2015 ARIZONA 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 1st

I SECTION III
Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 32 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 28   
[projection: Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 31-26]

V SECTION I
Rough Rock (Chinle, AZ) 22 Valley (Sanders, AZ) 19   
[projection: Valley (Sanders, AZ) 38-27]

V SECTION IV
Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 13 Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 9   
[projection: Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 61-0]



Friday, October 2nd

I SECTION I
Basha (Chandler, AZ) 26 Chandler (AZ) 25   
[projection: Chandler (AZ) 50-14]
Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 42 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 39   
[projection: Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 46-14]

I SECTION II
Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 40 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 35   
[projection: Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 46-0]
Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 16 Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 12   
[projection: Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 52-13]
Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 30 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 29   
[projection: Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 38-21]

I SECTION III
Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 11 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 7   
[projection: Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 44-21]
Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 10 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 7   
[projection: Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 26-24]

II SECTION I
Cienega (Vail, AZ) 16 Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 14   
[projection: Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 28-19]
Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 36 Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 34   
[projection: Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 26-21]
Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) 24 Tucson (AZ) 20   
[projection: Tucson (AZ) 56-7]

II SECTION II
Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 22 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 17   
[projection: Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 24-21]
Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 25 Tolleson (AZ) 23   
[projection: Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 24-20]
Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 35 Westview (Avondale, AZ) 31   
[projection: Westview (Avondale, AZ) 41-14]

II SECTION III
Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 38 Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 37   
[projection: Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 42-14]
Queen Creek (AZ) 20 Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 18   
[projection: Queen Creek (AZ) 35-21]

II SECTION IV
Dobson (Mesa, AZ) 36 Mesa (AZ) 33   
[projection: Mesa (AZ) 42-10]
Westwood (Mesa, AZ) 20 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 16   
[projection: Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 42-6]
Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 11 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 7   
[projection: Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 40-20]

II SECTION V
Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 35 Gilbert (AZ) 33   
[projection: Gilbert (AZ) 21-20]
Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 10 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 5   
[projection: Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 28-7]

II SECTION VI
O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 25 Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 23   
[projection: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) 34-21]
Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 41 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 36   
[projection: Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 35-20]
Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 16 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 15   
[projection: Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 42-13]

III SECTION I
Apache Junction (AZ) 37 Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 35   
[projection: Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 28-27]
McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 24 Maricopa (AZ) 19   
[projection: Maricopa (AZ) 42-21]
Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 19 Tempe (AZ) 14   
[projection: Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 28-14]

III SECTION II
Yuma (AZ) 33 Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 31   
[projection: Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 38-7]

III SECTION III
Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) 11 North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 8   
[projection: North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 40-28]
Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 41 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 40   
[projection: Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 35-24]
Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 30 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 28   
[projection: Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 52-10]

III SECTION IV
Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 30 Browne (Phoenix, AZ) 29   
[projection: Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 48-13]
Hayden (Phoenix, AZ) 38 Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 35   
[projection: Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 38-17]
Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 21 Central (Phoenix, AZ) 19   
[projection: Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) 42-14]
Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) 35 North (Phoenix, AZ) 34   
[projection: Fairfax [Betty H.] (Laveen, AZ) 27-14]
South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 29 Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 27   
[projection: Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 38-14]

III SECTION IX
Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 31 Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 28   
[projection: Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 34-17]
Kellis (Glendale, AZ) 38 Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ) 36   
[projection: Kellis [Raymond S.] (Glendale, AZ) 42-28]
Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 23 Peoria (AZ) 21   
[projection: Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 49-13]

III SECTION V
Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 10 Buckeye (AZ) 9   
[projection: Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 38-35]
Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) 34 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 33   
[projection: Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 56-12]
La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) 19 Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 15   
[projection: Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 44-10]

III SECTION VI
Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 24 Safford (AZ) 23   
[projection: Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 27-21]
Marana (Tucson, AZ) 32 Nogales (AZ) 27   
[projection: Marana (Tucson, AZ) 31-28]
Rincon (Tucson, AZ) 24 Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 20   
[projection: Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 60-0]

III SECTION VII
Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 11 Independence (Glendale, AZ) 10   
[projection: Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 38-21]
Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 19 Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 18   
[projection: Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 35-0]
Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 11 Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 9   
[projection: Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 42-17]

III SECTION VIII
Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 38 Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 37   
[projection: Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 21-20]
Prescott (AZ) 39 Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 37   
[projection: Prescott (AZ) 44-14]

IV SECTION I
Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 26 Payson (AZ) 23   
[projection: Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 24-17]
Show Low (AZ) 23 Winslow (AZ) 18   
[projection: Show Low (AZ) 49-21]
Snowflake (AZ) 32 Page (AZ) 28   
[projection: Snowflake (AZ) 56-0]

