2015 COLORADO 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 5th

3A NORTHERN
Northridge (Greeley, CO) 33 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 30   
[projection: Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 56-14]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 37 Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 33   
[projection: Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 35-20]

4A LONGS PEAK
Longmont (CO) 11 Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 6   
[projection: Longmont (CO) 35-7]

4A MOUNTAIN
Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 26 Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 25   
[projection: Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 28-21]

4A NORTHERN
Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 28 Broomfield (CO) 26   
[projection: Broomfield (CO) 27-26]

4A PIKES PEAK
Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 25 Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 24   
[projection: Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 40-19]

4A PLAINS
Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 35 Littleton (CO) 34   
[projection: Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 46-3]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 39 Thornton (CO) 35   
[projection: Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 28-7]
Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 15 Highlands Ranch (CO) 13   
[projection: Highlands Ranch (CO) 34-6]
Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 11 Monarch (Louisville, CO) 8   
[projection: Monarch (Louisville, CO) 35-21]
Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 38 Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 37   
[projection: Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 31-27]

5A PLAYOFFS
Columbine (Littleton, CO) 48 Overland (Aurora, CO) 13   
[projection: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 38-8]
Boulder (CO) 23 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 19   
[projection: Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 44-17]
Pomona (Arvada, CO) 40 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 39   
[projection: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 38-10]
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 33 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 31   
[projection: Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 31-6]



Friday, November 6th

3A COLORADO 7
Fort Lupton (CO) 14 Fort Morgan (CO) 10   
[projection: Fort Morgan (CO) 60-6]
Elizabeth (CO) 10 Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 8   
[projection: Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 38-17]
Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 42 Englewood (CO) 39   
[projection: Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 35-8]

3A METRO NORTH
Jefferson (Denver, CO) 22 Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 20   
[projection: Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 28-21]
Conifer (CO) 10 Arvada (CO) 6   
[projection: Conifer (CO) 42-14]
Evergreen (CO) 10 D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 7   
[projection: D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 31-28]

3A NORTHERN
Niwot (CO) 30 Erie (CO) 28   
[projection: Erie (CO) 27-7]
Frederick (CO) 13 Mead (Longmont, CO) 10   
[projection: Mead (Longmont, CO) 48-0]
Berthoud (CO) 11 Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 9   
[projection: Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 42-17]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 31 Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 27   
[projection: Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 64-3]

3A SOUTHERN
Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 38 Canon City (CO) 36 [forfeit]   
[projection: Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 42-24]
Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 30 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 29   
[projection: Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 42-20]
Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 30 Woodland Park (CO) 29   
[projection: Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 30-28]

3A WESTERN SLOPE
Delta (CO) 17 Palisade (CO) 14   
[projection: Palisade (CO) 34-28]
Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 36 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 34   
[projection: Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 31-22]
Summit (Frisco, CO) 34 Rifle (CO) 33   
[projection: Rifle (CO) 49-0]
Glenwood Springs (CO) 34 Steamboat Springs (CO) 32   
[projection: Steamboat Springs (CO) 21-20]

4A FOOTHILLS
Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 18 Montrose (CO) 17   
[projection: Montrose (CO) 27-7]
Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 41 Falcon (CO) 37   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 44-24]
Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 28 Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 23   
[projection: Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 28-22]

4A LONGS PEAK
Loveland (CO) 18 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 15   
[projection: Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 26-21]
Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 10 Windsor (CO) 9   
[projection: Windsor (CO) 42-0]

4A MOUNTAIN
Washington (Denver, CO) 24 Golden (CO) 20   
[projection: Washington [George] (Denver, CO) 31-14]
Denver South (Denver, CO) 40 Wheat Ridge (CO) 35   
[projection: Denver South (Denver, CO) 31-21]

4A NORTHERN
Skyline (Longmont, CO) 32 Fort Collins (CO) 29   
[projection: Fort Collins (CO) 48-13]
Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 36 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 33   
[projection: Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 38-14]

4A PIKES PEAK
Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 14 Durango (CO) 9   
[projection: Durango (CO) 38-21]
Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 27 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 22   
[projection: Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 31-22]

