LONGEST CURRENT STATE PLAYOFF TITLES STREAKS    Note: Area/sectional (CA/NJ/NY) and single-league association titles not included.  Must be a true state playoff to make list.





RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionStreak
1Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)NevadaIV Southern (8 Man)IV8
2Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)NevadaI Sunset - SouthwestI7
3Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)AlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA6
3Regina (Iowa City, IA)Iowa1A District 61A6
3Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Rhode IslandDivision II6
6Lamar (MO)MissouriBig 825
7Mayfield (KY)Kentucky2A District 12A4
7Bassfield (MS)Mississippi2A Region 72A4
7Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIIAA4
7Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)MississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA4
7Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Florida4A District 84A4
7Soldotna (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsMedium4
7Jenks (OK)Oklahoma6A-I District 16A-I4
7Coldwater (OH)OhioMidwestV4
7Central (Miami, FL)Florida6A District 166A4
16Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO)MissouriI-5513
16Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Idaho4A Southern Idaho4A3
16Kimberly (WI)WisconsinValley - North13
16Belfry (KY)Kentucky3A District 63A3
16Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME)MaineD SouthD3
16West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue53
16Bridgeport (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA3
16Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A3
16Yerington (NV)NevadaIII NorthernIII3
16Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)MichiganLakes 883
16Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)New YorkSection 4 C Division 4C3
16Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)GeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA3
16Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)North Carolina4A Mecka4A3
16Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa4A District 24A3
16Shelby (NC)North Carolina2A/3A South Mountain2A3
16Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)ArizonaII Section VIII3
16New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County IL3
16Grand Meadow (MN)MinnesotaSouth (9 Man)9 Man3
16Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Florida3A District 23A3
35Estancia (NM)New Mexico3A District 23A2
35Centennial (Peoria, AZ)ArizonaI Section III2
35Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Arkansas5A Central5A2
35Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)Washington3A Metro - Mountain3A2
35Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA)VirginiaVISAA TidewaterVISAA 22
35St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI)WisconsinWisconsin Flyway62
35Artesia (NM)New Mexico5A District 45A2
35South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)South CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA2
35Waskom (TX)Texas3A-2 Region II District 83A-22
35Pine Bluff (AR)Arkansas6A South6A2
35Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA)Virginia3A Conference 313A2
35Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)MaineA SouthA2
35Yankton (SD)South DakotaEastern South Dakota11AA2
35Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA)PennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA2
35Rossville (KS)KansasMid-East3A2
35Collins (MS)Mississippi3A Region 83A2
35Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)AlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A2
35Wagoner (OK)Oklahoma4A District 34A2
35Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)North Carolina1A/2A Four County1A2
35Neville (Monroe, LA)Louisiana4A District 24A2
35Brookfield (CT)ConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM2
35Aquinas (David City, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C22
35Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA)MississippiMAIS AAAA District 2MAIS AAAA2
35Noxubee County (Macon, MS)Mississippi4A Region 44A2
35St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)OhioFreelanceI2
35Maplesville (AL)Alabama1A Region 41A2
35Minneota (MN)MinnesotaSouthwestA2
35Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)GeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA2
35Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA2
35Winslow (ME)MaineC NorthC2
35Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)MaineB SouthB2
35Pella (IA)Iowa3A District 73A2
35Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Florida7A District 147A2
35Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)New YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA2
35Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL)IllinoisEast Suburban Catholic5A2
35Canadian (TX)Texas2A-1 Region I District 12A-12
35Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)FloridaFlorida Christian District 1 (8 Man)8 Man2
35La Salle (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - SouthII2
35Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM)New Mexico2A District 12A2
35Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM)New Mexico6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man2
35St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)MichiganCatholic Central32
35Benedictine (Richmond, VA)VirginiaVISAA FreelanceVISAA 12
35Holliston (MA)MassachusettsTri-Valley - Large42
35Brown [Moses] (Providence, RI)Rhode IslandDivision II-BII2
35Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND)North DakotaA Region 2A2
35Victoria (KS)KansasCentral Prairie (8 Man)8 Man II2
35Crest (Shelby, NC)North Carolina2A/3A South Mountain3A2
35Essex Tech (Danvers, MA)MassachusettsCommonwealth - Large62
35Becker (MN)MinnesotaEast CentralAAAA2
35Leeds (AL)Alabama4A Region 34A2
35Melrose (NM)New Mexico8-Man District 4 (8 Man)8 Man2
35Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK)Oklahoma3A District 13A2
35Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)MassachusettsCatholic12
35Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)KansasEastern Kansas4A I2
35Okanogan (WA)Washington2B Central Washington - North2B2
35Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO)Colorado3A South Central3A2
35Bremond (TX)Texas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-22
35St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A2
35Vale (OR)Oregon3A Eastern Oregon3A2
35Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA)MassachusettsOld Colony32
35Bixby (OK)Oklahoma6A-II District 16A-II2