IV SECTION II
Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 31 Empire (Tucson, AZ) 26   
[projection: Empire (Tucson, AZ) 46-17]
Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) 28 Douglas (AZ) 25   
[projection: Douglas (AZ) 21-20]
Catalina (Tucson, AZ) 14 Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 11   
[projection: Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 56-0]

IV SECTION III
Wickenburg (AZ) 20 Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 18   
[projection: Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 41-17]
Parker (AZ) 12 Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 10   
[projection: Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 27-21]
River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 37 Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 32   
[projection: River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 52-0]
Kingman (AZ) 11 Williams (Kingman, AZ) 6   
[projection: Williams [Lee] (Kingman, AZ) 26-20]

IV SECTION IV
Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) 23 Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 21   
[projection: Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 48-6]
Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 29 Glendale (AZ) 26   
[projection: Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 35-21]
Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 42 Youngker (Buckeye, AZ) 40   
[projection: Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 48-3]
Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 20 Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 17   
[projection: Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 50-13]

IV SECTION V
Fountain Hills (AZ) 17 Casa Grande (AZ) 16   
[projection: Casa Grande (AZ) 42-14]
Florence (AZ) 22 Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 20   
[projection: Florence (AZ) 27-21]
Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 28 Coolidge (AZ) 24   
[projection: Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 34-17]

IV SECTION VI
Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 31 Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 30   
[projection: Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 41-17]
Sahuarita (AZ) 15 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 11   
[projection: Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 28-22]
Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 10 Rio Rico (AZ) 6   
[projection: Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 35-19]

V SECTION I
Many Farms (AZ) 22 Chinle (AZ) 19   
[projection: Chinle (AZ) 44-0]
Rock Point (AZ) 11 Ganado (AZ) 7   
[projection: Ganado (AZ) 48-0]

V SECTION II
Benson (AZ) 14 Willcox (AZ) 9   
[projection: Benson (AZ) 62-0]
Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 32 Bisbee (AZ) 31   
[projection: Bisbee (AZ) 56-10]
Tombstone (AZ) 18 San Manuel (AZ) 14   
[projection: Tombstone (AZ) 38-24]

V SECTION III
Camp Verde (AZ) 22 Chino Valley (AZ) 17   
[projection: Chino Valley (AZ) 21-17]
Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 17 Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 12   
[projection: Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 48-21]
Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) 10 North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 5   
[projection: Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) 31-21]

V SECTION IV
Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 38 St. Johns (AZ) 34   
[projection: St. Johns (AZ) 38-12]

V SECTION V
ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 18 Antelope (Wellton, AZ) 15   
[projection: ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 40-17]
Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 19 Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 14   
[projection: Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 38-28]
Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 32 Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 31   
[projection: Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 22-21]

V SECTION VI
Miami (AZ) 18 Morenci (AZ) 16   
[projection: Morenci (AZ) 38-28]
San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) 38 Globe (AZ) 36   
[projection: Globe (AZ) 28-27]

V SECTION VII
Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 14 Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 12   
[projection: Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 34-21]
Red Rock (Sedona, AZ) 32 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) 28   
[projection: Red Rock (Sedona, AZ) 46-0]
Pinon (AZ) 23 Tuba City (AZ) 18   
[projection: Tuba City (AZ) 35-21]

V SECTION VIII
Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 29 Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 27   
[projection: Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 62-8]
Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 24 Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 19   
[projection: Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 40-3]
Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ) 39 Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 35   
[projection: Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 35-13]

NON-LEAGUE
American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 25 Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 20   
[projection: American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 34-13]
Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 42 Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 38   
[projection: Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 44-17]
Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 28 Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ) 25   
[projection: Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ) 35-34]
Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 42 Holbrook (AZ) 41   
[projection: Holbrook (AZ) 31-20]
Thatcher (AZ) 22 Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) 20   
[projection: Thatcher (AZ) 35-14]
Flagstaff (AZ) 28 Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 27   
[projection: Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 20-14]

CHARTER 2A (8 MAN)
West Phoenix (Phoenix, AZ) 19 Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) 18

VI SECTION I (8 MAN)
Mayer (AZ) 36 Fredonia (AZ) 32
Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 40 Williams (AZ) 37

VI SECTION II (8 MAN)
Fort Thomas (AZ) 14 Duncan (AZ) 12
Pima (AZ) 36 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 34

VI SECTION III (8 MAN)
Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) 12 Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) 8
Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) 20 Bagdad (AZ) 19

VI SECTION IV (8 MAN)
Telesis Prep (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 29 Ajo (AZ) 24
NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 19 Salome (AZ) 18

VI SECTION V (8 MAN)
Ray (Kearny, AZ) 39 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) 36
Chandler Prep (Chandler, AZ) 24 Superior (AZ) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
St. David (AZ) 14 Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) 10



Saturday, October 3rd

CHARTER 4A
Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 25 American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 24

VI SECTION I (8 MAN)
El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) 19 Joseph City (AZ) 17