4A PLAINS
Lincoln (Denver, CO) 30 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 25   
[projection: Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 31-21]
Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 37 Kennedy (Denver, CO) 36   
[projection: Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 42-7]

4A SOUTHERN
Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 10 Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 7   
[projection: Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 28-19]
Pueblo West (CO) 12 Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 7   
[projection: Pueblo West (CO) 42-7]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Brighton (CO) 12 Gateway (Aurora, CO) 9   
[projection: Gateway (Aurora, CO) 31-21]
Lakewood (CO) 28 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 25   
[projection: Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 31-20]
Northglenn (CO) 21 Grand Junction (CO) 20   
[projection: Grand Junction (CO) 31-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 32 Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 31   
[projection: Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 35-6]

1A PLAYOFFS
Buena Vista (CO) 48 Centauri (La Jara, CO) 6   
[projection: Buena Vista (CO) 49-6]

5A PLAYOFFS
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 31 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 14   
[projection: Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 24-8]
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 21 Chaparral (Parker, CO) 18   
[projection: Fairview (Boulder, CO) 31-28]
Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 29 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 25   
[projection: Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 42-0]
Westminster (CO) 20 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 15   
[projection: Westminster (CO) 35-21]
Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 24 Grandview (Aurora, CO) 21   
[projection: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 48-0]
Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 20 Horizon (Thornton, CO) 19   
[projection: Horizon (Thornton, CO) 24-10]
Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 12 Denver East (Denver, CO) 7   
[projection: Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 34-21]
Mullen (Denver, CO) 38 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 35   
[projection: Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 38-21]
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 41 Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 38   
[projection: Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 34-6]
ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 20 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 18   
[projection: Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 28-17]
Legend (Parker, CO) 13 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 9   
[projection: Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 48-7]

A-8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Norwood (CO) 53 Mancos (CO) 6



Saturday, November 7th

3A COLORADO 7
Lutheran (Parker, CO) 16 Skyview (Thornton, CO) 11   
[projection: Lutheran (Parker, CO) 31-10]
Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 15
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 10   
[projection: Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 35-14]
Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 10 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 7   
[projection: Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 35-14]

1A PLAYOFFS
Burlington (CO) 21 Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 9   
[projection: Burlington (CO) 22-14]
Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 28 Cedaredge (CO) 26   
[projection: Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 31-13]
Monte Vista (CO) 37 Limon (CO) 34   
[projection: Monte Vista (CO) 21-14]
Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 38 Meeker (CO) 33   
[projection: Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 28-24]
Paonia (CO) 17 Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 15   
[projection: Paonia (CO) 40-21]
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 25 Peyton (CO) 23   
[projection: Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 40-14]
Wiggins (CO) 33 Rye (CO) 29   
[projection: Wiggins (CO) 31-22]

2A PLAYOFFS
Bayfield (CO) 40 Manitou Springs (CO) 0   
[projection: Bayfield (CO) 44-7]
Brush (CO) 25 Moffat County (Craig, CO) 22   
[projection: Moffat County (Craig, CO) 27-22]
Eaton (CO) 21 Bennett (CO) 16   
[projection: Eaton (CO) 35-21]
Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 34 Academy (Westminster, CO) 33   
[projection: Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 50-3]
Alamosa (CO) 12 La Junta (CO) 8   
[projection: La Junta (CO) 28-7]
Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 30 Gunnison (CO) 27   
[projection: Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 35-7]
Sterling (CO) 41 Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 36   
[projection: Sterling (CO) 28-21]
Strasburg (CO) 19 Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 18   
[projection: Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 35-28]

5A PLAYOFFS
Heritage (Littleton, CO) 19 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 14   
[projection: Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 26-20]

A-6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 32 Peetz (CO) 22
Pawnee (Grover, CO) 33 Eads (CO) 31
Fleming (CO) 16 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 12
Kit Carson (CO) 27 Briggsdale (CO) 23

A-8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Akron (CO) 51 Kiowa (CO) 12
Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 27 Granada (CO) 22
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 34 Dove Creek (CO) 30
Merino (CO) 19 Hoehne (CO) 16
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 40 Haxtun (CO) 35
Wiley (CO) 23 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 22
Springfield (CO) 20 Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 18