2015 ARIZONA 8/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 27th

CHARTER 4A
Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 42 American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 40

V SECTION I
Red Mesa (Teec Nos Pos, AZ) 40 Rough Rock (Chinle, AZ) 38

NON-LEAGUE
Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 29 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 26   


INTERSTATE
Laughlin (NV) 36 Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) 33   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Desert Pointe Academy (Peoria, AZ) 40 Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ) 35



Friday, August 28th

CHARTER 4A
Harvest Prep Academy (Yuma, AZ) 11 Canyon State Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 7

NON-LEAGUE
ASU Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 10 Tanque Verde (Tucson, AZ) 6
Alchesay (Whiteriver, AZ) 35 Tuba City (AZ) 34   

Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 30 American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 27   

Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 13 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 12   

Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 40 Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 38   

Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 19 South Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 15   

Cienega (Vail, AZ) 25 Basha (Chandler, AZ) 24   

Benson (AZ) 33 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 31   

Douglas (AZ) 29 Bisbee (AZ) 27   

Tempe (AZ) 37 Buckeye (AZ) 32   

Pueblo (Tucson, AZ) 29 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) 24   

Central (Phoenix, AZ) 24 Cortez (Phoenix, AZ) 22   

Cholla (Tucson, AZ) 37 Rincon (Tucson, AZ) 35   

Youngker (Buckeye, AZ) 34 Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 33   

Coolidge (AZ) 11 Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) 9   

Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 36 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) 35   

Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 16 Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 13   

Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 34 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 32   

Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 13 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 11   

Catalina (Tucson, AZ) 26 Desert View (Tucson, AZ) 25   

Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 36 Wickenburg (AZ) 34   

Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 40 Combs (San Tan Valley, AZ) 35   

North (Phoenix, AZ) 11 Flagstaff (AZ) 6   

Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ) 41 San Carlos (AZ) 40
Gilbert (AZ) 42 Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ) 37   

Coronado (Scottsdale, AZ) 33 Glendale (AZ) 32   

Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) 40 Queen Creek (AZ) 36   

Hayden (Phoenix, AZ) 27 Antelope (Wellton, AZ) 24
Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 31 Mesa (AZ) 30   

Chavez (Laveen, AZ) 34 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 30   

Camp Verde (AZ) 25 Holbrook (AZ) 24   

Ganado (AZ) 28 Hopi (Keams Canyon, AZ) 27   

Maryvale (Phoenix, AZ) 20 Independence (Glendale, AZ) 16   

Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ) 15 San Tan Foothills (Queen Creek, AZ) 12   

Kellis (Glendale, AZ) 16 Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 13   

Kingman (AZ) 16 Chino Valley (AZ) 15   

Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 42 McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 40   

Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 13 Maricopa (AZ) 12   

Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 30 Williams (Kingman, AZ) 26   

Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 41 Monument Valley (Kayenta, AZ) 36
Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 27 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 24   

Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 37 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) 33   

La Joya Community (Avondale, AZ) 29 Mountain View (Tucson, AZ) 27   

Buena (Sierra Vista, AZ) 34 Nogales (AZ) 32   

Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 25 North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 20
Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 28 Fountain Hills (AZ) 23   

Tolleson (AZ) 31 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 30   

O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 12 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 10   

Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 21 Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 17   

Paradise Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 22 Fairfax (Laveen, AZ) 20   

Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 17 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 14   

Many Farms (AZ) 40 Pinon (AZ) 37
Camelback (Phoenix, AZ) 37 Prescott (AZ) 35   

Rio Rico (AZ) 24 Santa Rita (Tucson, AZ) 21   

Sabino (Tucson, AZ) 33 Sahuaro (Tucson, AZ) 29   

Thatcher (AZ) 40 Safford (AZ) 38   

Sahuarita (AZ) 32 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) 30   

Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 17 Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ) 16
Browne (Phoenix, AZ) 29 Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 26   

Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 31 Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 28   

Chinle (AZ) 11 Show Low (AZ) 9   

Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) 18 Copper Canyon (Glendale, AZ) 17   

Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 40 Snowflake (AZ) 39   

Globe (AZ) 32 St. Johns (AZ) 27   

St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 30 Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 29   

Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 30 Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ) 29   

Peoria (AZ) 26 Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) 21   

Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) 22 Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 17   

Apache Junction (AZ) 24 Tucson (AZ) 19   

Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 11 Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 9   

Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 25 Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 20   

Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 11 Casa Grande (AZ) 8   

Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ) 26 Empire (Tucson, AZ) 21   

Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 13 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 11   

Parker (AZ) 34 Yuma (AZ) 32   


INTERSTATE
Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 13 Central (El Centro, CA) 10   

Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 36 Imperial (CA) 32   

La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) 24 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 23   

Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 10 Dixie (St. George, UT) 7   

Deming (NM) 14 Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) 9   

Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 15 Rancho (Las Vegas, NV) 10   

Willcox (AZ) 38 Lordsburg (NM) 34   

Monument Valley (UT) 13 Greyhills Academy (Tuba City, AZ) 11
Morenci (AZ) 42 Cobre (Bayard, NM) 37   

Needles (CA) 20 Odyssey Institute (Buckeye, AZ) 16
Rock Point (AZ) 17 Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) 16
Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 11 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) 8   


CHARTER 2A (8 MAN)
Mission Heights Prep (Casa Grande, AZ) 40 Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) 35

VI SECTION V (8 MAN)
Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) 28 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) 25

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bagdad (AZ) 39 Williams (AZ) 37
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) 11 Duncan (AZ) 9
Chandler Prep (Chandler, AZ) 34 Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) 30
Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) 31 Mayer (AZ) 27
Valley Lutheran (Phoenix, AZ) 27 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 25
Joseph City (AZ) 27 Salome (AZ) 23
NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 42 St. David (AZ) 37
Fort Thomas (AZ) 14 Superior (AZ) 9
Ray (Kearny, AZ) 29 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 25



Saturday, August 29th

CHARTER 4A
South Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 33 Sequoia (Mesa, AZ) 30

NON-LEAGUE
Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 25 Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 20   

Florence (AZ) 20 Page (AZ) 17   

North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 30 Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 27   

Winslow (AZ) 37 Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 32   


INTERSTATE
Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) 20 Chandler (AZ) 18   

Carlsbad (CA) 12 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 11   

Helix (La Mesa, CA) 31 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) 28   

Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 31 Bakersfield (CA) 29   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Pima (AZ) 36 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 34