CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Virginia 3A



Game 1
#1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 39
#8 Tabb (Yorktown, VA) 0
    
 Game 17
#1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 33
#4 York (Yorktown, VA) 6
   
Game 2
#4 York (Yorktown, VA) 44
#5 Colonial Heights (VA) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
#1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 31
#2 Poquoson (VA) 24
  
Game 3
#6 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 21
#3 Park View (South Hill, VA) 14
    
 Game 18
#2 Poquoson (VA) 28
#6 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 0
   
Game 4
#2 Poquoson (VA) 38
#7 Warhill (Williamsburg, VA) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
#4 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 28
#1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 23
 
Game 5
#1 Hopewell (VA) 47
#8 Petersburg (VA) 6
    
 Game 19
#1 Hopewell (VA) 67
#4 Skyline (Front Royal, VA) 28
   
Game 6
#4 Skyline (Front Royal, VA) 24
#5 Culpeper County (Culpeper, VA) 21
    
  Game 26
#1 Hopewell (VA) 38
#2 Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) 31
  
Game 7
#3 Brentsville District (Nokesville, VA) 19
#6 Spotsylvania (VA) 11
    
 Game 20
#2 Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) 34
#3 Brentsville District (Nokesville, VA) 16
   
Game 8
#2 Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) 56
#7 Armstrong/Kennedy (Richmond, VA) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
#4 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 47
#3 Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 21
Game 9
#1 Western Albemarle (Crozet, VA) 42
#16 Hidden Valley (Roanoke, VA) 21
    
 Game 21
#8 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 85
#1 Western Albemarle (Crozet, VA) 79
   
Game 10
#8 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 61
#9 Blacksburg (VA) 21
    
  Game 27
#4 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 54
#8 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 14
  
Game 11
#5 Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) 56
#12 Ashby [Turner] (Bridgewater, VA) 28
    
 Game 22
#4 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 36
#5 Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) 13
   
Game 12
#4 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 48
#13 Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) 20
    
   Game 30
#3 Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 28
#1 Hopewell (VA) 17
 
Game 13
#3 Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 52
#14 Liberty (Bedford, VA) 14
    
 Game 23
#3 Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 17
#6 Monticello (Charlottesville, VA) 7
   
Game 14
#6 Monticello (Charlottesville, VA) 25
#11 Waynesboro (VA) 6
    
  Game 28
#3 Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 39
#7 Abingdon (VA) 28
  
Game 15
#7 Abingdon (VA) 35
#10 Rustburg (VA) 34
    
 Game 24
#7 Abingdon (VA) 28
#2 Northside (Roanoke, VA) 21
   
Game 16
#2 Northside (Roanoke, VA) 28
#15 Alleghany (Covington, VA) 6
    








Game 1: #1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 39 #8 Tabb (Yorktown, VA) 0
Game 2: #4 York (Yorktown, VA) 44 #5 Colonial Heights (VA) 6
Game 3: #6 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 21 #3 Park View (South Hill, VA) 14
Game 4: #2 Poquoson (VA) 38 #7 Warhill (Williamsburg, VA) 0
Game 5: #1 Hopewell (VA) 47 #8 Petersburg (VA) 6
Game 6: #4 Skyline (Front Royal, VA) 24 #5 Culpeper County (Culpeper, VA) 21
Game 7: #3 Brentsville District (Nokesville, VA) 19 #6 Spotsylvania (VA) 11
Game 8: #2 Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) 56 #7 Armstrong/Kennedy (Richmond, VA) 0
Game 9: #1 Western Albemarle (Crozet, VA) 42 #16 Hidden Valley (Roanoke, VA) 21
Game 10: #8 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 61 #9 Blacksburg (VA) 21
Game 11: #5 Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) 56 #12 Ashby [Turner] (Bridgewater, VA) 28
Game 12: #4 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 48 #13 Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) 20
Game 13: #3 Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 52 #14 Liberty (Bedford, VA) 14
Game 14: #6 Monticello (Charlottesville, VA) 25 #11 Waynesboro (VA) 6
Game 15: #7 Abingdon (VA) 35 #10 Rustburg (VA) 34
Game 16: #2 Northside (Roanoke, VA) 28 #15 Alleghany (Covington, VA) 6




Game 17: #1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 33 #4 York (Yorktown, VA) 6
Game 18: #2 Poquoson (VA) 28 #6 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) 0
Game 19: #1 Hopewell (VA) 67 #4 Skyline (Front Royal, VA) 28
Game 20: #2 Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) 34 #3 Brentsville District (Nokesville, VA) 16
Game 21: #8 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 85 #1 Western Albemarle (Crozet, VA) 79
Game 22: #4 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 36 #5 Brookville (Lynchburg, VA) 13
Game 23: #3 Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 17 #6 Monticello (Charlottesville, VA) 7
Game 24: #7 Abingdon (VA) 28 #2 Northside (Roanoke, VA) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: #1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 31 #2 Poquoson (VA) 24
Game 26: #1 Hopewell (VA) 38 #2 Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) 31
Game 27: #4 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 54 #8 Staunton River (Moneta, VA) 14
Game 28: #3 Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 39 #7 Abingdon (VA) 28




Semifinals
Game 29: #4 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 28 #1 Phoebus (Hampton, VA) 23
Game 30: #3 Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 28 #1 Hopewell (VA) 17




Finals
Game 31: #4 Magna Vista (Ridgeway, VA) 47 #3 Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) 21