2015 ALABAMA 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 5th

ALABAMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 29 Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 28

1A PLAYOFFS
Berry (AL) 38 Vina (AL) 14   
[projection: Berry (AL) 38-14]
Johnson (Thomaston, AL) 29 Brantley (AL) 25   
[projection: Brantley (AL) 42-13]
Ragland (AL) 35 Cedar Bluff (AL) 34   
[projection: Cedar Bluff (AL) 35-19]
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 28 Meek (Arley, AL) 25   
[projection: Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 28-27]
Hackleburg (AL) 14 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 9   
[projection: Hackleburg (AL) 28-17]
Kinston (AL) 18 Maplesville (AL) 15   
[projection: Maplesville (AL) 40-3]
South Lamar (Millport, AL) 15 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 13   
[projection: South Lamar (Millport, AL) 40-28]
Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 27 Woodville (AL) 25   
[projection: Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 46-17]

2A PLAYOFFS
Cleveland (AL) 23 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 20   
[projection: Cleveland (AL) 35-21]
Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 37 Falkville (AL) 34   
[projection: Falkville (AL) 31-19]
Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 23 Ariton (AL) 21   
[projection: Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 27-26]
Fyffe (AL) 34 LaFayette (AL) 30   
[projection: Fyffe (AL) 42-21]
Samson (AL) 20 Pickens County (Reform, AL) 16   
[projection: Samson (AL) 27-22]
Addison (AL) 33 Red Bay (AL) 28   
[projection: Red Bay (AL) 42-7]
Sulligent (AL) 31 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 27   
[projection: Sulligent (AL) 35-28]
Phil Campbell (AL) 36 Tanner (AL) 32   
[projection: Tanner (AL) 62-10]
Washington County (Chatom, AL) 24 Goshen (AL) 19   
[projection: Washington County (Chatom, AL) 35-8]

3A PLAYOFFS
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 38 Slocomb (AL) 13   
[projection: American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 34-20]
Glencoe (AL) 13 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 11   
[projection: Glencoe (AL) 31-22]
Daleville (AL) 36 Greensboro (AL) 33   
[projection: Daleville (AL) 27-8]
Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 29 Gordo (AL) 25   
[projection: Gordo (AL) 48-17]
Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 42 Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 38   
[projection: Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 28-20]
Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 16 Weaver (AL) 15   
[projection: Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 38-13]
New Hope (AL) 13 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 9   
[projection: New Hope (AL) 35-28]
Moore (Blountsville, AL) 10 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 7   
[projection: North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 28-21]
Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 42 Oakman (AL) 40   
[projection: Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 19-17]
Piedmont (AL) 19 Lexington (AL) 16   
[projection: Piedmont (AL) 42-12]
Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 27 Aliceville (AL) 25   
[projection: Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 31-7]
Winfield (AL) 31 Geraldine (AL) 28   
[projection: Winfield (AL) 35-17]

4A PLAYOFFS
Brooks (Killen, AL) 35 Jacksonville (AL) 21   
[projection: Brooks (Killen, AL) 42-21]
Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 30 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 25   
[projection: Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 28-21]
Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 17 Wilson (Florence, AL) 14   
[projection: Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 21-13]
Oneonta (AL) 28 Cordova (AL) 27   
[projection: Cordova (AL) 28-21]
Thomasville (AL) 37 Dadeville (AL) 33   
[projection: Thomasville (AL) 28-26]
Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 25 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 21   
[projection: Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 28-27]
Priceville (AL) 12 Hamilton (AL) 8   
[projection: Priceville (AL) 44-28]
Leeds (AL) 33 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 31   
[projection: Leeds (AL) 38-7]
St. James (Montgomery, AL) 13 Montevallo (AL) 12   
[projection: Montevallo (AL) 28-19]
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 18 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 17   
[projection: Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 28-21]
West Limestone (Lester, AL) 40 Saks (Anniston, AL) 35   
[projection: Saks (Anniston, AL) 35-28]

5A PLAYOFFS
Alexandria (AL) 41 West Point (Cullman, AL) 21   
[projection: Alexandria (AL) 42-17]
Demopolis (AL) 14 Henderson (Troy, AL) 9   
[projection: Demopolis (AL) 40-17]
Greenville (AL) 26 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 23   
[projection: Greenville (AL) 28-7]
East Limestone (Athens, AL) 14 Hayden (AL) 10   
[projection: Hayden (AL) 22-21]
Jackson (AL) 29 Tallassee (AL) 24   
[projection: Jackson (AL) 42-8]
Jordan (Morris, AL) 25 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 22   
[projection: Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) 48-14]
Russellville (AL) 11 Anniston (AL) 6   
[projection: Russellville (AL) 24-10]
Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 21 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 16   
[projection: Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 31-6]

6A PLAYOFFS
Austin (Decatur, AL) 35 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 7   
[projection: Austin (Decatur, AL) 35-17]
Cullman (AL) 28 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 23   
[projection: Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 42-14]
Hartselle (AL) 27 Gardendale (AL) 24   
[projection: Gardendale (AL) 35-26]
Northview (Dothan, AL) 27 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 22   
[projection: Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 42-14]
Wetumpka (AL) 15 McAdory (McCalla, AL) 11   
[projection: McAdory (McCalla, AL) 42-14]
Russell (Alexander City, AL) 28 Saraland (AL) 24   
[projection: Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) 35-22]
Scottsboro (AL) 28 Walker (Jasper, AL) 25   
[projection: Walker (Jasper, AL) 31-17]

7A PLAYOFFS
Clemens (Madison, AL) 22 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 0   
[projection: Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) 28-21]

