CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1AA



Game 1
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 56
Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 0
    
 Game 17
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 49
Camden County (Camden, NC) 6
   
Game 2
Camden County (Camden, NC) 27
Princeton (NC) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 59
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 7
  
Game 3
Granville Central (Stem, NC) 42
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 8
    
 Game 18
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 35
Granville Central (Stem, NC) 27
   
Game 4
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 53
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 16
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 29
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 13
 
Game 5
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 54
Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 13
    
 Game 19
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 47
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 14
   
Game 6
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 42
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 34
    
  Game 26
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 21
Tarboro (NC) 14
  
Game 7
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 34
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 14
    
 Game 20
Tarboro (NC) 37
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 7
   
Game 8
Tarboro (NC) 55
Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 48
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 28
Game 9
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 48
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 14
    
 Game 21
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 22
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 7
   
Game 10
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 41
Starmount (Boonville, NC) 20
    
  Game 27
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 17
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 14
  
Game 11
Mount Airy (NC) 10
Whiteville (NC) 6
    
 Game 22
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 41
Mount Airy (NC) 14
   
Game 12
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 41
North Moore (Robbins, NC) 20
    
   Game 30
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 27
Walkertown (NC) 23
 
Game 13
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 55
Bessemer City (NC) 0
    
 Game 23
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 56
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 35
   
Game 14
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 33
North Stanly (New London, NC) 21
    
  Game 28
Walkertown (NC) 28
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 14
  
Game 15
Walkertown (NC) 35
Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 26
    
 Game 24
Walkertown (NC) 63
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 35
   
Game 16
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 69
West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 6
    








Game 1: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 56 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 0
Game 2: Camden County (Camden, NC) 27 Princeton (NC) 14
Game 3: Granville Central (Stem, NC) 42 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 8
Game 4: East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 53 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 16
Game 5: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 54 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 13
Game 6: Riverside (Williamston, NC) 42 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 34
Game 7: Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 34 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 14
Game 8: Tarboro (NC) 55 Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 7
Game 9: East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 48 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 14
Game 10: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 41 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 20
Game 11: Mount Airy (NC) 10 Whiteville (NC) 6
Game 12: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 41 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 20
Game 13: East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 55 Bessemer City (NC) 0
Game 14: East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 33 North Stanly (New London, NC) 21
Game 15: Walkertown (NC) 35 Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 26
Game 16: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 69 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 6




Game 17: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 49 Camden County (Camden, NC) 6
Game 18: East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 35 Granville Central (Stem, NC) 27
Game 19: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 47 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 14
Game 20: Tarboro (NC) 37 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 7
Game 21: East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 22 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 7
Game 22: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 41 Mount Airy (NC) 14
Game 23: East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 56 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 35
Game 24: Walkertown (NC) 63 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 35




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 59 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 7
Game 26: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 21 Tarboro (NC) 14
Game 27: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 17 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 14
Game 28: Walkertown (NC) 28 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 29 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 13
Game 30: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 27 Walkertown (NC) 23




Finals
Game 31: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 48 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 28