CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Dakota 9 Man



Game 1
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 38
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 6
   
Game 2
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 34
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 22
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 40
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 8
  
Game 3
Hankinson (ND) (bye)
    
 Game 18
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 12
Hankinson (ND) 6
   
Game 4
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 25
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Richland (Colfax, ND) 50
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 22
 
Game 5
Thompson (ND) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Thompson (ND) 45
Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 8
   
Game 6
Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 30
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 14
    
  Game 26
Richland (Colfax, ND) 48
Thompson (ND) 32
  
Game 7
Richland (Colfax, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 20
Richland (Colfax, ND) 52
Cavalier (ND) 22
   
Game 8
Cavalier (ND) 46
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 12
    
    Finals
Game 31
Richland (Colfax, ND) 44
North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 38
Game 9
Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 43
St. John (ND) 24
   
Game 10
St. John (ND) 40
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 16
    
  Game 27
Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 62
Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) 36
  
Game 11
Divide County (Crosby, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 22
Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) 46
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 8
   
Game 12
Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) 44
Tri-County co-op [Drake/Anamoose/Goodrich] (Drake, ND) 0
    
   Game 30
North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 20
Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 8
 
Game 13
North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 23
North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 38
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 8
   
Game 14
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 56
Tioga (ND) 14
    
  Game 28
North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 14
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 6
  
Game 15
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 24
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 28
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 8
   
Game 16
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 38
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 22
    








Game 1: Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) has a bye
Game 2: LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 34 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 22
Game 3: Hankinson (ND) has a bye
Game 4: Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 25 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) 0
Game 5: Thompson (ND) has a bye
Game 6: Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 30 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 14
Game 7: Richland (Colfax, ND) has a bye
Game 8: Cavalier (ND) 46 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 12
Game 9: Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) has a bye
Game 10: St. John (ND) 40 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 16
Game 11: Divide County (Crosby, ND) has a bye
Game 12: Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) 44 Tri-County co-op [Drake/Anamoose/Goodrich] (Drake, ND) 0
Game 13: North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) has a bye
Game 14: New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 56 Tioga (ND) 14
Game 15: Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) has a bye
Game 16: Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 38 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 22




Game 17: Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 38 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 6
Game 18: Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 12 Hankinson (ND) 6
Game 19: Thompson (ND) 45 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) 8
Game 20: Richland (Colfax, ND) 52 Cavalier (ND) 22
Game 21: Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 43 St. John (ND) 24
Game 22: Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) 46 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 8
Game 23: North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 38 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 8
Game 24: Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 28 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 8




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 40 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 8
Game 26: Richland (Colfax, ND) 48 Thompson (ND) 32
Game 27: Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 62 Mott-Regent (Mott, ND) 36
Game 28: North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 14 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 6




Semifinals
Game 29: Richland (Colfax, ND) 50 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 22
Game 30: North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 20 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 8




Finals
Game 31: Richland (Colfax, ND) 44 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 38