2015 ARIZONA 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 29th

I SECTION I
Basha (Chandler, AZ) 24 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 21   
[projection: Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 35-26]

V SECTION I
Many Farms (AZ) 24 Rough Rock (Chinle, AZ) 20   
[projection: Many Farms (AZ) 41-14]
Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 38 Ganado (AZ) 36   
[projection: Ganado (AZ) 34-20]

V SECTION III
Chino Valley (AZ) 11 Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 6   
[projection: Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 52-6]



Friday, October 30th

CHARTER 4A
Harvest Prep Academy (Yuma, AZ) 19 Sequoia (Mesa, AZ) 14

I SECTION I
Chandler (AZ) 41 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 40   
[projection: Chandler (AZ) 28-27]

I SECTION II
Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 12 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 8   
[projection: Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 41-7]
Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 20 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 16   
[projection: Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 40-7]
Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 31 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 27   
[projection: Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) 52-19]

I SECTION III
Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 36 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 33   
[projection: Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 42-26]
Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 36 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 33   
[projection: Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 42-21]
Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 41 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 37   
[projection: Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 34-21]

II SECTION I
Cienega (Vail, AZ) 42 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 37   
[projection: Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 28-14]
Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) 39 Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 34   
[projection: Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 42-6]
Tucson (AZ) 13 Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 9   
[projection: Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 28-27]

II SECTION II
St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 14 Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 10   
[projection: St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 26-21]
Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 12 Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 8   
[projection: Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 27-21]
Westview (Avondale, AZ) 33 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 31   
[projection: Westview (Avondale, AZ) 38-14]

II SECTION III
Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 25 Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 23   
[projection: Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) 41-21]
Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 31 Queen Creek (AZ) 29   
[projection: Queen Creek (AZ) 42-3]

II SECTION IV
Dobson (Mesa, AZ) 30 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 28   
[projection: Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 42-26]
Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 29 Mesa (AZ) 25   
[projection: Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 34-21]
Westwood (Mesa, AZ) 38 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 34   
[projection: Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 31-7]

II SECTION V
Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 30 Gilbert (AZ) 27   
[projection: Gilbert (AZ) 22-21]
Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 26 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 23   
[projection: Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 35-20]

II SECTION VI
Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 21 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 18   
[projection: Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 28-27]
Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 15 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 13   
[projection: Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 31-21]
O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 29 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 28   
[projection: Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 42-26]

III SECTION I
Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 34 McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 30   
[projection: Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 38-7]
Tempe (AZ) 30 Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 27   
[projection: Tempe (AZ) 27-7]
Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 31 Apache Junction (AZ) 26   
[projection: Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 41-17]

III SECTION II
Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 10 Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 9   
[projection: Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 41-10]

III SECTION III
Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 35 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 33   
[projection: Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 28-27]
Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 16 North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 13   
[projection: Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 60-6]
Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) 34 Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 30   
[projection: Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 42-21]

III SECTION IV
Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 32 Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 28   
[projection: Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) 41-20]
South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 41 Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 40   
[projection: Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 31-17]
Central (Phoenix, AZ) 15 Hayden (Phoenix, AZ) 14   
[projection: Central (Phoenix, AZ) 41-7]
Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) 40 Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 35   
[projection: Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) 35-21]
North (Phoenix, AZ) 41 Browne (Phoenix, AZ) 39   
[projection: North (Phoenix, AZ) 42-6]

III SECTION IX
Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 19 Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ) 15   
[projection: Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 44-20]
Peoria (AZ) 30 Kellis (Glendale, AZ) 27   
[projection: Peoria (AZ) 38-24]
Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 24 Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 21   
[projection: Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 44-26]

III SECTION V
Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 11 La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) 9   
[projection: Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 42-28]
Buckeye (AZ) 29 Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) 24   
[projection: Buckeye (AZ) 40-24]
Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 13 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 11   
[projection: Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 34-26]

III SECTION VI
Rincon (Tucson, AZ) 19 Desert View (Tucson, AZ) 17   
[projection: Desert View (Tucson, AZ) 38-19]
Safford (AZ) 30 Nogales (AZ) 25   
[projection: Nogales (AZ) 31-17]
Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 29 Marana (Tucson, AZ) 26   
[projection: Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 31-24]

III SECTION VII
Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 15 Independence (Glendale, AZ) 10   
[projection: Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 48-0]
Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 18 Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 16   
[projection: Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 31-14]
Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 42 Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 38   
[projection: Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 41-31]

III SECTION VIII
Flagstaff (AZ) 17 Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 13   
[projection: Flagstaff (AZ) 34-17]
Prescott (AZ) 24 Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 19   
[projection: Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 26-21]

