CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAA



Game 1
South St. Paul (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 33
South St. Paul (MN) 49
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 0
    
Game 2
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 54
Harding (St. Paul, MN) 18
     
  Game 49
South St. Paul (MN) 27
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 7
   
Game 3
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 36
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 29
     
 Game 34
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 33
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 13
    
Game 4
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (bye)
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
South St. Paul (MN) 37
Fridley (MN) 14
  
Game 5
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 49
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 34
    
Game 6
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 47
Columbia Heights (MN) 19
     
  Game 50
Fridley (MN) 28
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 21
   
Game 7
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 27
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 24
     
 Game 36
Fridley (MN) 39
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 7
    
Game 8
Fridley (MN) (bye)
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
South St. Paul (MN) 19
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 14
 
Game 9
Hermantown (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Hermantown (MN) 59
North Branch (MN) 6
    
Game 10
North Branch (MN) 27
Cloquet (MN) 9
     
  Game 51
Hermantown (MN) 41
Princeton (MN) 14
   
Game 11
Princeton (MN) 69
Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 12
     
 Game 38
Princeton (MN) 46
Hibbing (MN) 14
    
Game 12
Hibbing (MN) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 33
Hermantown (MN) 20
  
Game 13
Fergus Falls (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Willmar (MN) 27
Fergus Falls (MN) 24
    
Game 14
Willmar (MN) 42
Thief River Falls (MN) 0
     
  Game 52
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 7
Willmar (MN) 0
   
Game 15
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 27
Little Falls (MN) 14
     
 Game 40
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 33
Detroit Lakes (MN) 0
    
Game 16
Detroit Lakes (MN) (bye)
     
     Finals
Game 63
Becker (MN) 35
South St. Paul (MN) 14
Game 17
Stewartville (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Stewartville (MN) 49
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 18
    
Game 18
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 35
Byron (MN) 14
     
  Game 53
Stewartville (MN) 21
Winona (MN) 6
   
Game 19
Red Wing (MN) 33
Albert Lea (MN) 8
     
 Game 42
Winona (MN) 41
Red Wing (MN) 34
    
Game 20
Winona (MN) (bye)
     
   Game 59
Stewartville (MN) 35
Marshall (MN) 7
  
Game 21
Marshall (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Marshall (MN) 53
Faribault (MN) 13
    
Game 22
Faribault (MN) 24
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 21
     
  Game 54
Marshall (MN) 31
Hutchinson (MN) 28
   
Game 23
Hutchinson (MN) 71
New Ulm (MN) 28
     
 Game 44
Hutchinson (MN) 25
Waseca (MN) 22
    
Game 24
Waseca (MN) (bye)
     
    Game 62
Becker (MN) 34
Stewartville (MN) 14
 
Game 25
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Richfield (MN) 23
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 22
    
Game 26
Richfield (MN) (bye)
     
  Game 55
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 47
Richfield (MN) 7
   
Game 27
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 46
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 42
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 21
    
Game 28
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (bye)
     
   Game 60
Becker (MN) 48
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 7
  
Game 29
Orono (Long Lake, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 49
Delano (MN) 28
    
Game 30
Delano (MN) 28
Big Lake (MN) 14
     
  Game 56
Becker (MN) 22
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 21
   
Game 31
Zimmerman (MN) 38
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 14
     
 Game 48
Becker (MN) 34
Zimmerman (MN) 3
    
Game 32
Becker (MN) (bye)
     








Game 1: South St. Paul (MN) has a bye
Game 2: Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 54 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 18
Game 3: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 36 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 29
Game 4: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) has a bye
Game 5: Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) has a bye
Game 6: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 47 Columbia Heights (MN) 19
Game 7: St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 27 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 24
Game 8: Fridley (MN) has a bye
Game 9: Hermantown (MN) has a bye
Game 10: North Branch (MN) 27 Cloquet (MN) 9
Game 11: Princeton (MN) 69 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 12
Game 12: Hibbing (MN) has a bye
Game 13: Fergus Falls (MN) has a bye
Game 14: Willmar (MN) 42 Thief River Falls (MN) 0
Game 15: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 27 Little Falls (MN) 14
Game 16: Detroit Lakes (MN) has a bye
Game 17: Stewartville (MN) has a bye
Game 18: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 35 Byron (MN) 14
Game 19: Red Wing (MN) 33 Albert Lea (MN) 8
Game 20: Winona (MN) has a bye
Game 21: Marshall (MN) has a bye
Game 22: Faribault (MN) 24 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 21
Game 23: Hutchinson (MN) 71 New Ulm (MN) 28
Game 24: Waseca (MN) has a bye
Game 25: Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) has a bye
Game 26: Richfield (MN) has a bye
Game 27: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) has a bye
Game 28: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) has a bye
Game 29: Orono (Long Lake, MN) has a bye
Game 30: Delano (MN) 28 Big Lake (MN) 14
Game 31: Zimmerman (MN) 38 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 14
Game 32: Becker (MN) has a bye




Game 33: South St. Paul (MN) 49 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 0
Game 34: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 33 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 13
Game 35: Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 49 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 34
Game 36: Fridley (MN) 39 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 7
Game 37: Hermantown (MN) 59 North Branch (MN) 6
Game 38: Princeton (MN) 46 Hibbing (MN) 14
Game 39: Willmar (MN) 27 Fergus Falls (MN) 24
Game 40: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 33 Detroit Lakes (MN) 0
Game 41: Stewartville (MN) 49 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 18
Game 42: Winona (MN) 41 Red Wing (MN) 34
Game 43: Marshall (MN) 53 Faribault (MN) 13
Game 44: Hutchinson (MN) 25 Waseca (MN) 22
Game 45: Richfield (MN) 23 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 22
Game 46: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 42 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 21
Game 47: Orono (Long Lake, MN) 49 Delano (MN) 28
Game 48: Becker (MN) 34 Zimmerman (MN) 3




Game 49: South St. Paul (MN) 27 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 7
Game 50: Fridley (MN) 28 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 21
Game 51: Hermantown (MN) 41 Princeton (MN) 14
Game 52: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 7 Willmar (MN) 0
Game 53: Stewartville (MN) 21 Winona (MN) 6
Game 54: Marshall (MN) 31 Hutchinson (MN) 28
Game 55: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 47 Richfield (MN) 7
Game 56: Becker (MN) 22 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 57: South St. Paul (MN) 37 Fridley (MN) 14
Game 58: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 33 Hermantown (MN) 20
Game 59: Stewartville (MN) 35 Marshall (MN) 7
Game 60: Becker (MN) 48 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 7




Semifinals
Game 61: South St. Paul (MN) 19 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 14
Game 62: Becker (MN) 34 Stewartville (MN) 14




Finals
Game 63: Becker (MN) 35 South St. Paul (MN) 14