2015 ARIZONA 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 19th

IV SECTION II
Empire (Tucson, AZ) 22 Douglas (AZ) 20   
[projection: Empire (Tucson, AZ) 44-14]



Thursday, October 22nd

II SECTION IV
Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 15 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 11   
[projection: Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 27-21]

V SECTION I
Rough Rock (Chinle, AZ) 19 Chinle (AZ) 14   
[projection: Chinle (AZ) 63-3]



Friday, October 23rd

CHARTER 4A
American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 12 Harvest Prep Academy (Yuma, AZ) 11
Canyon State Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 27 Sequoia (Mesa, AZ) 26

I SECTION I
Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 17 Basha (Chandler, AZ) 15   
[projection: Basha (Chandler, AZ) 35-31]
Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 31 Chandler (AZ) 29   
[projection: Chandler (AZ) 38-22]

I SECTION II
Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 30 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 25   
[projection: Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 56-6]
Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 35 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 32   
[projection: Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 31-14]
Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 19 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 16   
[projection: Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 35-21]

I SECTION III
Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 27 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 24   
[projection: Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 31-22]
Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 38 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 35   
[projection: Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 42-21]
Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 28 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 25   
[projection: Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 41-22]

II SECTION I
Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) 17 Cienega (Vail, AZ) 15   
[projection: Cienega (Vail, AZ) 48-13]
Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 25 Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 21   
[projection: Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 27-17]
Tucson (AZ) 37 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 33   
[projection: Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 27-26]

II SECTION II
Tolleson (AZ) 32 St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 30   
[projection: Tolleson (AZ) 27-21]
Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 36 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 34   
[projection: Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 22-21]
Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 29 Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 25   
[projection: Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 27-19]

II SECTION III
Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 42 Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 40   
[projection: Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 42-27]
Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 14 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 10   
[projection: Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 48-8]

II SECTION IV
Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 17 Mesa (AZ) 13   
[projection: Mesa (AZ) 42-28]
Dobson (Mesa, AZ) 42 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) 37   
[projection: Westwood (Mesa, AZ) 21-20]

II SECTION V
Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 38 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 35   
[projection: Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 35-17]
Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 15 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 11   
[projection: Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 20-17]

II SECTION VI
Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 40 Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 39   
[projection: Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 28-21]
O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 11 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 7   
[projection: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) 35-27]
Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 25 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 21   
[projection: Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 50-12]

III SECTION I
Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 10 Apache Junction (AZ) 5   
[projection: Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 44-21]
McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 36 Tempe (AZ) 32   
[projection: Tempe (AZ) 21-14]
Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 25 Maricopa (AZ) 21   
[projection: Maricopa (AZ) 26-14]

III SECTION II
Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 12 Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 7   
[projection: Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 58-0]
Yuma (AZ) 40 Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 38   
[projection: Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 22-14]

III SECTION III
Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 25 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 22   
[projection: Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 35-22]
North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 35 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 34   
[projection: Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 38-13]
Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) 10 Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 9   
[projection: Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 66-6]

III SECTION IV
Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 21 Central (Phoenix, AZ) 18   
[projection: Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 38-28]
Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 10 Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 6   
[projection: Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 28-21]
Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 31 Browne (Phoenix, AZ) 30   
[projection: Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) 62-0]
Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) 19 South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 18   
[projection: Fairfax [Betty H.] (Laveen, AZ) 52-0]
Hayden (Phoenix, AZ) 26 North (Phoenix, AZ) 22   
[projection: North (Phoenix, AZ) 42-7]

III SECTION IX
Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ) 26 Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 21   
[projection: Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 62-10]
Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 19 Peoria (AZ) 18   
[projection: Peoria (AZ) 27-22]
Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 34 Kellis (Glendale, AZ) 32   
[projection: Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 61-7]

III SECTION V
Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 42 Buckeye (AZ) 40   
[projection: Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 48-8]
Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) 16 La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) 13   
[projection: Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) 35-34]
Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 19 Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 15   
[projection: Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 48-22]

III SECTION VI
Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 21 Desert View (Tucson, AZ) 19   
[projection: Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 41-12]
Safford (AZ) 29 Marana (Tucson, AZ) 28   
[projection: Marana (Tucson, AZ) 35-26]
Nogales (AZ) 10 Rincon (Tucson, AZ) 9   
[projection: Nogales (AZ) 44-10]

III SECTION VII
Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 21 Independence (Glendale, AZ) 17   
[projection: Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 31-12]
Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 19 Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 18   
[projection: Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 50-8]
Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 29 Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 24   
[projection: Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 28-21]

