CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Virginia 6A



Game 1
#1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 48
#8 Kellam [Floyd E.] (Virginia Beach, VA) 13
    
 Game 17
#1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 20
#5 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) 19
   
Game 2
#5 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) 34
#4 Woodside (Newport News, VA) 27
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
#1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 29
#2 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 19
  
Game 3
#3 Cox [Frank W.] (Virginia Beach, VA) 42
#6 Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) 35
    
 Game 18
#2 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 36
#3 Cox [Frank W.] (Virginia Beach, VA) 3
   
Game 4
#2 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 49
#7 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
#1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 21
#3 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 3
 
Game 5
#8 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) 16
#1 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 14
    
 Game 19
#5 Cosby (Midlothian, VA) 17
#8 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) 12
   
Game 6
#5 Cosby (Midlothian, VA) 42
#4 Manchester (Midlothian, VA) 27
    
  Game 26
#3 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 13
#5 Cosby (Midlothian, VA) 7
  
Game 7
#3 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 26
#6 Woodbridge (VA) 0
    
 Game 20
#3 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 17
#2 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 14
   
Game 8
#2 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 28
#7 Forest Park (Woodbridge, VA) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
#3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 49
#1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 42
Game 9
#1 South County (Lorton, VA) 35
#16 Annandale (VA) 21
    
 Game 21
#1 South County (Lorton, VA) 42
#9 West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) 9
   
Game 10
#9 West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) 40
#8 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) 19
    
  Game 27
#1 South County (Lorton, VA) 20
#5 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) 15
  
Game 11
#5 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) 24
#12 Centreville (Clifton, VA) 21
    
 Game 22
#5 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) 31
#13 Chantilly (VA) 24
   
Game 12
#13 Chantilly (VA) 27
#4 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) 19
    
   Game 30
#3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 40
#1 South County (Lorton, VA) 8
 
Game 13
#3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 44
#14 Washington-Lee (Arlington, VA) 20
    
 Game 23
#3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 24
#6 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 13
   
Game 14
#6 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 35
#11 Oakton (Vienna, VA) 28
    
  Game 28
#3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 31
#2 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 7
  
Game 15
#7 Battlefield (Haymarket, VA) 36
#10 Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) 21
    
 Game 24
#2 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 13
#7 Battlefield (Haymarket, VA) 10
   
Game 16
#2 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 49
#15 Woodson [W. T.] (Fairfax, VA) 0
    








Game 1: #1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 48 #8 Kellam [Floyd E.] (Virginia Beach, VA) 13
Game 2: #5 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) 34 #4 Woodside (Newport News, VA) 27
Game 3: #3 Cox [Frank W.] (Virginia Beach, VA) 42 #6 Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) 35
Game 4: #2 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 49 #7 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 21
Game 5: #8 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) 16 #1 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) 14
Game 6: #5 Cosby (Midlothian, VA) 42 #4 Manchester (Midlothian, VA) 27
Game 7: #3 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 26 #6 Woodbridge (VA) 0
Game 8: #2 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 28 #7 Forest Park (Woodbridge, VA) 14
Game 9: #1 South County (Lorton, VA) 35 #16 Annandale (VA) 21
Game 10: #9 West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) 40 #8 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) 19
Game 11: #5 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) 24 #12 Centreville (Clifton, VA) 21
Game 12: #13 Chantilly (VA) 27 #4 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) 19
Game 13: #3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 44 #14 Washington-Lee (Arlington, VA) 20
Game 14: #6 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 35 #11 Oakton (Vienna, VA) 28
Game 15: #7 Battlefield (Haymarket, VA) 36 #10 Hayfield (Alexandria, VA) 21
Game 16: #2 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 49 #15 Woodson [W. T.] (Fairfax, VA) 0




Game 17: #1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 20 #5 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) 19
Game 18: #2 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 36 #3 Cox [Frank W.] (Virginia Beach, VA) 3
Game 19: #5 Cosby (Midlothian, VA) 17 #8 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) 12
Game 20: #3 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 17 #2 Hylton [C. D.] (Woodbridge, VA) 14
Game 21: #1 South County (Lorton, VA) 42 #9 West Potomac (Alexandria, VA) 9
Game 22: #5 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) 31 #13 Chantilly (VA) 24
Game 23: #3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 24 #6 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 13
Game 24: #2 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 13 #7 Battlefield (Haymarket, VA) 10




Quarterfinals
Game 25: #1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 29 #2 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 19
Game 26: #3 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 13 #5 Cosby (Midlothian, VA) 7
Game 27: #1 South County (Lorton, VA) 20 #5 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) 15
Game 28: #3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 31 #2 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: #1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 21 #3 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) 3
Game 30: #3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 40 #1 South County (Lorton, VA) 8




Finals
Game 31: #3 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) 49 #1 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) 42