2015 ARIZONA 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 15th

I SECTION II
Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 37 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 36   
[projection: Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 35-12]

V SECTION I
Valley (Sanders, AZ) 25 Rock Point (AZ) 24   
[projection: Valley (Sanders, AZ) 28-17]



Friday, October 16th

CHARTER 4A
American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 14 Sequoia (Mesa, AZ) 9
Canyon State Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 19 South Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 18

I SECTION I
Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 40 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 36   
[projection: Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 35-14]
Basha (Chandler, AZ) 15 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 14   
[projection: Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 48-21]

I SECTION II
Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 13 Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 9 [Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) wins by forfeit]   
[projection: Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 38-34]
Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 36 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 32   
[projection: Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 31-10]

I SECTION III
Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 38 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 37   
[projection: Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 31-27]
Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 42 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 38   
[projection: Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 46-14]

II SECTION I
Tucson (AZ) 19 Cienega (Vail, AZ) 14   
[projection: Tucson (AZ) 41-20]
Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 18 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 13   
[projection: Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 20-17]
Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) 15 Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 13   
[projection: Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 56-6]

II SECTION II
Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 31 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 29   
[projection: Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 20-19]
Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 16 St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 14   
[projection: St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 28-27]
Tolleson (AZ) 13 Westview (Avondale, AZ) 8   
[projection: Westview (Avondale, AZ) 42-12]

II SECTION III
Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 11 Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 6   
[projection: Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 41-17]
Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 28 Queen Creek (AZ) 24   
[projection: Queen Creek (AZ) 46-14]

II SECTION IV
Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 35 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) 34   
[projection: Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 42-7]
Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 30 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) 25   
[projection: Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 40-21]
Mesa (AZ) 37 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 33   
[projection: Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 27-19]

II SECTION V
Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 10 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 9   
[projection: Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 28-27]
Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 28 Gilbert (AZ) 27   
[projection: Gilbert (AZ) 19-14]

II SECTION VI
Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 21 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 19   
[projection: Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 28-27]
Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 12 O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 10   
[projection: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) 40-19]
Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 16 Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 13   
[projection: Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 38-17]

III SECTION I
Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 11 Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 10   
[projection: Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 24-14]
Maricopa (AZ) 42 Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 37   
[projection: Maricopa (AZ) 35-17]
Apache Junction (AZ) 35 Tempe (AZ) 30   
[projection: Tempe (AZ) 31-20]

III SECTION II
Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 35 Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 33   
[projection: Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 28-7]

III SECTION III
Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 25 North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 24   
[projection: Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 35-17]
Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 31 Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) 30   
[projection: Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 49-12]
Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 39 Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 34   
[projection: Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 55-7]

III SECTION IV
Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 10 North (Phoenix, AZ) 9   
[projection: Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 31-21]
Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 36 Central (Phoenix, AZ) 34   
[projection: Central (Phoenix, AZ) 31-17]
Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 12 South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 8   
[projection: Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) 62-0]
Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) 26 Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 23   
[projection: Fairfax [Betty H.] (Laveen, AZ) 38-13]
Hayden (Phoenix, AZ) 40 Browne (Phoenix, AZ) 36   
[projection: Browne [Trevor G.] (Phoenix, AZ) 24-20]

III SECTION IX
Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 27 Kellis (Glendale, AZ) 22   
[projection: Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 46-14]
Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ) 30 Peoria (AZ) 27   
[projection: Peoria (AZ) 52-19]
Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 10 Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 6   
[projection: Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 48-8]

III SECTION V
Buckeye (AZ) 38 La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) 35   
[projection: Buckeye (AZ) 28-27]
Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 23 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 21   
[projection: Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 48-21]
Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 33 Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) 31   
[projection: Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 48-8]

III SECTION VI
Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 12 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 8   
[projection: Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 31-17]
Rincon (Tucson, AZ) 33 Marana (Tucson, AZ) 30   
[projection: Marana (Tucson, AZ) 56-14]
Nogales (AZ) 27 Desert View (Tucson, AZ) 26   
[projection: Nogales (AZ) 35-17]

III SECTION VII
Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 19 Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 15   
[projection: Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 28-26]
Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 42 Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 41   
[projection: Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 28-12]
Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 37 Independence (Glendale, AZ) 33   
[projection: Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 35-28]

III SECTION VIII
Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 29 Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 27   
[projection: Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 46-13]
Flagstaff (AZ) 29 Prescott (AZ) 28   
[projection: Prescott (AZ) 41-17]

IV SECTION I
Show Low (AZ) 22 Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 17   
[projection: Show Low (AZ) 34-10]
Payson (AZ) 18 Snowflake (AZ) 13   
[projection: Snowflake (AZ) 35-19]
Page (AZ) 32 Winslow (AZ) 29   
[projection: Winslow (AZ) 48-10]

