2015 ARIZONA 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 8th

I SECTION II
Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 13 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 9   
[projection: Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 40-10]

V SECTION I
Rough Rock (Chinle, AZ) 35 Rock Point (AZ) 32   
[projection: Rock Point (AZ) 28-26]

CHARTER 2A (8 MAN)
Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ) 18 Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) 17

VI SECTION II (8 MAN)
Pima (AZ) 23 Duncan (AZ) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) 32 Fort Thomas (AZ) 31



Friday, October 9th

CHARTER 4A
American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 42 Canyon State Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 39

I SECTION I
Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 22 Chandler (AZ) 19   
[projection: Chandler (AZ) 49-17]
Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 24 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 22   
[projection: Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 35-10]

I SECTION II
Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 13 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 11   
[projection: Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 21-14]
Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 11 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 6   
[projection: Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 42-28]

I SECTION III
Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 22 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 20   
[projection: Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 35-28]
Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 18 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 17   
[projection: Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 38-21]
Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 38 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 34   
[projection: Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 28-21]

II SECTION I
Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) 37 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 35   
[projection: Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 44-7]
Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 16 Cienega (Vail, AZ) 12   
[projection: Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 34-14]
Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 25 Tucson (AZ) 20   
[projection: Tucson (AZ) 28-21]

II SECTION II
St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 13 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 12   
[projection: St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 28-22]
Westview (Avondale, AZ) 35 Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 33   
[projection: Westview (Avondale, AZ) 52-19]
Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 33 Tolleson (AZ) 32   
[projection: Tolleson (AZ) 28-14]

II SECTION III
Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 10 Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 5   
[projection: Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 35-27]
Queen Creek (AZ) 28 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 24   
[projection: Queen Creek (AZ) 22-21]

II SECTION IV
Mesa (AZ) 23 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) 20   
[projection: Mesa (AZ) 41-7]
Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 27 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 25   
[projection: Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 40-22]
Dobson (Mesa, AZ) 33 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 32   
[projection: Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 40-6]

II SECTION V
Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 17 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 12   
[projection: Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 26-21]
Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 17 Gilbert (AZ) 16   
[projection: Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 35-17]

II SECTION VI
Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 24 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 21   
[projection: Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 28-17]
Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 40 O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 37   
[projection: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) 35-21]
Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 24 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 19   
[projection: Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 38-20]

III SECTION I
Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 22 Maricopa (AZ) 21   
[projection: Maricopa (AZ) 35-21]
McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 40 Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 37   
[projection: McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 22-21]
Tempe (AZ) 39 Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 34   
[projection: Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 22-10]

III SECTION II
Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 34 Yuma (AZ) 31   
[projection: Yuma (AZ) 35-21]

III SECTION III
Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 27 Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) 22   
[projection: Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 49-13]
Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 23 Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 19   
[projection: Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 55-17]
North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 30 Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 29   
[projection: Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 34-21]

III SECTION IV
Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 21 Hayden (Phoenix, AZ) 18   
[projection: Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 48-6]
Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 42 Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 37   
[projection: Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) 55-7]
Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) 11 Central (Phoenix, AZ) 9   
[projection: Fairfax [Betty H.] (Laveen, AZ) 34-14]
Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 41 North (Phoenix, AZ) 39   
[projection: North (Phoenix, AZ) 31-14]
Browne (Phoenix, AZ) 31 South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 26   
[projection: Browne [Trevor G.] (Phoenix, AZ) 31-20]

III SECTION IX
Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 34 Peoria (AZ) 29   
[projection: Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 35-20]
Kellis (Glendale, AZ) 26 Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 21   
[projection: Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 31-20]
Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 31 Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ) 29   
[projection: Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 67-6]

III SECTION V
Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 37 Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) 32   
[projection: Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 42-28]
Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 35 La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) 31   
[projection: Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 56-10]
Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 33 Buckeye (AZ) 30   
[projection: Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 34-8]

III SECTION VI
Nogales (AZ) 37 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 32   
[projection: Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 22-21]
Desert View (Tucson, AZ) 27 Marana (Tucson, AZ) 26   
[projection: Marana (Tucson, AZ) 40-27]
Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 25 Safford (AZ) 22   
[projection: Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 35-14]

III SECTION VII
Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 32 Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 31   
[projection: Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 42-28]
Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 38 Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 37   
[projection: Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 31-14]
Independence (Glendale, AZ) 34 Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 29   
[projection: Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 35-7]

III SECTION VIII
Flagstaff (AZ) 37 Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 33   
[projection: Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 31-14]
Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 28 Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 25   
[projection: Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 48-13]

IV SECTION I
Page (AZ) 18 Show Low (AZ) 14   
[projection: Show Low (AZ) 67-6]
Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 16 Snowflake (AZ) 13   
[projection: Snowflake (AZ) 21-13]
Payson (AZ) 40 Winslow (AZ) 38   
[projection: Payson (AZ) 40-28]

