CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa A



Game 1
Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 36
AGWSR (Ackley, IA) 7
    
 Game 17
Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 26
Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 21
   
Game 2
Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) 37
Bedford (IA) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 45
West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 34
  
Game 3
Pleasantville (IA) 27
Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) 6
    
 Game 18
Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) 42
Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) 20
   
Game 4
B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 48
Danville (IA) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 19
Denver (IA) 16
 
Game 5
Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) 29
Earlham (IA) 6
    
 Game 19
Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 28
Pleasantville (IA) 0
   
Game 6
Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 35
East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) 0
    
  Game 26
Denver (IA) 22
Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 0
  
Game 7
Grundy Center (IA) 24
West Hancock (Britt, IA) 16
    
 Game 20
Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 34
Grundy Center (IA) 6
   
Game 8
Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 28
Audubon (IA) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 52
Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 20
Game 9
Lisbon (IA) 35
Lone Tree (IA) 14
    
 Game 21
West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 54
Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 21
   
Game 10
Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 36
Pekin (Packwood, IA) 34
    
  Game 27
Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 24
B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 10
  
Game 11
West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 36
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) 7
    
 Game 22
B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 13
Lisbon (IA) 6
   
Game 12
Montezuma (IA) 21
Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) 13
    
   Game 30
Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 36
Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) 35
 
Game 13
Denver (IA) 59
Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 0
    
 Game 23
Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 29
Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) 28
   
Game 14
Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) 38
North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) 0
    
  Game 28
Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) 34
Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 15
  
Game 15
Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 57
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 36
    
 Game 24
Denver (IA) 57
Montezuma (IA) 14
   
Game 16
Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 30
Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 7
    








Game 1: Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 36 AGWSR (Ackley, IA) 7
Game 2: Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) 37 Bedford (IA) 14
Game 3: Pleasantville (IA) 27 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) 6
Game 4: B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 48 Danville (IA) 7
Game 5: Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) 29 Earlham (IA) 6
Game 6: Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 35 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) 0
Game 7: Grundy Center (IA) 24 West Hancock (Britt, IA) 16
Game 8: Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 28 Audubon (IA) 0
Game 9: Lisbon (IA) 35 Lone Tree (IA) 14
Game 10: Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 36 Pekin (Packwood, IA) 34
Game 11: West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 36 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) 7
Game 12: Montezuma (IA) 21 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) 13
Game 13: Denver (IA) 59 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 0
Game 14: Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) 38 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) 0
Game 15: Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 57 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 36
Game 16: Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 30 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 7




Game 17: Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 26 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 21
Game 18: Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) 42 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) 20
Game 19: Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 28 Pleasantville (IA) 0
Game 20: Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 34 Grundy Center (IA) 6
Game 21: West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 54 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 21
Game 22: B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 13 Lisbon (IA) 6
Game 23: Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 29 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) 28
Game 24: Denver (IA) 57 Montezuma (IA) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 45 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 34
Game 26: Denver (IA) 22 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 0
Game 27: Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 24 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 10
Game 28: Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) 34 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 15




Semifinals
Game 29: Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 19 Denver (IA) 16
Game 30: Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 36 Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) 35




Finals
Game 31: Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 52 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 20