IV SECTION II
Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) 20 Catalina (Tucson, AZ) 17   
[projection: Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) 31-21]
Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 41 Thatcher (AZ) 38   
[projection: Thatcher (AZ) 48-0]

IV SECTION III
Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 15 Kingman (AZ) 13   
[projection: Kingman (AZ) 27-21]
Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 31 Parker (AZ) 30   
[projection: Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 44-3]
Williams (Kingman, AZ) 29 Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 24   
[projection: Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 28-20]
Wickenburg (AZ) 18 River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 14   
[projection: River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 41-20]

IV SECTION IV
Youngker (Buckeye, AZ) 42 Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 39   
[projection: Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 31-19]
Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 15 Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 14   
[projection: Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 46-12]
Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 29 Glendale (AZ) 28   
[projection: Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 44-19]

IV SECTION V
Casa Grande (AZ) 14 Florence (AZ) 13   
[projection: Florence (AZ) 28-27]
Fountain Hills (AZ) 13 Coolidge (AZ) 9   
[projection: Coolidge (AZ) 21-20]
Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 20 Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 18   
[projection: Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 28-21]

IV SECTION VI
Sahuarita (AZ) 11 Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 7   
[projection: Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 27-24]
Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) 40 Rio Rico (AZ) 35   
[projection: Rio Rico (AZ) 31-28]
Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 30 Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 27   
[projection: Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 28-22]

V SECTION I
Chinle (AZ) 34 Ganado (AZ) 30   
[projection: Chinle (AZ) 35-13]
Many Farms (AZ) 38 Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 37   
[projection: Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 41-14]

V SECTION II
Bisbee (AZ) 23 Benson (AZ) 21   
[projection: Benson (AZ) 35-24]
Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 14 Tombstone (AZ) 10   
[projection: Tombstone (AZ) 42-21]
San Manuel (AZ) 16 Willcox (AZ) 15   
[projection: San Manuel (AZ) 22-21]

V SECTION III
Chino Valley (AZ) 41 North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 39   
[projection: Chino Valley (AZ) 28-14]
Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 32 Camp Verde (AZ) 29   
[projection: Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 56-7]

V SECTION IV
Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 41 Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 38   
[projection: Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 24-22]
Holbrook (AZ) 21 St. Johns (AZ) 20   
[projection: St. Johns (AZ) 28-13]

V SECTION V
Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 20 Antelope (Wellton, AZ) 17   
[projection: Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 56-13]
Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 23 Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 22   
[projection: Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 48-14]
Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 37 ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 36   
[projection: Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 35-13]

V SECTION VI
San Carlos (AZ) 28 Miami (AZ) 26   
[projection: Miami (AZ) 49-7]
Globe (AZ) 23 Morenci (AZ) 20   
[projection: Morenci (AZ) 35-17]

V SECTION VII
Pinon (AZ) 16 Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 15   
[projection: Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 48-14]
Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 35 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) 30   
[projection: Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 62-0]
Tuba City (AZ) 26 Red Rock (Sedona, AZ) 22   
[projection: Red Rock (Sedona, AZ) 35-20]

V SECTION VIII
American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 24 Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 22   
[projection: American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 63-3]
Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 40 Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 35   
[projection: Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 28-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 27 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 23   
[projection: Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 34-24]
McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 28 Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 23   
[projection: Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 31-7]
Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 22 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 20   
[projection: Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 31-14]
Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 19 Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 18   
[projection: Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 31-14]
Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 38 Safford (AZ) 36   
[projection: Safford (AZ) 28-26]
Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ) 11 Yuma (AZ) 10   
[projection: Yuma (AZ) 28-17]

CHARTER 2A (8 MAN)
Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) 24 Southgate Academy (Tucson, AZ) 20

VI SECTION I (8 MAN)
Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 14 Mayer (AZ) 12
Williams (AZ) 30 Joseph City (AZ) 28

VI SECTION II (8 MAN)
St. David (AZ) 16 Pima (AZ) 14
Fort Thomas (AZ) 40 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 36

VI SECTION III (8 MAN)
Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) 17 Bagdad (AZ) 16

VI SECTION IV (8 MAN)
NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 11 Ajo (AZ) 10
Gila Bend (AZ) 22 Salome (AZ) 17

VI SECTION V (8 MAN)
Chandler Prep (Chandler, AZ) 14 Ray (Kearny, AZ) 10
Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) 38 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 35
Superior (AZ) 32 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) 28

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Duncan (AZ) 29 Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) 28



Saturday, October 17th

V SECTION III
Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 36 Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) 34   
[projection: Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 41-10]

V SECTION VIII
Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ) 13 Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 10   
[projection: Franklin [Ben] (Queen Creek, AZ) 22-21]

VI SECTION I (8 MAN)
El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) 21 Fredonia (AZ) 17