IV SECTION II
Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 13 Catalina (Tucson, AZ) 12   
[projection: Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 35-28]
Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 34 Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) 33   
[projection: Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 42-7]
Thatcher (AZ) 17 Empire (Tucson, AZ) 13   
[projection: Thatcher (AZ) 31-19]

IV SECTION III
Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 26 Kingman (AZ) 25   
[projection: Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 58-0]
Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 18 River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 15   
[projection: River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 31-14]
Wickenburg (AZ) 16 Parker (AZ) 11   
[projection: Wickenburg (AZ) 34-21]
Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 30 Williams (Kingman, AZ) 25   
[projection: Williams [Lee] (Kingman, AZ) 28-14]

IV SECTION IV
Glendale (AZ) 11 Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) 10   
[projection: Glendale (AZ) 44-3]
Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 35 Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 31   
[projection: Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 44-22]
Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 25 Youngker (Buckeye, AZ) 20   
[projection: Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 26-14]
Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 31 Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 26   
[projection: Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 40-31]

IV SECTION V
Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 38 Casa Grande (AZ) 36   
[projection: Casa Grande (AZ) 35-21]
Coolidge (AZ) 33 Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 28   
[projection: Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 35-6]
Fountain Hills (AZ) 41 Florence (AZ) 40   
[projection: Florence (AZ) 31-6]

IV SECTION VI
Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 20 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 17   
[projection: Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 27-21]
Rio Rico (AZ) 16 Sahuarita (AZ) 11   
[projection: Sahuarita (AZ) 41-8]
Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 11 Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) 8   
[projection: Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 35-24]

V SECTION I
Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 32 Chinle (AZ) 27   
[projection: Chinle (AZ) 35-21]
Many Farms (AZ) 38 Valley (Sanders, AZ) 35   
[projection: Valley (Sanders, AZ) 22-17]

V SECTION II
San Manuel (AZ) 36 Benson (AZ) 33   
[projection: Benson (AZ) 62-0]
Tombstone (AZ) 29 Bisbee (AZ) 24   
[projection: Bisbee (AZ) 46-26]
Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 33 Willcox (AZ) 31   
[projection: Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 24-23]

V SECTION III
North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 41 Camp Verde (AZ) 36   
[projection: Camp Verde (AZ) 31-19]
Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 39 Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) 37   
[projection: Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 64-6]
Chino Valley (AZ) 13 Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 11   
[projection: Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 31-8]

V SECTION IV
Holbrook (AZ) 23 Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 18   
[projection: Holbrook (AZ) 26-14]
Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 39 Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 34   
[projection: Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 60-0]

V SECTION V
Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 36 Antelope (Wellton, AZ) 35   
[projection: Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 48-14]
ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 31 Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 27   
[projection: Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 46-21]
Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 31 Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 28   
[projection: Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 26-21]

V SECTION VI
Globe (AZ) 13 San Carlos (AZ) 12   
[projection: Globe (AZ) 35-6]
San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) 15 Morenci (AZ) 14   
[projection: Morenci (AZ) 35-21]

V SECTION VII
Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) 30 Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 29   
[projection: Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 42-3]
Tuba City (AZ) 11 Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 8   
[projection: Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 42-6]
Red Rock (Sedona, AZ) 42 Pinon (AZ) 40   
[projection: Red Rock (Sedona, AZ) 48-7]

V SECTION VIII
American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 15 Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 12   
[projection: American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 38-17]
Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 13 Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 9   
[projection: Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 34-13]

NON-LEAGUE
Douglas (AZ) 32 Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 28   
[projection: Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 44-7]
Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 41 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 38   
[projection: Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 28-20]
Miami (AZ) 14 Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ) 9   
[projection: Miami (AZ) 42-14]
Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 21 Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 18   
[projection: Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 34-21]
Prescott (AZ) 33 Apache Junction (AZ) 32   
[projection: Prescott (AZ) 42-21]
St. Johns (AZ) 37 Ganado (AZ) 36   
[projection: St. Johns (AZ) 28-14]

VI SECTION I (8 MAN)
Joseph City (AZ) 32 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 30
Williams (AZ) 36 Fredonia (AZ) 33

VI SECTION II (8 MAN)
St. David (AZ) 23 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 22

VI SECTION III (8 MAN)
Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) 26 Bagdad (AZ) 21
Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) 15 Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) 14

VI SECTION IV (8 MAN)
Gila Bend (AZ) 38 NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 36
Salome (AZ) 35 Telesis Prep (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 33

VI SECTION V (8 MAN)
Baboquivari (Sells, AZ) 32 Ray (Kearny, AZ) 27
Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) 35 Chandler Prep (Chandler, AZ) 33
Superior (AZ) 38 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 35



Saturday, October 10th

V SECTION VIII
Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ) 40 Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 36   
[projection: Franklin [Ben] (Queen Creek, AZ) 49-20]

VI SECTION I (8 MAN)
Mayer (AZ) 35 El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) 30