AISA A PLAYOFFS
Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 50 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 0   
[projection: Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 38-17]
South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 35 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) 33   
[projection: South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 35-8]

AISA AA PLAYOFFS
Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 48 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 6   
[projection: Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 64-7]
Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 37 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 34   
[projection: Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) 42-0]



Friday, November 6th

1A PLAYOFFS
Billingsley (AL) 53 Millry (AL) 28   
[projection: Billingsley (AL) 42-24]
Keith (Orrville, AL) 13 Georgiana (AL) 11   
[projection: Georgiana (AL) 38-13]
McKenzie (AL) 33 Linden (AL) 29   
[projection: Linden (AL) 31-14]
Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 31 Loachapoka (AL) 28   
[projection: Loachapoka (AL) 34-21]
Notasulga (AL) 32 Chickasaw (AL) 29   
[projection: Notasulga (AL) 31-7]
Spring Garden (AL) 20 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 19   
[projection: Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 22-21]
Verbena (AL) 36 Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 34   
[projection: Verbena (AL) 35-26]
Valley Head (AL) 40 Wadley (AL) 36   
[projection: Wadley (AL) 52-3]

2A PLAYOFFS
Elba (AL) 46 Sweet Water (AL) 14   
[projection: Elba (AL) 44-13]
Flomaton (AL) 40 New Brockton (AL) 39   
[projection: New Brockton (AL) 31-24]
Marion (Marion, AL) 16 Long (Skipperville, AL) 14   
[projection: Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) 52-0]
Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 33 Luverne (AL) 32   
[projection: Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 35-19]
Thorsby (AL) 27 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 26   
[projection: Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 31-8]
Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 18 Ranburne (AL) 15   
[projection: Ranburne (AL) 35-7]
Collinsville (AL) 22 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 17   
[projection: Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 42-10]

3A PLAYOFFS
Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 42 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 10   
[projection: Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 38-6]
Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 10 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 7   
[projection: Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 28-27]
Miller (Brewton, AL) 31 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 30   
[projection: Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) 48-7]
Opp (AL) 35 Midfield (AL) 33   
[projection: Opp (AL) 31-21]

4A PLAYOFFS
Andalusia (AL) 48 West Blocton (AL) 0   
[projection: Andalusia (AL) 42-8]
Munford (AL) 15 Neal (East Brewton, AL) 11   
[projection: Munford (AL) 31-30]
Haleyville (AL) 28 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 27   
[projection: North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 35-19]
Northside (Northport, AL) 22 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 20   
[projection: Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 21-19]
Handley (Roanoke, AL) 10 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 5   
[projection: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 35-14]

5A PLAYOFFS
Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 44 Williamson (Mobile, AL) 20   
[projection: Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 42-17]
Eufaula (AL) 25 Calera (AL) 23   
[projection: Eufaula (AL) 31-22]
Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 20 Guntersville (AL) 15   
[projection: Guntersville (AL) 31-21]
Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 38 Helena (AL) 33   
[projection: Helena (AL) 31-14]
Parker (Birmingham, AL) 24 Etowah (Attalla, AL) 21   
[projection: Etowah (Attalla, AL) 22-17]
Pleasant Grove (AL) 30 Madison County (Gurley, AL) 25   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (AL) 34-24]
Sylacauga (AL) 16 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 14   
[projection: St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 38-19]
Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 34 Vigor (Prichard, AL) 31   
[projection: Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) 22-12]

6A PLAYOFFS
Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 28 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 24   
[projection: Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 28-27]
Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 22 Chelsea (AL) 21   
[projection: Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) 40-27]
Fort Payne (AL) 29 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 24   
[projection: Fort Payne (AL) 26-8]
Lee (Huntsville, AL) 24 Homewood (AL) 21   
[projection: Homewood (AL) 35-14]
Albertville (AL) 38 Minor (Adamsville, AL) 37   
[projection: Minor (Adamsville, AL) 28-14]
Muscle Shoals (AL) 27 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 24   
[projection: Muscle Shoals (AL) 48-0]
Dothan (AL) 22 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 20   
[projection: Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 28-21]
Opelika (AL) 24 Daphne (AL) 20   
[projection: Opelika (AL) 42-14]
Spanish Fort (AL) 35 Pell City (AL) 30   
[projection: Spanish Fort (AL) 41-17]

7A PLAYOFFS
Auburn (AL) 45 Theodore (AL) 15   
[projection: Auburn (AL) 28-21]
Foley (AL) 20 Central (Phenix City, AL) 18   
[projection: Central (Phenix City, AL) 35-12]
Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 25 Hoover (AL) 21   
[projection: Hoover (AL) 28-14]
Lee (Montgomery, AL) 30 Murphy (Mobile, AL) 29   
[projection: Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) 31-27]
McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 17 Enterprise (AL) 13   
[projection: McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 27-10]
Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 39 Hazel Green (AL) 35   
[projection: Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 28-7]
Vestavia Hills (AL) 23 Jones (Madison, AL) 20   
[projection: Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) 26-19]

AISA A PLAYOFFS
Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 42 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 6   
[projection: Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 38-7]
Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 32 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 31   
[projection: Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 35-27]

AISA AA PLAYOFFS
Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 59 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 33   
[projection: Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 35-19]
Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 38 Springwood (Lanett, AL) 34   
[projection: Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 24-21]

AISA AAA PLAYOFFS
Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 44 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 35   
[projection: Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 34-33]
Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 36 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 32   
[projection: Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 41-10]
Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 16 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 15   
[projection: Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 28-17]
Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 33 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 29   
[projection: Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 42-6]

CHRISTIAN 6 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Cullman Christian (Cullman, AL) 54 Victory Baptist (Millbrook, AL) 6

CHRISTIAN 8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 49 Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 36