CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Washington 3A



Game 1
Bonney Lake (WA) 33
Arlington (WA) 21
    
 Game 17
Bonney Lake (WA) 35
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 28
   
Game 2
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 43
Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 15
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 47
Bonney Lake (WA) 7
  
Game 3
Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 35
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 27
    
 Game 18
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42
Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 7
   
Game 4
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 49
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 49
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 21
 
Game 5
Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 15
Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 12
    
 Game 19
Kennewick (WA) 20
Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 13
   
Game 6
Kennewick (WA) 34
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 32
    
  Game 26
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 35
Kennewick (WA) 6
  
Game 7
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 56
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 36
    
 Game 20
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 53
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 34
   
Game 8
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 47
Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) 15
    
    Finals
Game 31
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 48
Bellevue (WA) 42
Game 9
Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 48
Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 29
    
 Game 21
Bellevue (WA) 49
Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 15
   
Game 10
Bellevue (WA) 41
Ferndale (WA) 7
    
  Game 27
Bellevue (WA) 35
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 14
  
Game 11
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 39
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 15
    
 Game 22
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 41
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 33
   
Game 12
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 55
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 28
    
   Game 30
Bellevue (WA) 56
Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 28
 
Game 13
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 49
Oak Harbor (WA) 35
    
 Game 23
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 57
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 7
   
Game 14
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 60
Capital (Olympia, WA) 55
    
  Game 28
Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 73
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 28
  
Game 15
Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 43
Kelso (WA) 7
    
 Game 24
Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 28
Sumner (WA) 21
   
Game 16
Sumner (WA) 41
Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 8
    








Game 1: Bonney Lake (WA) 33 Arlington (WA) 21
Game 2: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 43 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 15
Game 3: Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 35 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 27
Game 4: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 49 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 20
Game 5: Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 15 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 12
Game 6: Kennewick (WA) 34 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 32
Game 7: Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 56 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 36
Game 8: Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 47 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) 15
Game 9: Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 48 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 29
Game 10: Bellevue (WA) 41 Ferndale (WA) 7
Game 11: Ballard (Seattle, WA) 39 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 15
Game 12: Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 55 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 28
Game 13: Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 49 Oak Harbor (WA) 35
Game 14: Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 60 Capital (Olympia, WA) 55
Game 15: Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 43 Kelso (WA) 7
Game 16: Sumner (WA) 41 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 8




Game 17: Bonney Lake (WA) 35 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 28
Game 18: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 7
Game 19: Kennewick (WA) 20 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 13
Game 20: Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 53 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 34
Game 21: Bellevue (WA) 49 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 15
Game 22: Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 41 Ballard (Seattle, WA) 33
Game 23: Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 57 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 7
Game 24: Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 28 Sumner (WA) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 47 Bonney Lake (WA) 7
Game 26: Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 35 Kennewick (WA) 6
Game 27: Bellevue (WA) 35 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 14
Game 28: Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 73 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 28




Semifinals
Game 29: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 49 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 21
Game 30: Bellevue (WA) 56 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 28




Finals
Game 31: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 48 Bellevue (WA) 42