2015 ARIZONA 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 6th

I PLAYOFFS
Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 38 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 37   
[projection: Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 31-20]
Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 30 Basha (Chandler, AZ) 27   
[projection: Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 38-19]
Chandler (AZ) 30 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 29   
[projection: Chandler (AZ) 52-6]
Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 31 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 28   
[projection: Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 38-14]
Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 14 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 13   
[projection: Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 42-21]
Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 13 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 11   
[projection: Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 27-26]
Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 31 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 29   
[projection: Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 50-14]
Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 40 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 37   
[projection: Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 52-17]

II PLAYOFFS
Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 34 Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 30   
[projection: Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 31-20]
Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 13 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 11   
[projection: Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 35-17]
O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 39 Mesa (AZ) 38   
[projection: Mesa (AZ) 34-31]
Queen Creek (AZ) 28 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 23   
[projection: Queen Creek (AZ) 35-14]
Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 10 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 7   
[projection: Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 42-21]
Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 42 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 38   
[projection: Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 35-8]
Westview (Avondale, AZ) 25 Tucson (AZ) 22   
[projection: Westview (Avondale, AZ) 38-28]
Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 28 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 23   
[projection: Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 40-21]

III PLAYOFFS
Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 21 Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 15   
[projection: Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 28-22]
Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 42 Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 37   
[projection: Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 28-20]
Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 35 Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 34   
[projection: Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 28-21]
Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 32 Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) 27   
[projection: Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 49-12]
Tempe (AZ) 12 Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 10   
[projection: Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 42-13]
Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 19 Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 18   
[projection: Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 21-14]
Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 10 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 9   
[projection: Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 49-21]
Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 23 Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 20   
[projection: Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 22-17]



Saturday, November 7th

IV PLAYOFFS
Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 42 Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 13   
[projection: Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 38-22]
Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 37 Casa Grande (AZ) 36   
[projection: Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 31-21]
Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 33 Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 29   
[projection: Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 28-26]
Payson (AZ) 37 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 32   
[projection: Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 38-17]
Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 40 River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 37   
[projection: River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 24-10]
Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 19 Show Low (AZ) 16   
[projection: Show Low (AZ) 44-13]
Snowflake (AZ) 13 Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 8   
[projection: Snowflake (AZ) 38-14]
Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 12 Winslow (AZ) 8   
[projection: Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 48-17]

V PLAYOFFS
American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 50 Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 3   
[projection: American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 38-19]
Benson (AZ) 15 Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 10   
[projection: Benson (AZ) 48-7]
Bisbee (AZ) 15 Chinle (AZ) 10   
[projection: Bisbee (AZ) 42-26]
St. Johns (AZ) 41 Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 39   
[projection: Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 48-17]
Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 15 Miami (AZ) 14   
[projection: Miami (AZ) 27-26]
Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 13 Morenci (AZ) 8   
[projection: Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 38-13]
Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 28 Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 27   
[projection: Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 38-24]
Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 10 Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 5   
[projection: Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 28-20]

VI PLAYOFFS
Pima (AZ) 50 Bagdad (AZ) 40
Superior (AZ) 14 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 11