2015 ARIZONA 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 10th

CHARTER 4A
Canyon State Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 19 South Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 18

NON-LEAGUE
Chandler (AZ) 17 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 12   

Rough Rock (Chinle, AZ) 17 St. Johns (AZ) 16   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ) 13 New Way Learning Academy (Scottsdale, AZ) 11



Friday, September 11th

III SECTION IV
Central (Phoenix, AZ) 38 Browne (Phoenix, AZ) 36   

Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 36 Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 32   

Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 30 Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) 26   

North (Phoenix, AZ) 10 Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 6   

South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 22 Hayden (Phoenix, AZ) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 16 Kellis (Glendale, AZ) 15   

American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 12 San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) 11   

Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 15 Tolleson (AZ) 14   

Marana (Tucson, AZ) 20 Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 19   

Miami (AZ) 10 Benson (AZ) 7   

Thatcher (AZ) 16 Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 14   

Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 26 Williams (Kingman, AZ) 23   

Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 34 Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 32   

Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 41 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 40   

Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) 11 Buckeye (AZ) 8   

Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 42 Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 38   

Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 32 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 29   

Casa Grande (AZ) 16 Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) 11   

McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 40 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 38   

Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 19 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 16   

Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 15 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 11   

Chinle (AZ) 32 Tuba City (AZ) 30   

Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) 32 Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 30   

Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) 24 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 19   

Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 37 Kingman (AZ) 35   

St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 14 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 12   

Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 40 Basha (Chandler, AZ) 36   

Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 39 Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 38   

Rio Rico (AZ) 35 Empire (Tucson, AZ) 30   

Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 18 Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 14   

Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 22 Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 20   

Glendale (AZ) 29 Catalina (Tucson, AZ) 27   

Globe (AZ) 36 Camp Verde (AZ) 31   

Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 25 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 23   

Chino Valley (AZ) 42 Holbrook (AZ) 41   

Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 39 Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 34   

Independence (Glendale, AZ) 35 Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 32   

Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 24 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 20   

Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 27 Tombstone (AZ) 22   

La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) 29 Yuma (AZ) 25   

Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 15 Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 12   

Many Farms (AZ) 38 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) 35
Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 10 Cienega (Vail, AZ) 7   

Rincon (Tucson, AZ) 10 Maricopa (AZ) 6   

Mesa (AZ) 10 Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 6   

Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 25 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) 23   

Ganado (AZ) 42 Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 40   

Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 18 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 14   

Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 33 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 29   

Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 34 Parker (AZ) 33   

O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 18 Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 17   

Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) 30 Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ) 25   

Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 15 Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 12   

Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 23 Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 22   

Payson (AZ) 38 Coolidge (AZ) 34   

Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 40 Peoria (AZ) 36   

Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 13 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 12   

Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) 38 Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 34   

Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 26 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 21   

Prescott (AZ) 36 North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 35   

Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 33 Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 29   

Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 21 Queen Creek (AZ) 20   

Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 17 Pinon (AZ) 13   

Red Rock (Sedona, AZ) 41 Valley (Sanders, AZ) 40
River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 21 Youngker (Buckeye, AZ) 16   

Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 33 Morenci (AZ) 31   

Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 18 Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 13   

Apache Junction (AZ) 12 Safford (AZ) 10   

Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 33 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) 31   

Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 35 Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 30   

Antelope (Wellton, AZ) 41 San Manuel (AZ) 36
Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 34 Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 32   

Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 27 Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 22   

Show Low (AZ) 32 Florence (AZ) 29   

Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 27 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 22   

Fountain Hills (AZ) 15 Snowflake (AZ) 12   

Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 42 Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 40   

Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 24 Flagstaff (AZ) 21   

Desert View (Tucson, AZ) 40 Tempe (AZ) 36   

Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 19 Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 14   

Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 16 Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 13   

Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 30 Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 27   

Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 12 Tucson (AZ) 10   

Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 11 ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 7   

Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 30 Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 27   

Nogales (AZ) 35 Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 33   

Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 29 Douglas (AZ) 28   

Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 12 Westview (Avondale, AZ) 9   

San Carlos (AZ) 26 Willcox (AZ) 21   

Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 14 Gilbert (AZ) 11   

Winslow (AZ) 32 Wickenburg (AZ) 28   

Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 36 Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 34   


INTERSTATE
Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 17 Southwest (El Centro, CA) 15   


CHARTER 2A (8 MAN)
Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) 22 Imagine Prep at Coolidge (Coolidge, AZ) 19

VI SECTION V (8 MAN)
Chandler Prep (Chandler, AZ) 42 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 37
Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) 35 Ray (Kearny, AZ) 32
Baboquivari (Sells, AZ) 22 Superior (AZ) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) 18 El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) 14
Salome (AZ) 10 Bagdad (AZ) 9
Fort Thomas (AZ) 39 NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 34
Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) 21 Duncan (AZ) 17
Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) 14 Joseph City (AZ) 11
Mayer (AZ) 41 Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) 38
Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 37 Gila Bend (AZ) 35
Ajo (AZ) 18 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 13
Williams (AZ) 18 Telesis Prep (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 17



Saturday, September 12th

CHARTER 4A
Sequoia (Mesa, AZ) 28 American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 26

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) 21 Pima (AZ) 20