III SECTION VIII
Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 22 Flagstaff (AZ) 19   
[projection: Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 35-10]
Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 15 Prescott (AZ) 12   
[projection: Prescott (AZ) 31-28]

IV SECTION I
Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 11 Winslow (AZ) 9   
[projection: Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 20-17]
Payson (AZ) 15 Page (AZ) 11   
[projection: Payson (AZ) 49-10]
Show Low (AZ) 23 Snowflake (AZ) 21   
[projection: Show Low (AZ) 35-24]

IV SECTION II
Douglas (AZ) 16 Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 14   
[projection: Douglas (AZ) 28-26]
Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 38 Empire (Tucson, AZ) 34   
[projection: Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 42-21]
Thatcher (AZ) 30 Catalina (Tucson, AZ) 28   
[projection: Thatcher (AZ) 52-0]

IV SECTION III
Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 31 Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 27   
[projection: Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 56-0]
Kingman (AZ) 39 Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 37   
[projection: Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 38-12]
River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 40 Parker (AZ) 36   
[projection: River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 46-0]
Wickenburg (AZ) 10 Williams (Kingman, AZ) 5   
[projection: Wickenburg (AZ) 35-21]

IV SECTION IV
Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 30 Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 25   
[projection: Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 38-21]
Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) 33 Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 31   
[projection: Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 62-0]
Glendale (AZ) 33 Youngker (Buckeye, AZ) 28   
[projection: Glendale (AZ) 34-14]
Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 32 Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 30   
[projection: Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 41-28]

IV SECTION V
Casa Grande (AZ) 21 Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 18   
[projection: Casa Grande (AZ) 28-22]
Fountain Hills (AZ) 27 Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 25   
[projection: Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 35-14]
Coolidge (AZ) 37 Florence (AZ) 33   
[projection: Florence (AZ) 35-14]

IV SECTION VI
Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 10 Rio Rico (AZ) 6   
[projection: Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 31-21]
Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 29 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 28   
[projection: Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 40-6]
Sahuarita (AZ) 31 Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) 29   
[projection: Sahuarita (AZ) 44-7]

V SECTION I
Many Farms (AZ) 42 Ganado (AZ) 39   
[projection: Ganado (AZ) 34-7]
Valley (Sanders, AZ) 30 Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 26   
[projection: Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 35-21]

V SECTION II
Tombstone (AZ) 30 Benson (AZ) 29   
[projection: Benson (AZ) 52-13]
Willcox (AZ) 10 Bisbee (AZ) 8   
[projection: Bisbee (AZ) 48-3]
Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 13 San Manuel (AZ) 10   
[projection: Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 28-19]

V SECTION III
Chino Valley (AZ) 26 Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) 23   
[projection: Chino Valley (AZ) 26-17]
North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 17 Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 14   
[projection: Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 62-3]
Camp Verde (AZ) 13 Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 10   
[projection: Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 35-14]

V SECTION IV
Holbrook (AZ) 25 Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 20   
[projection: Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 46-0]
St. Johns (AZ) 37 Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 32   
[projection: St. Johns (AZ) 34-14]

V SECTION V
ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 22 Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 21   
[projection: ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 31-28]
Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 27 Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 23   
[projection: Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 38-28]
Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 18 Antelope (Wellton, AZ) 13   
[projection: Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 52-0]

V SECTION VI
Miami (AZ) 21 San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) 17   
[projection: Miami (AZ) 38-28]
San Carlos (AZ) 30 Morenci (AZ) 27   
[projection: Morenci (AZ) 48-3]

V SECTION VII
Pinon (AZ) 19 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) 15   
[projection: Pinon (AZ) 31-22]
Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 23 Tuba City (AZ) 19   
[projection: Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 35-20]
Red Rock (Sedona, AZ) 19 Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 16   
[projection: Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 41-22]

V SECTION VIII
American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 34 Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ) 32   
[projection: American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 35-13]
Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 33 Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 30   
[projection: Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 28-26]
Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 25 Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 20   
[projection: Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 62-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Queen Creek (AZ) 29 Westview (Avondale, AZ) 28   
[projection: Queen Creek (AZ) 31-27]
Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 41 Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 38   
[projection: Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 28-13]

INTERSTATE
Rock Point (AZ) 29 Monument Valley (UT) 26

CHARTER 2A (8 MAN)
Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) 15 Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ) 10



Saturday, October 24th

VI PLAYOFFS
Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 64 Ajo (AZ) 22
Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) 12 Salome (AZ) 9 (ot)
Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 24 Williams (AZ) 21
St. David (AZ) 30 Joseph City (AZ) 28