CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




New York C



Game 1
AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 33
AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 20
Saranac Lake (NY) 14
    
Game 2
Saranac Lake (NY) (bye)
     
  Game 49
Gouverneur (NY) 24
AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 0
   
Game 3
St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 27
Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) 14
     
 Game 34
Gouverneur (NY) 31
St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 6
    
Game 4
Gouverneur (NY) 21
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 0
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Greenwich (NY) 49
Gouverneur (NY) 13
  
Game 5
Greenwich (NY) 55
Voorheesville (NY) 7
     
 Game 35
Greenwich (NY) 40
Stillwater (NY) 0
    
Game 6
Stillwater (NY) 35
Corinth (NY) 34
     
  Game 50
Greenwich (NY) 49
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 14
   
Game 7
Mechanicville (NY) 35
Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 18
     
 Game 36
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 14
Mechanicville (NY) 13
    
Game 8
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 42
Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 19
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Greenwich (NY) 41
Liberty (NY) 13
 
Game 9
Dobbs Ferry (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Dobbs Ferry (NY) (bye)
    
Game 10
     
  Game 51
Dobbs Ferry (NY) 35
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 0
   
Game 11
Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 38
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 14
Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 6
    
Game 12
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Liberty (NY) 33
Dobbs Ferry (NY) 21
  
Game 13
Liberty (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Liberty (NY) 56
Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) 0
    
Game 14
Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (bye)
     
  Game 52
Liberty (NY) 21
Millbrook (NY) 0
   
Game 15
Millbrook (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 40
Millbrook (NY) 48
Chester (NY) 44
    
Game 16
Chester (NY) (bye)
     
     Finals
Game 63
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 42
Greenwich (NY) 7
Game 17
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 61
Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 21
     
 Game 41
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 41
General Brown (Dexter, NY) 22
    
Game 18
General Brown (Dexter, NY) 28
Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 25
     
  Game 53
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 69
Canastota (NY) 32
   
Game 19
Holland Patent (NY) 16
Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) 7
     
 Game 42
Canastota (NY) 26
Holland Patent (NY) 7
    
Game 20
Canastota (NY) 58
Herkimer (NY) 29
     
   Game 59
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 35
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 8
  
Game 21
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 49
Dryden (NY) 0
    
Game 22
Dryden (NY) (bye)
     
  Game 54
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 42
Newark Valley (NY) 15
   
Game 23
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 44
Newark Valley (NY) 54
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 25
    
Game 24
Newark Valley (NY) (bye)
     
    Game 62
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 44
Haverling (Bath, NY) 22
 
Game 25
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 2
South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) 0
     
 Game 45
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 41
Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 0
    
Game 26
Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 37
Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) 14
     
  Game 55
Haverling (Bath, NY) 40
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 30
   
Game 27
Le Roy (NY) 20
Attica (NY) 19
     
 Game 46
Haverling (Bath, NY) 44
Le Roy (NY) 0
    
Game 28
Haverling (Bath, NY) 44
Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 0
     
   Game 60
Haverling (Bath, NY) 16
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 8
  
Game 29
Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) 48
Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) 7
     
 Game 47
Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) 56
Lackawanna (NY) 7
    
Game 30
Lackawanna (NY) 26
Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) 21
     
  Game 56
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 29
Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) 28
   
Game 31
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 56
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 14
     
 Game 48
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 28
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 20
    
Game 32
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 41
Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 13
     








Game 1: AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) has a bye
Game 2: Saranac Lake (NY) has a bye
Game 3: St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 27 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) 14
Game 4: Gouverneur (NY) 21 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 0
Game 5: Greenwich (NY) 55 Voorheesville (NY) 7
Game 6: Stillwater (NY) 35 Corinth (NY) 34
Game 7: Mechanicville (NY) 35 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 18
Game 8: Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 42 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 19
Game 9: Dobbs Ferry (NY) has a bye
Game 10:
Game 11: Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) has a bye
Game 12: Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) has a bye
Game 13: Liberty (NY) has a bye
Game 14: Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) has a bye
Game 15: Millbrook (NY) has a bye
Game 16: Chester (NY) has a bye
Game 17: Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 61 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 21
Game 18: General Brown (Dexter, NY) 28 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 25
Game 19: Holland Patent (NY) 16 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) 7
Game 20: Canastota (NY) 58 Herkimer (NY) 29
Game 21: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) has a bye
Game 22: Dryden (NY) has a bye
Game 23: Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) has a bye
Game 24: Newark Valley (NY) has a bye
Game 25: East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 2 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) 0
Game 26: Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 37 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) 14
Game 27: Le Roy (NY) 20 Attica (NY) 19
Game 28: Haverling (Bath, NY) 44 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 0
Game 29: Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) 48 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) 7
Game 30: Lackawanna (NY) 26 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) 21
Game 31: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 56 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 14
Game 32: Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 41 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 13




Game 33: AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 20 Saranac Lake (NY) 14
Game 34: Gouverneur (NY) 31 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 6
Game 35: Greenwich (NY) 40 Stillwater (NY) 0
Game 36: Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 14 Mechanicville (NY) 13
Game 37: Dobbs Ferry (NY) has a bye
Game 38: Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 14 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 6
Game 39: Liberty (NY) 56 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) 0
Game 40: Millbrook (NY) 48 Chester (NY) 44
Game 41: Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 41 General Brown (Dexter, NY) 22
Game 42: Canastota (NY) 26 Holland Patent (NY) 7
Game 43: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 49 Dryden (NY) 0
Game 44: Newark Valley (NY) 54 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 25
Game 45: East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 41 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 0
Game 46: Haverling (Bath, NY) 44 Le Roy (NY) 0
Game 47: Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) 56 Lackawanna (NY) 7
Game 48: Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 28 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 20




Game 49: Gouverneur (NY) 24 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 0
Game 50: Greenwich (NY) 49 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 14
Game 51: Dobbs Ferry (NY) 35 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 0
Game 52: Liberty (NY) 21 Millbrook (NY) 0
Game 53: Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 69 Canastota (NY) 32
Game 54: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 42 Newark Valley (NY) 15
Game 55: Haverling (Bath, NY) 40 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 30
Game 56: Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 29 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) 28




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Greenwich (NY) 49 Gouverneur (NY) 13
Game 58: Liberty (NY) 33 Dobbs Ferry (NY) 21
Game 59: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 35 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 8
Game 60: Haverling (Bath, NY) 16 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 8




Semifinals
Game 61: Greenwich (NY) 41 Liberty (NY) 13
Game 62: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 44 Haverling (Bath, NY) 22




Finals
Game 63: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 42 Greenwich (NY) 7