2015 ARIZONA 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

CHARTER 4A
Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 37 South Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 32

V SECTION I
Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 13 Rough Rock (Chinle, AZ) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 14 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 9   


CHARTER 2A (8 MAN)
Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ) 15 AZ Compass Prep (Chandler, AZ) 14



Friday, September 18th

CHARTER 4A
Harvest Prep Academy (Yuma, AZ) 19 American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 14
Sequoia (Mesa, AZ) 19 Canyon State Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 15

II SECTION II
Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 28 Tolleson (AZ) 24   

Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 31 St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 26   

Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 34 Westview (Avondale, AZ) 32   


III SECTION I
Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 19 Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 14   

Apache Junction (AZ) 16 Maricopa (AZ) 13   

McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 36 Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 34   


III SECTION IV
Browne (Phoenix, AZ) 17 Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 14   

Central (Phoenix, AZ) 34 Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 32   

Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 34 Hayden (Phoenix, AZ) 30   

Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) 28 Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 23   

North (Phoenix, AZ) 14 South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 12   


III SECTION VI
Rincon (Tucson, AZ) 37 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 34   

Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 17 Nogales (AZ) 16   

Safford (AZ) 29 Desert View (Tucson, AZ) 27   


IV SECTION II
Douglas (AZ) 22 Catalina (Tucson, AZ) 17   

Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 14 Thatcher (AZ) 10   

Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) 21 Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 18   


IV SECTION III
Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 13 Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 12   

Kingman (AZ) 42 Parker (AZ) 40   

Williams (Kingman, AZ) 12 River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 9   

Wickenburg (AZ) 34 Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 33   


IV SECTION IV
Youngker (Buckeye, AZ) 41 Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 36   

Glendale (AZ) 18 Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 15   

Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) 25 Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 22   

Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 22 Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 21   


IV SECTION VI
Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 35 Rio Rico (AZ) 34   

Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 25 Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) 21   

Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 25 Sahuarita (AZ) 23   


V SECTION I
Valley (Sanders, AZ) 33 Ganado (AZ) 28   

Many Farms (AZ) 33 Rock Point (AZ) 29   


V SECTION VIII
Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 40 American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 38   

Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 32 Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 30   

Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ) 22 Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 19   


NON-LEAGUE
Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 17 Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 16   

Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 36 North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 33   

Benson (AZ) 11 ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 7   

Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 14 Bisbee (AZ) 11   

Florence (AZ) 15 Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 12   

Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 29 North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 24   

Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ) 17 Buckeye (AZ) 12   

Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 17 Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 16   

Pinon (AZ) 24 Camp Verde (AZ) 19   

Empire (Tucson, AZ) 16 Casa Grande (AZ) 13   

Chandler (AZ) 17 Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 14   

Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 19 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 18   

Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 36 Chinle (AZ) 34   

Chino Valley (AZ) 42 Red Rock (Sedona, AZ) 39   

Cienega (Vail, AZ) 41 Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 40   

Payson (AZ) 14 Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 11   

Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 38 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 37   

Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 17 Winslow (AZ) 16   

Peoria (AZ) 37 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 35   

Yuma (AZ) 30 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 25   

Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 12 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 7   

Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 11 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 6   

Flagstaff (AZ) 42 Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) 38   

Page (AZ) 20 Fountain Hills (AZ) 17   

Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 19 Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 14   

Dobson (Mesa, AZ) 29 Gilbert (AZ) 24   

Globe (AZ) 13 Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 11   

Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 38 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 34   

Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 15 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 12   

Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 33 Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 28   

Tucson (AZ) 30 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 28   

Tempe (AZ) 30 Marana (Tucson, AZ) 25   

Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 12 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 11   

Mesa (AZ) 35 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 30   

Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 39 Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 36   

Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 18 Holbrook (AZ) 13   

Morenci (AZ) 11 Willcox (AZ) 7   

Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 14 Basha (Chandler, AZ) 9   

Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 28 Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) 24   

O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 29 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 24   

San Manuel (AZ) 22 Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ) 19   

Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 39 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 37   

Prescott (AZ) 20 Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 17   

Miami (AZ) 41 Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 37   

Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 40 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) 35   

Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 40 San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) 38   

Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 18 Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) 16   

Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 26 Show Low (AZ) 25   

Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) 14 Independence (Glendale, AZ) 9   

Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 33 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 29   

Coolidge (AZ) 24 Snowflake (AZ) 23   

Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 40 Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 38   

Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 28 Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 27   

La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) 16 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 15   

San Carlos (AZ) 36 Tombstone (AZ) 35   

Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 41 Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 37   

Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 29 Kellis (Glendale, AZ) 28   

Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 22 Queen Creek (AZ) 20   


INTERSTATE
Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 14 Brawley (CA) 11   

Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 28 Monument Valley (UT) 25
Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) 16 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) 11   


CHARTER 2A (8 MAN)
Mission Heights Prep (Casa Grande, AZ) 32 Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) 28

VI SECTION I (8 MAN)
Joseph City (AZ) 25 Mayer (AZ) 24
El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) 37 Williams (AZ) 32

VI SECTION II (8 MAN)
Fort Thomas (AZ) 16 Pima (AZ) 14
Duncan (AZ) 14 St. David (AZ) 12

VI SECTION III (8 MAN)
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) 32 Bagdad (AZ) 31
Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) 16 Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) 13

VI SECTION IV (8 MAN)
NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 11 Telesis Prep (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 9

VI SECTION V (8 MAN)
Chandler Prep (Chandler, AZ) 34 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) 31
Baboquivari (Sells, AZ) 20 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 19
Superior (AZ) 26 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) 23

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) 10 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 5



Saturday, September 19th

VI SECTION I (8 MAN)
Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 20 Fredonia (AZ) 17