2015 COLORADO 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Summit (Frisco, CO) 12 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 7   




Thursday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Thornton (CO) 10 Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 7   

Legend (Parker, CO) 31 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 28   

Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 11 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 8   

Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) 40 Lake County (Leadville, CO) 38   

Columbine (Littleton, CO) 30 Overland (Aurora, CO) 29   

Boulder (CO) 20 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 16   

Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 38 Denver East (Denver, CO) 33   

Kennedy (Denver, CO) 36 Jefferson (Denver, CO) 31   

Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 17 Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 13   

Gateway (Aurora, CO) 36 Mullen (Denver, CO) 34   

Palisade (CO) 26 Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 24   

Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 27 Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 23   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) 27 South Park (Fairplay, CO) 26



Friday, September 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) 12 Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 9   

Arvada (CO) 28 Sheridan (Denver, CO) 25   

Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) 42 Aspen (CO) 39   

Middle Park (Granby, CO) 20 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 19   

Valley (Gilcrest, CO) 34 Berthoud (CO) 32   

Buena Vista (CO) 29 Alamosa (CO) 24   

Lamar (CO) 25 Burlington (CO) 21
Cedaredge (CO) 21 Basalt (CO) 18   

Centauri (La Jara, CO) 40 Pagosa Springs (CO) 35   

Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 16 Englewood (CO) 11   

Salida (CO) 26 Center (CO) 25   

ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 31 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 29   

Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 37 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 33   

Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) 32 Dolores (CO) 27   

St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) 26 Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 25   

Conifer (CO) 40 Frederick (CO) 38   

Mall (Walsenburg, CO) 28 Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 24   

D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 17 Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 14   

Monarch (Louisville, CO) 41 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 40   

Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 32 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 27   

Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 22 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 17   

Eaton (CO) 36 Bennett (CO) 34   

Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 16 Elizabeth (CO) 13   

Glenwood Springs (CO) 33 Erie (CO) 30   

Estes Park (CO) 31 Byers (CO) 26   

Fairview (Boulder, CO) 38 Grand Junction (CO) 34   

Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 38 Manitou Springs (CO) 34   

Brush (CO) 25 Fort Morgan (CO) 21   

Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 34 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 33   

Chaparral (Parker, CO) 36 Grandview (Aurora, CO) 33   

Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 15 Northridge (Greeley, CO) 11   

Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 22 Florence (CO) 21   

Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 16 Heritage (Littleton, CO) 12   

Highlands Ranch (CO) 12 Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 10   

Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 37 Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 35   

Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 20 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 17   

Horizon (Thornton, CO) 22 Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 21   

Gunnison (CO) 25 Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 24   

Lakewood (CO) 39 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 38   

Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 36 Broomfield (CO) 34
Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 40 Evergreen (CO) 35   

Yuma (CO) 26 Limon (CO) 23   

Loveland (CO) 29 Denver South (Denver, CO) 26   

Pinnacle Charter (Federal Heights, CO) 19 Manual (Denver, CO) 17   

Sterling (CO) 17 Mead (Longmont, CO) 16   

Canon City (CO) 29 Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 27   

Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 33 Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 32   

Delta (CO) 42 Montrose (CO) 38   

Olathe (CO) 19 Hotchkiss (CO) 15   

Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 27 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 23   

Monte Vista (CO) 33 Paonia (CO) 30   

Peyton (CO) 41 Calhan (CO) 38   

Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 41 Falcon (CO) 36   

Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 37 Ridge View Academy (Watkins, CO) 36
Strasburg (CO) 36 Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 34   

Pomona (Arvada, CO) 33 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 29   

Fort Collins (CO) 21 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 16   

Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 21 Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 20   

Pueblo West (CO) 40 Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 37   

Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 41 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 38   

Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 26 Woodland Park (CO) 25   

Highland (Ault, CO) 12 Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 10   

Rifle (CO) 31 Moffat County (Craig, CO) 26   

Meeker (CO) 20 Roaring Fork (Carbondale, CO) 15
Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 42 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 40   

Rye (CO) 23 Rocky Ford (CO) 19   

Niwot (CO) 27 Skyline (Longmont, CO) 24   

Summit (Frisco, CO) 12 Skyview (Thornton, CO) 8   

Trinidad (CO) 38 Huerta Prep (Pueblo, CO) 34   

Northglenn (CO) 11 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 9   

Washington (Denver, CO) 27 Lincoln (Denver, CO) 23   

Westminster (CO) 10 Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 7   

Wheat Ridge (CO) 30 Littleton (CO) 28   

Lyons (CO) 19 Wiggins (CO) 17   

Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 29 Windsor (CO) 28   


INTERSTATE
Aztec (NM) 20 Durango (CO) 16   

Wray (CO) 26 Goodland (KS) 22   

Raton (NM) 29 La Junta (CO) 25   

Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 26 Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 24   


A-6 EAST CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO) 20 Flagler (CO) 18
Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) 32 Idalia (CO) 29

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Briggsdale (CO) 12 Pawnee (Grover, CO) 11

A-6 SOUTHEAST (6 MAN)
Walsh (CO) 22 Cheraw (CO) 19
Eads (CO) 29 Manzanola (CO) 25

A-6 SOUTHWEST (6 MAN)
Cotopaxi (CO) 40 Aguilar (CO) 36
Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) 40 La Veta (CO) 37
Antonito (CO) 13 Primero (Weston, CO) 10

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Elbert (CO) 20 Nederland (CO) 19

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 38 Peetz (CO) 34
Bethune (CO) 13 Cheyenne Wells (CO) 10
Las Animas (CO) 10 Fowler (CO) 9
Granada (CO) 10 Swink (CO) 7
Haxtun (CO) 24 Simla (CO) 20
Hoehne (CO) 15 McClave (CO) 11
Holyoke (CO) 24 Akron (CO) 22
Kiowa (CO) 16 Caliche (Iliff, CO) 13
Genoa-Hugo/Karval (Hugo, CO) 10 Kit Carson (CO) 7
Rangely (CO) 26 Mancos (CO) 21
Norwood (CO) 11 Dove Creek (CO) 6
Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 34 Sanford (CO) 29
Del Norte (CO) 31 Springfield (CO) 30
Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 20 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) 19

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Deerfield (KS) 16 Holly (CO) 11
Paxton (NE) 23 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 21



Saturday, September 5th

2A FRONTIER
KIPP Denver Collegiate (Denver, CO) 12 Academy (Westminster, CO) 10   


NON-LEAGUE
University (Greeley, CO) 27 Bishop Machebeuf (Denver, CO) 23   

Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 35 Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 32   

Front Range Christian (Littleton, CO) 19 Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 15   

Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 24 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 22   

Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 31 Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 29   

Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 26 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 25   

Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 24 Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) 20   

Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 32 Brighton (CO) 28   


A-6 CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) 14 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 10

A-6 NORTH (6 MAN)
Fleming (CO) 18 North Park (Walden, CO) 14

A-8 CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) 20 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) 18
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 34 Justice (Lafayette, CO) 32

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 40 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) 39
Hayden (CO) 28 Merino (CO) 23
Wiley (CO) 38 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) 35