2015 ALABAMA 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 10th

1A REGION 8
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 12 Waterloo (AL) 11   


6A REGION 2
Dothan (AL) 23 Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 20   


7A REGION 2
Lee (Montgomery, AL) 12 Central (Phenix City, AL) 7   

Auburn (AL) 17 Davis (Montgomery, AL) 12   




Friday, September 11th

1A REGION 1
Fruitdale (AL) 19 Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 14   

Chickasaw (AL) 21 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 16   

Millry (AL) 17 McIntosh (AL) 16   


1A REGION 2
Georgiana (AL) 26 Brantley (AL) 22   

Kinston (AL) 32 McKenzie (AL) 28   

Red Level (AL) 31 Florala (AL) 30   


1A REGION 3
Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 30 Autaugaville (AL) 28   

Loachapoka (AL) 15 Verbena (AL) 12   


1A REGION 4
Maplesville (AL) 32 Keith (Orrville, AL) 29   


1A REGION 5
Ragland (AL) 30 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 25   

Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 15 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 14   

Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 38 Wadley (AL) 35   


1A REGION 6
South Lamar (Millport, AL) 11 Berry (AL) 8   

Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 38 Marion County (Guin, AL) 35   

Meek (Arley, AL) 41 Brilliant (AL) 37   


1A REGION 7
Cedar Bluff (AL) 27 Valley Head (AL) 22   

Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 18 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) 14   

Gaylesville (AL) 36 Spring Garden (AL) 32   


1A REGION 8
Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 17 Hackleburg (AL) 12   

Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 18 Hubbard (Courtland, AL) 13   


2A REGION 1
Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 17 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 14   

Flomaton (AL) 21 Leroy (AL) 17   

Sweet Water (AL) 38 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 33   

St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 24 Washington County (Chatom, AL) 21   


2A REGION 2
Ariton (AL) 29 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 26   

Houston County (Columbia, AL) 37 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 34   

Samson (AL) 21 Long (Skipperville, AL) 17   

Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 42 Cottonwood (AL) 37   


2A REGION 3
Central (Hayneville, AL) 16 Elba (AL) 13   

Highland Home (AL) 21 Luverne (AL) 17   

Goshen (AL) 18 New Brockton (AL) 16   

Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 21 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 19   


2A REGION 4
Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 11 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) 6   

Marion (Marion, AL) 20 Pickens County (Reform, AL) 17   

Thorsby (AL) 39 Hatch (Uniontown, AL) 34   


2A REGION 5
LaFayette (AL) 17 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 13   

Lanett (AL) 31 Ranburne (AL) 26   

Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 13 Woodland (AL) 12   


2A REGION 6
Addison (AL) 36 Falkville (AL) 32   

Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 24 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 20   

Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 38 Tanner (AL) 36   


2A REGION 7
Cleveland (AL) 12 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 8   

Section (AL) 34 Fyffe (AL) 29   

Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 22 Ider (AL) 20   


2A REGION 8
Cherokee (AL) 17 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) 13   

Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 21 Phil Campbell (AL) 20   

Red Bay (AL) 39 Sulligent (AL) 36   


3A REGION 1
Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 34 Excel (AL) 29   

Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 23 Geneva (AL) 19   

Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 31 Miller (Brewton, AL) 28   


3A REGION 2
Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 28 Abbeville (AL) 25   

Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 36 Daleville (AL) 32   

Dale County (Midland City, AL) 29 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 25   


3A REGION 3
Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 19 Beulah (Valley, AL) 15   

Midfield (AL) 28 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 24   

Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 33 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 29   


3A REGION 4
Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 18 Aliceville (AL) 16   

American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 23 Hale County (Moundville, AL) 22   

Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 22 Greensboro (AL) 19   


3A REGION 5
Hanceville (AL) 41 Vinemont (AL) 37   

Oakman (AL) 17 Moore (Blountsville, AL) 12   

Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 21 Winfield (AL) 16   


3A REGION 6
Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 21 Glencoe (AL) 20   

Ohatchee (AL) 18 Piedmont (AL) 13   

Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 32 Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 29   


