CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 3



Game 1
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 24
Gaylord (MI) 3
    
 Game 17
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 16
Petoskey (MI) 13
   
Game 2
Petoskey (MI) 34
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 35
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 0
  
Game 3
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 27
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 14
    
 Game 18
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 31
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 0
   
Game 4
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 42
Cedar Springs (MI) 29
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 14
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 7
 
Game 5
DeWitt (MI) 38
Haslett (MI) 20
    
 Game 19
St. Johns (MI) 42
DeWitt (MI) 28
   
Game 6
St. Johns (MI) 20
Mason (MI) 7
    
  Game 26
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 56
St. Johns (MI) 14
  
Game 7
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49
Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 7
    
 Game 20
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 55
Linden (MI) 14
   
Game 8
Linden (MI) 20
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 3
    
    Finals
Game 31
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 29
Chelsea (MI) 12
Game 9
St. Joseph (MI) 33
Sturgis (MI) 20
    
 Game 21
St. Joseph (MI) 40
Edwardsburg (MI) 28
   
Game 10
Edwardsburg (MI) 34
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 21
    
  Game 27
Coldwater (MI) 20
St. Joseph (MI) 6
  
Game 11
Coldwater (MI) 31
Western (Parma, MI) 7
    
 Game 22
Coldwater (MI) 35
Vicksburg (MI) 14
   
Game 12
Vicksburg (MI) 16
Marshall (MI) 8
    
   Game 30
Chelsea (MI) 35
Coldwater (MI) 7
 
Game 13
Trenton (MI) 34
Huron (New Boston, MI) 21
    
 Game 23
Chelsea (MI) 29
Trenton (MI) 16
   
Game 14
Chelsea (MI) 29
Romulus (MI) 6
    
  Game 28
Chelsea (MI) 35
Allen Park (MI) 12
  
Game 15
Allen Park (MI) 18
Riverview (MI) 16
    
 Game 24
Allen Park (MI) 37
Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 14
   
Game 16
Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 48
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 14
    








Game 1: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 24 Gaylord (MI) 3
Game 2: Petoskey (MI) 34 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 7
Game 3: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 27 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 14
Game 4: Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 42 Cedar Springs (MI) 29
Game 5: DeWitt (MI) 38 Haslett (MI) 20
Game 6: St. Johns (MI) 20 Mason (MI) 7
Game 7: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 7
Game 8: Linden (MI) 20 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 3
Game 9: St. Joseph (MI) 33 Sturgis (MI) 20
Game 10: Edwardsburg (MI) 34 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 21
Game 11: Coldwater (MI) 31 Western (Parma, MI) 7
Game 12: Vicksburg (MI) 16 Marshall (MI) 8
Game 13: Trenton (MI) 34 Huron (New Boston, MI) 21
Game 14: Chelsea (MI) 29 Romulus (MI) 6
Game 15: Allen Park (MI) 18 Riverview (MI) 16
Game 16: Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 48 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 14




Game 17: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 16 Petoskey (MI) 13
Game 18: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 31 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 0
Game 19: St. Johns (MI) 42 DeWitt (MI) 28
Game 20: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 55 Linden (MI) 14
Game 21: St. Joseph (MI) 40 Edwardsburg (MI) 28
Game 22: Coldwater (MI) 35 Vicksburg (MI) 14
Game 23: Chelsea (MI) 29 Trenton (MI) 16
Game 24: Allen Park (MI) 37 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 35 Mt. Pleasant (MI) 0
Game 26: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 56 St. Johns (MI) 14
Game 27: Coldwater (MI) 20 St. Joseph (MI) 6
Game 28: Chelsea (MI) 35 Allen Park (MI) 12




Semifinals
Game 29: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 14 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 7
Game 30: Chelsea (MI) 35 Coldwater (MI) 7




Finals
Game 31: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 29 Chelsea (MI) 12