2015 ARIZONA 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

V SECTION I
Ganado (AZ) 13 Rough Rock (Chinle, AZ) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 19 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 17   

Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 14 Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 13   




Friday, September 25th

CHARTER 4A
American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 39 South Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 38
Canyon State Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 13 Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 9
Harvest Prep Academy (Yuma, AZ) 36 Sequoia (Mesa, AZ) 33

II SECTION II
Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 16 Tolleson (AZ) 13   

Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 14 Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 12   

Westview (Avondale, AZ) 12 St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 9   


III SECTION I
McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 18 Apache Junction (AZ) 13   

Tempe (AZ) 39 Maricopa (AZ) 37   

Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 29 Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 27   


III SECTION IV
Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 29 Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 28   

Central (Phoenix, AZ) 21 South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 18   

North (Phoenix, AZ) 31 Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 28   

Hayden (Phoenix, AZ) 13 Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) 11   

Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 14 Browne (Phoenix, AZ) 12   


III SECTION VI
Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 12 Marana (Tucson, AZ) 8   

Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 32 Desert View (Tucson, AZ) 29   

Rincon (Tucson, AZ) 34 Safford (AZ) 31   


IV SECTION II
Catalina (Tucson, AZ) 37 Empire (Tucson, AZ) 36   

Douglas (AZ) 15 Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 13   

Thatcher (AZ) 21 Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) 17   


IV SECTION III
Williams (Kingman, AZ) 15 Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 12   

Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 42 Wickenburg (AZ) 41   

Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 15 Parker (AZ) 12   

River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 28 Kingman (AZ) 24   


IV SECTION IV
Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 28 Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 23   

Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 10 Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 7   

Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) 40 Youngker (Buckeye, AZ) 37   

Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 13 Glendale (AZ) 11   


IV SECTION VI
Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 18 Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) 14   

Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 12 Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 7   

Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 10 Sahuarita (AZ) 9   


V SECTION I
Valley (Sanders, AZ) 19 Chinle (AZ) 15   

Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 39 Rock Point (AZ) 37   


V SECTION VIII
Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 10 American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 8   

Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ) 13 Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 11   

Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 23 Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 29 Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 24   

Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 29 Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 24   

Basha (Chandler, AZ) 42 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 38   

Benson (AZ) 41 San Carlos (AZ) 40   

Bisbee (AZ) 26 ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 25   

Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 33 Coolidge (AZ) 28   

Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 23 Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 21   

Buckeye (AZ) 22 Kellis (Glendale, AZ) 17   

Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 33 La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) 28   

Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 20 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 16   

Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 37 Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) 35   

Casa Grande (AZ) 25 Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 23   

Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 10 Chandler (AZ) 6   

Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 16 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 13   

Chino Valley (AZ) 10 Tuba City (AZ) 9   

Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) 13 Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 11   

Page (AZ) 16 Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 14   

Independence (Glendale, AZ) 21 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 20   

Westwood (Mesa, AZ) 20 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 16   

Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 34 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 30   

Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 33 Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 32   

Globe (AZ) 35 San Manuel (AZ) 33   

Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 11 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 10
Holbrook (AZ) 17 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) 13   

Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 39 North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 35   

Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 32 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 31   

Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 12 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 11   

Gilbert (AZ) 38 Mesa (AZ) 37   

Dobson (Mesa, AZ) 36 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 33   

Miami (AZ) 29 Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 27   

Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 33 Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 28   

Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 14 Camp Verde (AZ) 10   

Tombstone (AZ) 11 Morenci (AZ) 7   

Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 35 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 30   

Cienega (Vail, AZ) 16 Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 15   

Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 23 Nogales (AZ) 20   

Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 41 O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 38   

Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 40 Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ) 38
Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 33 Antelope (Wellton, AZ) 28   

Peoria (AZ) 12 Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 11   

Flagstaff (AZ) 27 Payson (AZ) 24   

Prescott (AZ) 36 Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 32   

Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 14 Queen Creek (AZ) 10   

Red Rock (Sedona, AZ) 23 North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 20   

Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 16 Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 15   

Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 29 Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 27   

Show Low (AZ) 10 Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 5   

Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 37 Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) 36   

Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 20 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 15   

Florence (AZ) 18 Snowflake (AZ) 13   

St. Johns (AZ) 23 Pinon (AZ) 18   

Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 13 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 9   

Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 32 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 31   

Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) 31 Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 30   

Tucson (AZ) 17 Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 13   

Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 26 Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ) 24   

Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 10 Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 8   

Fountain Hills (AZ) 11 Winslow (AZ) 8   


INTERSTATE
Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 10 Brawley (CA) 6   

Southwest (El Centro, CA) 39 Yuma (AZ) 37   

Many Farms (AZ) 24 Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) 21   


VI SECTION I (8 MAN)
El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) 27 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 25
Mayer (AZ) 27 Williams (AZ) 26

VI SECTION II (8 MAN)
Fort Thomas (AZ) 23 St. David (AZ) 19
Duncan (AZ) 36 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 33

VI SECTION III (8 MAN)
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) 11 Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) 9

VI SECTION IV (8 MAN)
Gila Bend (AZ) 31 Telesis Prep (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 29
Ajo (AZ) 12 Salome (AZ) 7

VI SECTION V (8 MAN)
Baboquivari (Sells, AZ) 24 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) 23
Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 13 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) 10
Ray (Kearny, AZ) 41 Superior (AZ) 39

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Pima (AZ) 15 Bagdad (AZ) 11



Saturday, September 26th

VI SECTION I (8 MAN)
Fredonia (AZ) 37 Joseph City (AZ) 35