3A REGION 7
Geraldine (AL) 28 Pisgah (AL) 25   

Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 14 New Hope (AL) 12   

North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 25 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 20   

Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) 12 Sylvania (AL) 10   


3A REGION 8
West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 34 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 29   

Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 16 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 11   

Lexington (AL) 10 Clements (Athens, AL) 9   

Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 13 Sheffield (AL) 8   


4A REGION 1
Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 15 Southside (Selma, AL) 10   

Satsuma (AL) 33 Thomasville (AL) 30   

Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 39 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 34   


4A REGION 2
Ashford (AL) 32 Andalusia (AL) 27   

St. James (Montgomery, AL) 22 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 21   

Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 11 Headland (AL) 10   

Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 31 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 26   


4A REGION 3
Dadeville (AL) 16 Childersburg (AL) 13   

Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 12 Munford (AL) 8   

Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 38 Handley (Roanoke, AL) 36   


4A REGION 4
Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 30 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 28   

Montevallo (AL) 18 Holt (AL) 16   

Northside (Northport, AL) 31 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 30   


4A REGION 5
Carbon Hill (AL) 13 Danville (AL) 11   

Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 34 Haleyville (AL) 29   

Curry (Jasper, AL) 34 Hamilton (AL) 33   


4A REGION 6
Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 37 White Plains (Anniston, AL) 35   

Crossville (AL) 11 Hokes Bluff (AL) 7   

Sardis (Boaz, AL) 27 Jacksonville (AL) 24   

Saks (Anniston, AL) 11 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 9   


4A REGION 7
Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 14 Locust Fork (AL) 10   

Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 13 Oneonta (AL) 8   

North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 33 Priceville (AL) 31   

Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 38 Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 36   


4A REGION 8
Brooks (Killen, AL) 25 West Limestone (Lester, AL) 22   

Central (Florence, AL) 19 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 18   

East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 36 Rogers (Florence, AL) 33   

Wilson (Florence, AL) 35 Elkmont (AL) 30   


5A REGION 1
Jackson (AL) 23 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 22   

Rain (Mobile, AL) 15 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 12   

Williamson (Mobile, AL) 31 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 30   


5A REGION 2
Henderson (Troy, AL) 41 Greenville (AL) 36   

Washington (Tuskegee, AL) 42 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 38   


5A REGION 3
Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 32 Sylacauga (AL) 28   

Marbury (AL) 39 Talladega (AL) 34   

Tallassee (AL) 37 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 36   


5A REGION 4
Calera (AL) 31 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 30   

Demopolis (AL) 17 Jemison (AL) 12   

Helena (AL) 35 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 34   

Sumter Central (York, AL) 34 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 33   


5A REGION 5
Corner (Warrior, AL) 29 Carver (Birmingham, AL) 24   

Parker (Birmingham, AL) 34 Pleasant Grove (AL) 29   

Dora (AL) 14 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 12   

Fairfield (AL) 17 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 13   


5A REGION 6
Lincoln (AL) 16 Alexandria (AL) 11   

Anniston (AL) 40 Hayden (AL) 38   

Jordan (Morris, AL) 42 Moody (AL) 41   

Springville (AL) 19 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 14   


5A REGION 7
Boaz (AL) 33 Fairview (Cullman, AL) 31   

Etowah (Attalla, AL) 25 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 22   

Douglas (AL) 19 Guntersville (AL) 16   


5A REGION 8
Johnson (Huntsville, AL) 35 East Limestone (Athens, AL) 31   

Pope John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 21 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 19   

Russellville (AL) 34 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 31   

Ardmore (AL) 29 West Point (Cullman, AL) 24   


6A REGION 1
Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 18 Citronelle (AL) 15   

Daphne (AL) 13 Robertsdale (AL) 10   

Saraland (AL) 20 Gulf Shores (AL) 17   

Spanish Fort (AL) 34 LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 29   


6A REGION 2
Russell County (Seale, AL) 41 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 40   

