2015 COLORADO 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 5th

3A NORTHERN
Northridge (Greeley, CO) 20 Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 15   
[projection: Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) 56-14]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 21 Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) 16   
[projection: Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) 35-20]

4A LONGS PEAK
Longmont (CO) 15 Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) 11   
[projection: Longmont (CO) 35-7]

4A MOUNTAIN
Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) 36 Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 32   
[projection: Aurora Central (Aurora, CO) 28-21]

4A NORTHERN
Broomfield (CO) 16 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) 13   
[projection: Broomfield (CO) 27-26]

4A PIKES PEAK
Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 14 Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) 12   
[projection: Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 40-19]

4A PLAINS
Littleton (CO) 13 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 10   
[projection: Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) 46-3]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 30 Thornton (CO) 27   
[projection: Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) 28-7]
Highlands Ranch (CO) 28 Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) 25   
[projection: Highlands Ranch (CO) 34-6]
Monarch (Louisville, CO) 20 Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) 15   
[projection: Monarch (Louisville, CO) 35-21]
Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 27 Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 25   
[projection: Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) 31-27]

5A PLAYOFFS
Columbine (Littleton, CO) 48 Overland (Aurora, CO) 13   
[projection: Columbine (Littleton, CO) 38-8]
Boulder (CO) 40 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 38   
[projection: Legacy (Broomfield, CO) 44-17]
Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) 39 Pomona (Arvada, CO) 38   
[projection: Pomona (Arvada, CO) 38-10]
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 39 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 35   
[projection: Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) 31-6]



Friday, November 6th

3A COLORADO 7
Fort Morgan (CO) 36 Fort Lupton (CO) 31   
[projection: Fort Morgan (CO) 60-6]
Elizabeth (CO) 32 Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 28   
[projection: Vista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) 38-17]
Englewood (CO) 28 Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 24   
[projection: Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) 35-8]

3A METRO NORTH
Jefferson (Denver, CO) 36 Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 32   
[projection: Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) 28-21]
Arvada (CO) 24 Conifer (CO) 23   
[projection: Conifer (CO) 42-14]
D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 29 Evergreen (CO) 24   
[projection: D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) 31-28]

3A NORTHERN
Erie (CO) 13 Niwot (CO) 8   
[projection: Erie (CO) 27-7]
Mead (Longmont, CO) 42 Frederick (CO) 41   
[projection: Mead (Longmont, CO) 48-0]
Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 13 Berthoud (CO) 8   
[projection: Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO) 42-17]

3A SOUTH CENTRAL
Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 20 Sierra (Colorado Springs, CO) 16   
[projection: Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 64-3]

3A SOUTHERN
Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 41 Canon City (CO) 40 [forfeit]   
[projection: Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) 42-24]
Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 18 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 16   
[projection: Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) 42-20]
Woodland Park (CO) 34 Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 29   
[projection: Mitchell (Colorado Springs, CO) 30-28]

3A WESTERN SLOPE
Delta (CO) 22 Palisade (CO) 20   
[projection: Palisade (CO) 34-28]
Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) 15 Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 14   
[projection: Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) 31-22]
Summit (Frisco, CO) 21 Rifle (CO) 16   
[projection: Rifle (CO) 49-0]
Steamboat Springs (CO) 17 Glenwood Springs (CO) 13   
[projection: Steamboat Springs (CO) 21-20]

4A FOOTHILLS
Mesa Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 29 Montrose (CO) 28   
[projection: Montrose (CO) 27-7]
Falcon (CO) 29 Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 26   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) 44-24]
Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 32 Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) 30   
[projection: Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) 28-22]

4A LONGS PEAK
Loveland (CO) 11 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 10   
[projection: Greeley West (Greeley, CO) 26-21]
Adams City (Commerce City, CO) 22 Windsor (CO) 19   
[projection: Windsor (CO) 42-0]

4A MOUNTAIN
Washington (Denver, CO) 31 Golden (CO) 29   
[projection: Washington [George] (Denver, CO) 31-14]
Wheat Ridge (CO) 27 Denver South (Denver, CO) 24   
[projection: Denver South (Denver, CO) 31-21]

4A NORTHERN
Fort Collins (CO) 38 Skyline (Longmont, CO) 37   
[projection: Fort Collins (CO) 48-13]
Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 41 Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) 37   
[projection: Mountain View (Loveland, CO) 38-14]

4A PIKES PEAK
Durango (CO) 10 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) 6   
[projection: Durango (CO) 38-21]
Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 23 Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) 22   
[projection: Liberty (Colorado Springs, CO) 31-22]