IV SECTION I
Page (AZ) 32 Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 28   
[projection: Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 38-3]
Payson (AZ) 25 Show Low (AZ) 24   
[projection: Show Low (AZ) 52-20]
Winslow (AZ) 14 Snowflake (AZ) 9   
[projection: Snowflake (AZ) 38-12]

IV SECTION II
Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) 22 Empire (Tucson, AZ) 20   
[projection: Empire (Tucson, AZ) 42-22]
Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 32 Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 29   
[projection: Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 52-3]
Douglas (AZ) 35 Thatcher (AZ) 34   
[projection: Thatcher (AZ) 46-0]

IV SECTION III
Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 14 Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 9   
[projection: Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 35-14]
Williams (Kingman, AZ) 17 Parker (AZ) 14   
[projection: Parker (AZ) 27-26]
River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 33 Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 32   
[projection: Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 27-21]
Wickenburg (AZ) 38 Kingman (AZ) 34   
[projection: Wickenburg (AZ) 46-14]

IV SECTION IV
Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 41 Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) 40   
[projection: Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 40-10]
Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 30 Glendale (AZ) 27   
[projection: Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 42-28]
Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 25 Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 23   
[projection: Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 31-30]
Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 16 Youngker (Buckeye, AZ) 14   
[projection: Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 48-3]

IV SECTION V
Coolidge (AZ) 37 Casa Grande (AZ) 36   
[projection: Casa Grande (AZ) 42-17]
Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 27 Fountain Hills (AZ) 23   
[projection: Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 35-6]
Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 30 Florence (AZ) 27   
[projection: Florence (AZ) 27-22]

IV SECTION VI
Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 13 Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) 11   
[projection: Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 41-21]
Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 36 Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 33   
[projection: Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 35-10]
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 10 Rio Rico (AZ) 6   
[projection: Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 46-7]

V SECTION I
Chinle (AZ) 14 Rock Point (AZ) 9   
[projection: Chinle (AZ) 61-0]

V SECTION II
Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 39 Benson (AZ) 35   
[projection: Benson (AZ) 58-0]
San Manuel (AZ) 30 Bisbee (AZ) 26   
[projection: Bisbee (AZ) 55-6]
Willcox (AZ) 23 Tombstone (AZ) 20   
[projection: Tombstone (AZ) 38-21]

V SECTION III
Camp Verde (AZ) 15 Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) 10   
[projection: Camp Verde (AZ) 28-20]
North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 40 Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 38   
[projection: Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 49-6]

V SECTION IV
Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 35 Holbrook (AZ) 31   
[projection: Holbrook (AZ) 31-3]
Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 10 St. Johns (AZ) 6   
[projection: Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 40-7]

V SECTION V
ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 37 Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 36   
[projection: Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 41-21]
Antelope (Wellton, AZ) 16 Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 14   
[projection: Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 56-3]
Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 11 Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 8   
[projection: Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 40-14]

V SECTION VI
Globe (AZ) 26 Miami (AZ) 25   
[projection: Miami (AZ) 35-21]
San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) 36 San Carlos (AZ) 32   
[projection: San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) 38-12]

V SECTION VII
Pinon (AZ) 38 Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 35   
[projection: Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 62-6]
Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 24 Red Rock (Sedona, AZ) 22   
[projection: Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 31-30]
Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) 17 Tuba City (AZ) 16   
[projection: Tuba City (AZ) 28-8]

V SECTION VIII
Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 23 American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 22   
[projection: American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 24-23]
Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 41 Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 36   
[projection: Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 41-6]
Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 36 Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 31   
[projection: Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 52-12]

NON-LEAGUE
Valley (Sanders, AZ) 33 Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 32   
[projection: Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 31-19]
Maricopa (AZ) 32 Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 30   
[projection: Maricopa (AZ) 28-27]
Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 24 Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 21   
[projection: Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 31-26]
Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 37 Tolleson (AZ) 35   
[projection: Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 22-17]
Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ) 27 Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ) 25   
[projection: Franklin [Ben] (Queen Creek, AZ) 38-17]
Catalina (Tucson, AZ) 22 Sahuarita (AZ) 20   
[projection: Sahuarita (AZ) 60-0]

VI PLAYOFFS
Pima (AZ) 61 Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) 12



Saturday, October 31st

CHARTER 4A
American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 12 South Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 7

VI PLAYOFFS
Bagdad (AZ) 82 St. David (AZ) 66
Superior (AZ) 40 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 35
Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 33 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 30