CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 3A



Game 1
Griffith (IN) 15
Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 14
     
 Game 33
Hammond (IN) 17
Griffith (IN) 14
    
Game 2
Hammond (IN) 52
Calumet (Gary, IN) 8
     
  Game 49
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 49
Hammond (IN) 9
   
Game 3
Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 41
Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 14
     
 Game 34
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 41
Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 21
    
Game 4
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 48
Glenn [John] (Walkerton, IN) 0
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 21
Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 14
  
Game 5
Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 42
Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 35
     
 Game 35
Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 57
Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 28
    
Game 6
Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 24
Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 21
     
  Game 50
Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 23
Garrett (IN) 21
   
Game 7
Garrett (IN) 43
West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 14
     
 Game 36
Garrett (IN) 24
Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 7
    
Game 8
Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 53
Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 0
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
West Lafayette (IN) 14
Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 10
 
Game 9
Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 57
Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 0
     
 Game 37
Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 38
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
    
Game 10
Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 51
Norwell (Ossian, IN) 0
     
  Game 51
Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 21
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
   
Game 11
Yorktown (IN) 35
Peru (IN) 28
     
 Game 38
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 40
Yorktown (IN) 7
    
Game 12
Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 82
Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 52
     
   Game 58
West Lafayette (IN) 28
Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 21
  
Game 13
Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 33
Tipton (IN) 12
     
 Game 39
North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 37
Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 0
    
Game 14
North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 51
Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 7
     
  Game 52
West Lafayette (IN) 35
North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 28
   
Game 15
Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 63
Crawfordsville (IN) 7
     
 Game 40
West Lafayette (IN) 34
Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 21
    
Game 16
West Lafayette (IN) 41
Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 23
     
     Finals
Game 63
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 31
West Lafayette (IN) 7
Game 17
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 68
Greencastle (IN) 0
     
 Game 41
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 7
    
Game 18
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 20
Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 14
     
  Game 53
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 42
Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 10
   
Game 19
Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 48
Danville (IN) 7
     
 Game 42
Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 56
West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 13
    
Game 20
West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 35
Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 27
     
   Game 59
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 33
Batesville (IN) 0
  
Game 21
Greensburg (IN) 47
Marshall [John] (Indianapolis, IN) 8
     
 Game 43
Lawrenceburg (IN) 35
Greensburg (IN) 27
    
Game 22
Lawrenceburg (IN) 67
Rushville (IN) 7
     
  Game 54
Batesville (IN) 29
Lawrenceburg (IN) 17
   
Game 23
Batesville (IN) 45
Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 0
     
 Game 44
Batesville (IN) 49
Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 22
    
Game 24
Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 62
Washington [George] (Indianapolis, IN) 14
     
    Game 62
Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 29
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 20
 
Game 25
Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 49
Brown County (Nashville, IN) 7
     
 Game 45
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 44
Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 12
    
Game 26
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 28
North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 21
     
  Game 55
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 37
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 0
   
Game 27
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 43
Salem (IN) 18
     
 Game 46
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 44
Charlestown (IN) 19
    
Game 28
Charlestown (IN) 39
Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 37
     
   Game 60
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 56
Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 7
  
Game 29
Princeton (IN) 22
Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 19
     
 Game 47
Princeton (IN) 20
Mt. Vernon (IN) 12
    
Game 30
Mt. Vernon (IN) 42
Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 0
     
  Game 56
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 49
Princeton (IN) 21
   
Game 31
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 64
Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 20
     
 Game 48
Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 48
Sullivan (IN) 7
    
Game 32
Sullivan (IN) 36
Washington (IN) 14
     








Game 1: Griffith (IN) 15 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 14
Game 2: Hammond (IN) 52 Calumet (Gary, IN) 8
Game 3: Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 41 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) 14
Game 4: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 48 Glenn [John] (Walkerton, IN) 0
Game 5: Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 42 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) 35
Game 6: Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 24 Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 21
Game 7: Garrett (IN) 43 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) 14
Game 8: Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 53 Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) 0
Game 9: Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 57 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) 0
Game 10: Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 51 Norwell (Ossian, IN) 0
Game 11: Yorktown (IN) 35 Peru (IN) 28
Game 12: Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 82 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) 52
Game 13: Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 33 Tipton (IN) 12
Game 14: North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 51 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) 7
Game 15: Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 63 Crawfordsville (IN) 7
Game 16: West Lafayette (IN) 41 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 23
Game 17: Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 68 Greencastle (IN) 0
Game 18: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 20 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 19: Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 48 Danville (IN) 7
Game 20: West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 35 Indianapolis Northwest (Indianapolis, IN) 27
Game 21: Greensburg (IN) 47 Marshall [John] (Indianapolis, IN) 8
Game 22: Lawrenceburg (IN) 67 Rushville (IN) 7
Game 23: Batesville (IN) 45 Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 24: Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 62 Washington [George] (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 25: Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 49 Brown County (Nashville, IN) 7
Game 26: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 28 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) 21
Game 27: Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 43 Salem (IN) 18
Game 28: Charlestown (IN) 39 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) 37
Game 29: Princeton (IN) 22 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) 19
Game 30: Mt. Vernon (IN) 42 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) 0
Game 31: Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 64 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) 20
Game 32: Sullivan (IN) 36 Washington (IN) 14




Game 33: Hammond (IN) 17 Griffith (IN) 14
Game 34: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 41 Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) 21
Game 35: Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 57 Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) 28
Game 36: Garrett (IN) 24 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) 7
Game 37: Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 38 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
Game 38: Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 40 Yorktown (IN) 7
Game 39: North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 37 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) 0
Game 40: West Lafayette (IN) 34 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) 21
Game 41: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 14 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 7
Game 42: Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 56 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) 13
Game 43: Lawrenceburg (IN) 35 Greensburg (IN) 27
Game 44: Batesville (IN) 49 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) 22
Game 45: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 44 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 12
Game 46: Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 44 Charlestown (IN) 19
Game 47: Princeton (IN) 20 Mt. Vernon (IN) 12
Game 48: Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 48 Sullivan (IN) 7




Game 49: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 49 Hammond (IN) 9
Game 50: Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 23 Garrett (IN) 21
Game 51: Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 21 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
Game 52: West Lafayette (IN) 35 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) 28
Game 53: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 42 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) 10
Game 54: Batesville (IN) 29 Lawrenceburg (IN) 17
Game 55: Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 37 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 0
Game 56: Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 49 Princeton (IN) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 21 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 14
Game 58: West Lafayette (IN) 28 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) 21
Game 59: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 33 Batesville (IN) 0
Game 60: Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 56 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) 7




Semifinals
Game 61: West Lafayette (IN) 14 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) 10
Game 62: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 29 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) 20




Finals
Game 63: Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) 31 West Lafayette (IN) 7