4A PLAINS
Lincoln (Denver, CO) 27 Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 26   
[projection: Green Mountain (Lakewood, CO) 31-21]
Kennedy (Denver, CO) 18 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 15   
[projection: Ponderosa (Parker, CO) 42-7]

4A SOUTHERN
Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 20 Centennial (Pueblo, CO) 17   
[projection: Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) 28-19]
Pueblo West (CO) 20 Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 16   
[projection: Pueblo West (CO) 42-7]
Gateway (Aurora, CO) 21
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Brighton (CO) 18   
[projection: Gateway (Aurora, CO) 31-21]
Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 31 Lakewood (CO) 28   
[projection: Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) 31-20]
Northglenn (CO) 24 Grand Junction (CO) 22   
[projection: Grand Junction (CO) 31-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) 16 Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 11   
[projection: Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) 35-6]

1A PLAYOFFS
Buena Vista (CO) 48 Centauri (La Jara, CO) 6   
[projection: Buena Vista (CO) 49-6]

5A PLAYOFFS
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 31 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) 14   
[projection: Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) 24-8]
Fairview (Boulder, CO) 32 Chaparral (Parker, CO) 31   
[projection: Fairview (Boulder, CO) 31-28]
Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 16 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 11   
[projection: Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) 42-0]
Westminster (CO) 22 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) 21   
[projection: Westminster (CO) 35-21]
Prairie View (Henderson, CO) 37 Grandview (Aurora, CO) 36   
[projection: Grandview (Aurora, CO) 48-0]
Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) 27 Horizon (Thornton, CO) 24   
[projection: Horizon (Thornton, CO) 24-10]
Denver East (Denver, CO) 16 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 14   
[projection: Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) 34-21]
Mullen (Denver, CO) 23 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 20   
[projection: Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) 38-21]
Rangeview (Aurora, CO) 23 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 18   
[projection: Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) 34-6]
Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 17 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) 15   
[projection: Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) 28-17]
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 26 Legend (Parker, CO) 23   
[projection: Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) 48-7]

A-8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Norwood (CO) 53 Mancos (CO) 6



Saturday, November 7th

3A COLORADO 7
Skyview (Thornton, CO) 24 Lutheran (Parker, CO) 23   
[projection: Lutheran (Parker, CO) 31-10]
Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) 29
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 26   
[projection: Arvada West (Arvada, CO) 35-14]
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 25 Hinkley (Aurora, CO) 21   
[projection: Chatfield (Littleton, CO) 35-14]

1A PLAYOFFS
Burlington (CO) 21 Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) 9   
[projection: Burlington (CO) 22-14]
Cedaredge (CO) 39 Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 38   
[projection: Crowley County (Ordway, CO) 31-13]
Monte Vista (CO) 15 Limon (CO) 14   
[projection: Monte Vista (CO) 21-14]
Meeker (CO) 16 Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 12   
[projection: Platte Canyon (Bailey, CO) 28-24]
Paonia (CO) 23 Ellicott (Calhan, CO) 20   
[projection: Paonia (CO) 40-21]
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 15 Peyton (CO) 10   
[projection: Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) 40-14]
Wiggins (CO) 37 Rye (CO) 33   
[projection: Wiggins (CO) 31-22]

2A PLAYOFFS
Bayfield (CO) 40 Manitou Springs (CO) 0   
[projection: Bayfield (CO) 44-7]
Moffat County (Craig, CO) 16 Brush (CO) 12   
[projection: Moffat County (Craig, CO) 27-22]
Eaton (CO) 22 Bennett (CO) 19   
[projection: Eaton (CO) 35-21]
Academy (Westminster, CO) 40 Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 38   
[projection: Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) 50-3]
La Junta (CO) 40 Alamosa (CO) 38   
[projection: La Junta (CO) 28-7]
Gunnison (CO) 21 Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 19   
[projection: Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) 35-7]
Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) 12 Sterling (CO) 8   
[projection: Sterling (CO) 28-21]
Strasburg (CO) 32 Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 28   
[projection: Alameda (Lakewood, CO) 35-28]

5A PLAYOFFS
Heritage (Littleton, CO) 19 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 14   
[projection: Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) 26-20]

A-6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) 32 Peetz (CO) 22
Pawnee (Grover, CO) 22 Eads (CO) 21
Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) 39 Fleming (CO) 34
Kit Carson (CO) 10 Briggsdale (CO) 9

A-8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Akron (CO) 51 Kiowa (CO) 12
Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) 21 Granada (CO) 18
West Grand (Kremmling, CO) 25 Dove Creek (CO) 21
Merino (CO) 21 Hoehne (CO) 17
Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) 11 Haxtun (CO) 9
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 10 Wiley (CO) 5
Springfield (CO) 17 Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) 14