CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota A



Game 1
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 44
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 14
     
 Game 33
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 49
Springfield (MN) 6
    
Game 2
Springfield (MN) 22
Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 14
     
  Game 49
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 32
Adrian (MN) 15
   
Game 3
St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 41
Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 20
     
 Game 34
Adrian (MN) 34
St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 26
    
Game 4
Adrian (MN) 33
Sleepy Eye (MN) 6
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 54
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 29
  
Game 5
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 48
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 10
    
Game 6
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 22
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 19
     
  Game 50
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 50
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 21
   
Game 7
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 21
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 7
     
 Game 36
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 35
Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 6
    
Game 8
Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 52
Kimball (MN) 7
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 61
Braham (MN) 30
 
Game 9
Braham (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Braham (MN) 48
Blackduck (MN) 6
    
Game 10
Blackduck (MN) 14
Chisholm (MN) 12
     
  Game 51
Braham (MN) 46
Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 6
   
Game 11
Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 40
East Central (Sandstone, MN) 0
     
 Game 38
Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 21
Deer River (MN) 19
    
Game 12
Deer River (MN) 50
Barnum (MN) 0
     
   Game 58
Braham (MN) 44
Mahnomen (MN) 6
  
Game 13
Mahnomen (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Mahnomen (MN) 38
Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 12
    
Game 14
Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 13
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 9
     
  Game 52
Mahnomen (MN) 44
Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) 7
   
Game 15
Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) 82
Red Lake (MN) 12
     
 Game 40
Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) 35
Fosston (MN) 21
    
Game 16
Fosston (MN) 34
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) 8
     
     Finals
Game 63
Minneota (MN) 35
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 18
Game 17
Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 35
Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 0
    
Game 18
Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 40
Hayfield (MN) 28
     
  Game 53
Goodhue (MN) 29
Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 0
   
Game 19
Goodhue (MN) 35
Southland (Adams, MN) 2
     
 Game 42
Goodhue (MN) 21
Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 20
    
Game 20
Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 2
Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 0
     
   Game 59
Goodhue (MN) 14
Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 0
  
Game 21
New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 44
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 24
     
 Game 43
New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 48
Loyola (Mankato, MN) 6
    
Game 22
Loyola (Mankato, MN) 34
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 28
     
  Game 54
Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 25
New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 8
   
Game 23
Blooming Prairie (MN) 34
United South Central (Wells, MN) 6
     
 Game 44
Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 28
Blooming Prairie (MN) 14
    
Game 24
Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 26
St. Clair (MN) 15
     
    Game 62
Minneota (MN) 27
Goodhue (MN) 19
 
Game 25
Minneota (MN) 69
Ortonville (MN) 22
     
 Game 45
Minneota (MN) 42
Canby (MN) 13
    
Game 26
Canby (MN) 28
Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 26
     
  Game 55
Minneota (MN) 24
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 14
   
Game 27
Wabasso (MN) 50
Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 16
     
 Game 46
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 49
Wabasso (MN) 7
    
Game 28
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 47
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 0
     
   Game 60
Minneota (MN) 41
Browerville (MN) 6
  
Game 29
Browerville (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Browerville (MN) 29
New York Mills (MN) 0
    
Game 30
New York Mills (MN) 21
Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 14
     
  Game 56
Browerville (MN) 35
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 12
   
Game 31
Parkers Prairie (MN) 32
Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) 26
     
 Game 48
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 49
Parkers Prairie (MN) 24
    
Game 32
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (bye)
     








Game 1: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 44 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 14
Game 2: Springfield (MN) 22 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 14
Game 3: St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 41 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 20
Game 4: Adrian (MN) 33 Sleepy Eye (MN) 6
Game 5: Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) has a bye
Game 6: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 22 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 19
Game 7: Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 21 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 7
Game 8: Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 52 Kimball (MN) 7
Game 9: Braham (MN) has a bye
Game 10: Blackduck (MN) 14 Chisholm (MN) 12
Game 11: Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 40 East Central (Sandstone, MN) 0
Game 12: Deer River (MN) 50 Barnum (MN) 0
Game 13: Mahnomen (MN) has a bye
Game 14: Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 13 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 9
Game 15: Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) 82 Red Lake (MN) 12
Game 16: Fosston (MN) 34 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) 8
Game 17: Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) has a bye
Game 18: Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 40 Hayfield (MN) 28
Game 19: Goodhue (MN) 35 Southland (Adams, MN) 2
Game 20: Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 2 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 0
Game 21: New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 44 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 24
Game 22: Loyola (Mankato, MN) 34 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 28
Game 23: Blooming Prairie (MN) 34 United South Central (Wells, MN) 6
Game 24: Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 26 St. Clair (MN) 15
Game 25: Minneota (MN) 69 Ortonville (MN) 22
Game 26: Canby (MN) 28 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 26
Game 27: Wabasso (MN) 50 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 16
Game 28: B O L D (Olivia, MN) 47 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 0
Game 29: Browerville (MN) has a bye
Game 30: New York Mills (MN) 21 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 14
Game 31: Parkers Prairie (MN) 32 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) 26
Game 32: Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) has a bye




Game 33: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 49 Springfield (MN) 6
Game 34: Adrian (MN) 34 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 26
Game 35: Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 48 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 10
Game 36: Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 35 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 6
Game 37: Braham (MN) 48 Blackduck (MN) 6
Game 38: Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 21 Deer River (MN) 19
Game 39: Mahnomen (MN) 38 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 12
Game 40: Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) 35 Fosston (MN) 21
Game 41: Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 35 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 0
Game 42: Goodhue (MN) 21 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 20
Game 43: New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 48 Loyola (Mankato, MN) 6
Game 44: Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 28 Blooming Prairie (MN) 14
Game 45: Minneota (MN) 42 Canby (MN) 13
Game 46: B O L D (Olivia, MN) 49 Wabasso (MN) 7
Game 47: Browerville (MN) 29 New York Mills (MN) 0
Game 48: Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 49 Parkers Prairie (MN) 24




Game 49: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 32 Adrian (MN) 15
Game 50: Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 50 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 21
Game 51: Braham (MN) 46 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 6
Game 52: Mahnomen (MN) 44 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) 7
Game 53: Goodhue (MN) 29 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 0
Game 54: Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 25 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 8
Game 55: Minneota (MN) 24 B O L D (Olivia, MN) 14
Game 56: Browerville (MN) 35 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 12




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 54 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 29
Game 58: Braham (MN) 44 Mahnomen (MN) 6
Game 59: Goodhue (MN) 14 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 0
Game 60: Minneota (MN) 41 Browerville (MN) 6




Semifinals
Game 61: Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 61 Braham (MN) 30
Game 62: Minneota (MN) 27 Goodhue (MN) 19




Finals
Game 63: Minneota (MN) 35 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 18