CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 2A



Game 1
Mt. Vernon (IA) 41
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 8
    
 Game 17
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 28
East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 0
   
Game 2
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 49
Cascade (IA) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Spirit Lake (IA) 35
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 13
  
Game 3
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 27
Washington (Cherokee, IA) 0
    
 Game 18
Spirit Lake (IA) 49
Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 20
   
Game 4
Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 7
Clear Lake (IA) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Spirit Lake (IA) 49
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 34
 
Game 5
Anamosa (IA) 46
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 13
    
 Game 19
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 52
Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 28
   
Game 6
Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 25
Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) 14
    
  Game 26
Mt. Vernon (IA) 33
Anamosa (IA) 20
  
Game 7
Albia (IA) 56
Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) 0
    
 Game 20
Albia (IA) 42
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 0
   
Game 8
South Tama County (Tama, IA) 30
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Spirit Lake (IA) 70
Mt. Vernon (IA) 56
Game 9
Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) 55
Mediapolis (IA) 28
    
 Game 21
Mt. Vernon (IA) 41
Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) 28
   
Game 10
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 28
PCM (Monroe, IA) 10
    
  Game 27
Albia (IA) 17
South Tama County (Tama, IA) 6
  
Game 11
New Hampton (IA) 26
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) 6
    
 Game 22
South Tama County (Tama, IA) 49
New Hampton (IA) 0
   
Game 12
Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 26
North Polk (Alleman, IA) 7
    
   Game 30
Mt. Vernon (IA) 24
Albia (IA) 21
 
Game 13
East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 45
Shenandoah (IA) 6
    
 Game 23
Waukon (IA) 42
Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 21
   
Game 14
Spirit Lake (IA) 35
Sioux Center (IA) 0
    
  Game 28
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 24
Waukon (IA) 20
  
Game 15
Williamsburg (IA) 35
Tipton (IA) 21
    
 Game 24
Anamosa (IA) 42
Williamsburg (IA) 14
   
Game 16
Waukon (IA) 32
Union (La Porte City, IA) 13
    








Game 1: Mt. Vernon (IA) 41 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 8
Game 2: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 49 Cascade (IA) 14
Game 3: Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 27 Washington (Cherokee, IA) 0
Game 4: Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 7 Clear Lake (IA) 0
Game 5: Anamosa (IA) 46 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 13
Game 6: Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 25 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) 14
Game 7: Albia (IA) 56 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) 0
Game 8: South Tama County (Tama, IA) 30 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 0
Game 9: Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) 55 Mediapolis (IA) 28
Game 10: Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 28 PCM (Monroe, IA) 10
Game 11: New Hampton (IA) 26 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) 6
Game 12: Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 26 North Polk (Alleman, IA) 7
Game 13: East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 45 Shenandoah (IA) 6
Game 14: Spirit Lake (IA) 35 Sioux Center (IA) 0
Game 15: Williamsburg (IA) 35 Tipton (IA) 21
Game 16: Waukon (IA) 32 Union (La Porte City, IA) 13




Game 17: Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 28 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 0
Game 18: Spirit Lake (IA) 49 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 20
Game 19: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 52 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 28
Game 20: Albia (IA) 42 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 0
Game 21: Mt. Vernon (IA) 41 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) 28
Game 22: South Tama County (Tama, IA) 49 New Hampton (IA) 0
Game 23: Waukon (IA) 42 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 21
Game 24: Anamosa (IA) 42 Williamsburg (IA) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Spirit Lake (IA) 35 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 13
Game 26: Mt. Vernon (IA) 33 Anamosa (IA) 20
Game 27: Albia (IA) 17 South Tama County (Tama, IA) 6
Game 28: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 24 Waukon (IA) 20




Semifinals
Game 29: Spirit Lake (IA) 49 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 34
Game 30: Mt. Vernon (IA) 24 Albia (IA) 21




Finals
Game 31: Spirit Lake (IA) 70 Mt. Vernon (IA) 56