CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 8 Man



Game 1
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 40
Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 37
    
 Game 17
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 62
Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 12
   
Game 2
Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 43
Wayne (Corydon, IA) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 49
Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 0
  
Game 3
East Mills (Malvern, IA) 54
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 15
    
 Game 18
Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 51
Moravia (IA) 20
   
Game 4
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 42
East Union (Afton, IA) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 30
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 7
 
Game 5
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 35
Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 0
    
 Game 19
East Mills (Malvern, IA) 58
Lenox (IA) 34
   
Game 6
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 52
Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) 14
    
  Game 26
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 80
Central (Elkader, IA) 32
  
Game 7
Janesville (IA) 62
Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 22
    
 Game 20
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 61
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 28
   
Game 8
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 42
Midland (Wyoming, IA) 26
    
    Finals
Game 31
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 57
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 52
Game 9
H-L-V (Victor, IA) 72
Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA) 26
    
 Game 21
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 28
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 14
   
Game 10
Moravia (IA) 64
Murray (IA) 26
    
  Game 27
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 42
East Mills (Malvern, IA) 6
  
Game 11
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 57
North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 6
    
 Game 22
Central (Elkader, IA) 28
H-L-V (Victor, IA) 14
   
Game 12
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 72
Springville (IA) 14
    
   Game 30
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 35
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 21
 
Game 13
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 55
Stanton (IA) 14
    
 Game 23
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 74
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 34
   
Game 14
Central (Elkader, IA) 70
Tripoli (IA) 20
    
  Game 28
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 21
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 14
  
Game 15
Lenox (IA) 60
Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 26
    
 Game 24
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 75
Janesville (IA) 45
   
Game 16
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 26
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 24
    








Game 1: Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 40 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 37
Game 2: Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 43 Wayne (Corydon, IA) 7
Game 3: East Mills (Malvern, IA) 54 Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 15
Game 4: Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 42 East Union (Afton, IA) 12
Game 5: Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 35 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 0
Game 6: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 52 Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) 14
Game 7: Janesville (IA) 62 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 22
Game 8: Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 42 Midland (Wyoming, IA) 26
Game 9: H-L-V (Victor, IA) 72 Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA) 26
Game 10: Moravia (IA) 64 Murray (IA) 26
Game 11: Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 57 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 6
Game 12: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 72 Springville (IA) 14
Game 13: Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 55 Stanton (IA) 14
Game 14: Central (Elkader, IA) 70 Tripoli (IA) 20
Game 15: Lenox (IA) 60 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 26
Game 16: West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 26 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 24




Game 17: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 62 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 12
Game 18: Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 51 Moravia (IA) 20
Game 19: East Mills (Malvern, IA) 58 Lenox (IA) 34
Game 20: Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 61 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 28
Game 21: Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 28 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 14
Game 22: Central (Elkader, IA) 28 H-L-V (Victor, IA) 14
Game 23: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 74 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 34
Game 24: West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 75 Janesville (IA) 45




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 49 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 0
Game 26: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 80 Central (Elkader, IA) 32
Game 27: Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 42 East Mills (Malvern, IA) 6
Game 28: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 21 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 30 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 7
Game 30: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 35 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 21




Finals
Game 31: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 57 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 52