CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Virginia 2A



Game 1
#1 Goochland (VA) 35
#16 Wilson Memorial (Fishersville, VA) 0
    
 Game 17
#8 Greensville County (Emporia, VA) 22
#1 Goochland (VA) 19
   
Game 2
#8 Greensville County (Emporia, VA) 32
#9 Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 27
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
#4 Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 62
#8 Greensville County (Emporia, VA) 12
  
Game 3
#12 Stuarts Draft (VA) 27
#5 King William (VA) 20
    
 Game 18
#4 Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 7
#12 Stuarts Draft (VA) 0
   
Game 4
#4 Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 41
#13 Central (Woodstock, VA) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
#1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 51
#4 Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 6
 
Game 5
#3 Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 62
#14 Strasburg (VA) 24
    
 Game 19
#3 Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 56
#11 East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 21
   
Game 6
#11 East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 35
#6 Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 21
    
  Game 26
#2 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 19
#3 Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 0
  
Game 7
#7 Mason [George] (Falls Church, VA) 42
#10 Amelia County (Amelia Court House, VA) 28
    
 Game 20
#2 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 47
#7 Mason [George] (Falls Church, VA) 0
   
Game 8
#2 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 60
#15 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
#1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 42
#2 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 6
Game 9
#1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 57
#16 Lee (Jonesville, VA) 7
    
 Game 21
#1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 28
#8 Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 7
   
Game 10
#8 Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 28
#9 Central [Kelly/Pound] (Norton, VA) 21
    
  Game 27
#1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 27
#4 Richlands (VA) 21
  
Game 11
#5 Buckingham (VA) 47
#12 Martinsville (VA) 7
    
 Game 22
#4 Richlands (VA) 35
#5 Buckingham (VA) 20
   
Game 12
#4 Richlands (VA) 63
#13 Grayson County (Independence, VA) 7
    
   Game 30
#2 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 43
#2 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 15
 
Game 13
#3 Glenvar (Salem, VA) 35
#14 Virginia (Bristol, VA) 6
    
 Game 23
#3 Glenvar (Salem, VA) 19
#6 Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 7
   
Game 14
#6 Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 49
#11 Ridgeview (Clintwood, VA) 0
    
  Game 28
#2 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 28
#3 Glenvar (Salem, VA) 27
  
Game 15
#10 Graham (Bluefield, VA) 35
#7 James River (Buchanan, VA) 16
    
 Game 24
#2 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 49
#10 Graham (Bluefield, VA) 21
   
Game 16
#2 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 42
#15 Gretna (VA) 7
    








Game 1: #1 Goochland (VA) 35 #16 Wilson Memorial (Fishersville, VA) 0
Game 2: #8 Greensville County (Emporia, VA) 32 #9 Brunswick (Lawrenceville, VA) 27
Game 3: #12 Stuarts Draft (VA) 27 #5 King William (VA) 20
Game 4: #4 Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 41 #13 Central (Woodstock, VA) 14
Game 5: #3 Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 62 #14 Strasburg (VA) 24
Game 6: #11 East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 35 #6 Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 21
Game 7: #7 Mason [George] (Falls Church, VA) 42 #10 Amelia County (Amelia Court House, VA) 28
Game 8: #2 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 60 #15 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 6
Game 9: #1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 57 #16 Lee (Jonesville, VA) 7
Game 10: #8 Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 28 #9 Central [Kelly/Pound] (Norton, VA) 21
Game 11: #5 Buckingham (VA) 47 #12 Martinsville (VA) 7
Game 12: #4 Richlands (VA) 63 #13 Grayson County (Independence, VA) 7
Game 13: #3 Glenvar (Salem, VA) 35 #14 Virginia (Bristol, VA) 6
Game 14: #6 Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 49 #11 Ridgeview (Clintwood, VA) 0
Game 15: #10 Graham (Bluefield, VA) 35 #7 James River (Buchanan, VA) 16
Game 16: #2 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 42 #15 Gretna (VA) 7




Game 17: #8 Greensville County (Emporia, VA) 22 #1 Goochland (VA) 19
Game 18: #4 Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 7 #12 Stuarts Draft (VA) 0
Game 19: #3 Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 56 #11 East Rockingham (Elkton, VA) 21
Game 20: #2 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 47 #7 Mason [George] (Falls Church, VA) 0
Game 21: #1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 28 #8 Dan River (Ringgold, VA) 7
Game 22: #4 Richlands (VA) 35 #5 Buckingham (VA) 20
Game 23: #3 Glenvar (Salem, VA) 19 #6 Giles (Pearisburg, VA) 7
Game 24: #2 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 49 #10 Graham (Bluefield, VA) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: #4 Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 62 #8 Greensville County (Emporia, VA) 12
Game 26: #2 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 19 #3 Lee [Robert E.] (Staunton, VA) 0
Game 27: #1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 27 #4 Richlands (VA) 21
Game 28: #2 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 28 #3 Glenvar (Salem, VA) 27




Semifinals
Game 29: #1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 51 #4 Buffalo Gap (Swoope, VA) 6
Game 30: #2 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 43 #2 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) 15




Finals
Game 31: #1 Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA) 42 #2 Clarke County (Berryville, VA) 6