CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Missouri 8 Man



Game 1
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 68
North Nodaway/West Nodaway (Hopkins, MO) 44
   
Game 2
North Nodaway/West Nodaway (Hopkins, MO) 79
East Atchison [Tarkio/Fairfax] (Tarkio, MO) 22
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 88
Rock Port (MO) 42
  
Game 3
Greenfield (MO) (bye)
    
 Game 18
Rock Port (MO) 38
Greenfield (MO) 22
   
Game 4
Rock Port (MO) (bye)
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 40
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 22
 
Game 5
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 19
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 62
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 14
   
Game 6
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 64
Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) 14
    
  Game 26
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 78
St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 24
  
Game 7
St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 20
St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 70
DeKalb (MO) 8
   
Game 8
DeKalb (MO) 82
Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Daviess (Pattonsburg, MO) 28
    
    Finals
Game 31
Stanberry (MO) 46
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 42
Game 9
Stanberry (MO) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Stanberry (MO) 50
South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) 0
   
Game 10
South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) 50
McAuley Catholic (Joplin, MO) 6
    
  Game 27
Stanberry (MO) 70
Albany (MO) 18
  
Game 11
Albany (MO) (bye)
    
 Game 22
Albany (MO) 72
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 52
   
Game 12
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) (bye)
    
   Game 30
Stanberry (MO) 34
Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) 18
 
Game 13
Southwest/Hale (Ludlow, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Southwest/Hale (Ludlow, MO) 71
Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 20
   
Game 14
Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 74
Northwest (Hughesville, MO) 32
    
  Game 28
Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) 24
Southwest/Hale (Ludlow, MO) 8
  
Game 15
Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 24
Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) 62
Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) 6
   
Game 16
Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) (bye)
    








Game 1: Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) has a bye
Game 2: North Nodaway/West Nodaway (Hopkins, MO) 79 East Atchison [Tarkio/Fairfax] (Tarkio, MO) 22
Game 3: Greenfield (MO) has a bye
Game 4: Rock Port (MO) has a bye
Game 5: North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) has a bye
Game 6: South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 64 Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) 14
Game 7: St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) has a bye
Game 8: DeKalb (MO) 82 Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Daviess (Pattonsburg, MO) 28
Game 9: Stanberry (MO) has a bye
Game 10: South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) 50 McAuley Catholic (Joplin, MO) 6
Game 11: Albany (MO) has a bye
Game 12: Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) has a bye
Game 13: Southwest/Hale (Ludlow, MO) has a bye
Game 14: Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 74 Northwest (Hughesville, MO) 32
Game 15: Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) has a bye
Game 16: Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) has a bye




Game 17: Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 68 North Nodaway/West Nodaway (Hopkins, MO) 44
Game 18: Rock Port (MO) 38 Greenfield (MO) 22
Game 19: North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 62 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 14
Game 20: St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 70 DeKalb (MO) 8
Game 21: Stanberry (MO) 50 South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) 0
Game 22: Albany (MO) 72 Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 52
Game 23: Southwest/Hale (Ludlow, MO) 71 Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 20
Game 24: Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) 62 Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 88 Rock Port (MO) 42
Game 26: North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 78 St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 24
Game 27: Stanberry (MO) 70 Albany (MO) 18
Game 28: Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) 24 Southwest/Hale (Ludlow, MO) 8




Semifinals
Game 29: North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 40 Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 22
Game 30: Stanberry (MO) 34 Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) 18




Finals
Game 31: Stanberry (MO) 46 North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 42