2015 ALABAMA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 20th

1A PLAYOFFS
Cedar Bluff (AL) 34 Wadley (AL) 27   
[projection: Wadley (AL) 34-21]
Berry (AL) 38 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 36   
[projection: Berry (AL) 33-31]
Linden (AL) 32 Brantley (AL) 28   
[projection: Linden (AL) 28-19]
Maplesville (AL) 23 Georgiana (AL) 21   
[projection: Maplesville (AL) 28-21]

2A PLAYOFFS
Elba (AL) 20 Washington County (Chatom, AL) 14   
[projection: Elba (AL) 31-26]
Fyffe (AL) 25 Ranburne (AL) 23   
[projection: Fyffe (AL) 27-21]
Flomaton (AL) 30 Long (Skipperville, AL) 27   
[projection: Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) 35-22]
Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 32 Cleveland (AL) 29   
[projection: Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 35-28]

3A PLAYOFFS
Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 17 Gordo (AL) 14   
[projection: Gordo (AL) 34-24]
Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 32 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 30   
[projection: Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 21-14]
Miller (Brewton, AL) 12 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 7   
[projection: Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) 31-21]
Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 15 Piedmont (AL) 14   
[projection: Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 27-26]

4A PLAYOFFS
Cordova (AL) 30 Hamilton (AL) 20   
[projection: Cordova (AL) 42-21]
Brooks (Killen, AL) 13 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 8   
[projection: Brooks (Killen, AL) 35-26]
UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 32 Leeds (AL) 31   
[projection: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 28-26]
Munford (AL) 18 Andalusia (AL) 16   
[projection: Andalusia (AL) 31-26]

5A PLAYOFFS
Alexandria (AL) 22 Russellville (AL) 14   
[projection: Alexandria (AL) 28-22]
Jackson (AL) 38 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 36   
[projection: Jackson (AL) 31-27]
Jordan (Morris, AL) 35 Guntersville (AL) 34   
[projection: Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) 34-31]
Demopolis (AL) 18 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 17   
[projection: Demopolis (AL) 26-24]

6A PLAYOFFS
Austin (Decatur, AL) 53 Gardendale (AL) 38   
[projection: Austin (Decatur, AL) 35-34]
Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 23 Minor (Adamsville, AL) 18   
[projection: Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 48-21]
Russell (Alexander City, AL) 35 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 30   
[projection: Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 35-17]
Opelika (AL) 21 Spanish Fort (AL) 19   
[projection: Opelika (AL) 41-31]

7A PLAYOFFS
McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 26 Central (Phenix City, AL) 21   
[projection: McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 19-17]
Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 21 Hoover (AL) 20   
[projection: Hoover (AL) 20-14]

AISA A CHAMPIONSHIP
Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 42 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 14   
[projection: Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 42-17]

AISA AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 40 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 34   
[projection: Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 38-28]

AISA AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 34 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 6   
[projection: Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 28-27]



Friday, November 27th

1A PLAYOFFS
Cedar Bluff (AL) 53 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 40   
[projection: Cedar Bluff (AL) 35-26]
Maplesville (AL) 23 Linden (AL) 22   
[projection: Maplesville (AL) 21-17]

2A PLAYOFFS
Elba (AL) 24 Long (Skipperville, AL) 7   
[projection: Elba (AL) 31-27]
Fyffe (AL) 32 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 29   
[projection: Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 27-26]

3A PLAYOFFS
Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 36 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 0   
[projection: Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 28-24]
Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 10 Piedmont (AL) 7   
[projection: Piedmont (AL) 31-19]

4A PLAYOFFS
Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 32 Cordova (AL) 0   
[projection: Cordova (AL) 28-24]
Munford (AL) 38 Leeds (AL) 34   
[projection: Leeds (AL) 42-20]

5A PLAYOFFS
Jordan (Morris, AL) 42 Alexandria (AL) 36   
[projection: Alexandria (AL) 35-34]
St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 27 Jackson (AL) 25   
[projection: Jackson (AL) 28-20]

6A PLAYOFFS
Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 45 Austin (Decatur, AL) 35   
[projection: Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 42-28]
Russell (Alexander City, AL) 23 Spanish Fort (AL) 19   
[projection: Spanish Fort (AL) 31-30]



Wednesday, December 2nd

7A CHAMPIONSHIP
McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 14 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 12   
[projection: Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 20-14]



Thursday, December 3rd

1A CHAMPIONSHIP
Maplesville (AL) 59 Cedar Bluff (AL) 24   
[projection: Maplesville (AL) 42-20]

3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Piedmont (AL) 44 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 7   
[projection: Piedmont (AL) 28-19]

5A CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 41 Jordan (Morris, AL) 26   
[projection: St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 34-28]



Friday, December 4th

2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Elba (AL) 36 Fyffe (AL) 22   
[projection: Elba (AL) 26-21]

4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Leeds (AL) 55 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 7   
[projection: Leeds (AL) 41-10]

6A CHAMPIONSHIP
Spanish Fort (AL) 31 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 28   
[projection: Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 41-31]