Northview (Dothan, AL) 22 Carver (Montgomery, AL) 19   

Wetumpka (AL) 18 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 14   


6A REGION 3
Valley (AL) 20 Chelsea (AL) 19   

Opelika (AL) 35 Pell City (AL) 31   

Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 22 Oxford (AL) 21   


6A REGION 4
Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 10 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 6   

Selma (AL) 27 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 26   

Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 41 Brookwood (AL) 40   


6A REGION 5
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 37 Homewood (AL) 32   

Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 29 Hueytown (AL) 27   

Pelham (AL) 12 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 11   

Minor (Adamsville, AL) 13 Walker (Jasper, AL) 9   


6A REGION 6
Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 22 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) 19   

Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 19 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 15   

Gardendale (AL) 38 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 37   


6A REGION 7
Albertville (AL) 31 Scottsboro (AL) 27   

Brewer (Somerville, AL) 26 Fort Payne (AL) 25   

Southside (Gadsden, AL) 20 Arab (AL) 18   


6A REGION 8
Decatur (AL) 40 Athens (AL) 35   

Cullman (AL) 16 Florence (AL) 15   

Muscle Shoals (AL) 35 Austin (Decatur, AL) 34   


7A REGION 1
Bryant (Irvington, AL) 17 Fairhope (AL) 12   

Baker (Mobile, AL) 38 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 34   

Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 12 Foley (AL) 8   

Davidson (Mobile, AL) 17 Theodore (AL) 14   


7A REGION 2
Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 13 Prattville (AL) 10   


7A REGION 3
Vestavia Hills (AL) 13 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 9   

Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 15 Hoover (AL) 12   

Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 22 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 21   

Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 15 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 11   


7A REGION 4
Huntsville (AL) 34 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 31   

Clemens (Madison, AL) 17 Hazel Green (AL) 16   

Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 34 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 33   

Jones (Madison, AL) 31 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 28   


AISA A REGION 1
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) 18 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 17   


AISA A REGION 2
Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 37 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 35   

Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 39 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 34   

Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 12 Sumter Academy (York, AL) 7   


AISA AA REGION 1
Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 37 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 35   

Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 39 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 36   

Springwood (Lanett, AL) 34 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 29   


AISA AA REGION 2
Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 17 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 13   


AISA AAA REGION 1
Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 19 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 16   

Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) 22 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 19   


AISA AAA REGION 2
Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 34 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 30   

Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 15 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 13   

Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 29 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 34 Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 29
Collinsville (AL) 24 Holly Pond (AL) 19   

Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) 18 Lynn (AL) 13   

Gordo (AL) 25 Billingsley (AL) 20   

Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 36 Leeds (AL) 34   

Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 35 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 34   

Notasulga (AL) 25 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 22   

Eufaula (AL) 33 Russell (Alexander City, AL) 30   

Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 18 South Montgomery County Academy (Grady, AL) 15   

Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 36 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 35   

Vigor (Prichard, AL) 12 Murphy (Mobile, AL) 11   

Vina (AL) 20 Woodville (AL) 15   


INTERSTATE
Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) 40 Enterprise (AL) 35   

Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 41 Curtis (River Ridge, LA) 38
East Gadsden (Havana, FL) 17 Neal (East Brewton, AL) 15   


ALABAMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) 18 Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 16

CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Cullman Christian (Cullman, AL) 33 Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) 31
Marion Academy (Marion, AL) 35 Conecuh Springs Christian (Union Springs, AL) 31
Victory Baptist (Millbrook, AL) 38 Brooklane Baptist (Hueytown, AL) 35

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL) 32 Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 28
Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 32 East Memorial Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 29

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 17 Ward Military Academy (Camp Hill, AL) 13
Gunn Christian Academy (Birmingham, AL) 39 First Assembly Christian (Ashland, AL) 36
North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) 11 Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 10



Saturday, September 12th

3A REGION 6
Weaver (AL) 11 Ashville (AL) 6   


5A REGION 2
Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 33 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 30   


INTERSTATE
Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) 41 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 38   


CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Victory Christian (Columbus, MS) 29 Cahawba Christian Academy (Centreville, AL) 28