CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 1A



Game 1
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 28
Tremont (IL) 7
    
 Game 17
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 42
Forreston (IL) 16
   
Game 2
Forreston (IL) 8
Dakota (IL) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 35
Polo (IL) 17
  
Game 3
Warren/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Warren, IL) 26
Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 20
    
 Game 18
Polo (IL) 40
Warren/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Warren, IL) 0
   
Game 4
Polo (IL) 49
Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 10
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 7
 
Game 5
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 55
Princeville (IL) 14
    
 Game 19
Orion (IL) 14
Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 7
   
Game 6
Orion (IL) 62
Douglass Academy [Frederick] (Chicago, IL) 6
    
  Game 26
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 17
Orion (IL) 14
  
Game 7
Stockton (IL) 34
Galena (IL) 2
    
 Game 20
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 21
Stockton (IL) 14
   
Game 8
Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 14
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Arcola (IL) 35
Stark County (Toulon, IL) 17
Game 9
Tuscola (IL) 49
Central (Camp Point, IL) 7
    
 Game 21
LeRoy (IL) 20
Tuscola (IL) 13
   
Game 10
LeRoy (IL) 30
Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 0
    
  Game 27
LeRoy (IL) 30
Carrollton (IL) 6
  
Game 11
Pawnee (IL) 42
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 8
    
 Game 22
Carrollton (IL) 28
Pawnee (IL) 22
   
Game 12
Carrollton (IL) 40
Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 20
    
   Game 30
Arcola (IL) 42
LeRoy (IL) 0
 
Game 13
Arcola (IL) 57
Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 16
    
 Game 23
Arcola (IL) 47
Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 14
   
Game 14
Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 28
Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 20
    
  Game 28
Arcola (IL) 14
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 13
  
Game 15
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs] (Winchester, IL) 20
St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 12
    
 Game 24
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 20
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs] (Winchester, IL) 8
   
Game 16
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 49
Mt. Olive (IL) 13
    








Game 1: Stark County (Toulon, IL) 28 Tremont (IL) 7
Game 2: Forreston (IL) 8 Dakota (IL) 0
Game 3: Warren/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Warren, IL) 26 Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 20
Game 4: Polo (IL) 49 Westminster Christian (Elgin, IL) 6
Game 5: Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 55 Princeville (IL) 14
Game 6: Orion (IL) 62 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (Chicago, IL) 6
Game 7: Stockton (IL) 34 Galena (IL) 2
Game 8: Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 14 Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 7
Game 9: Tuscola (IL) 49 Central (Camp Point, IL) 7
Game 10: LeRoy (IL) 30 Greenfield/Northwestern (Greenfield, IL) 0
Game 11: Pawnee (IL) 42 Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian (Decatur, IL) 8
Game 12: Carrollton (IL) 40 Red Hill (Bridgeport, IL) 20
Game 13: Arcola (IL) 57 Calhoun/Brussels (Hardin, IL) 16
Game 14: Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 28 Brown County (Mt. Sterling, IL) 20
Game 15: West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs] (Winchester, IL) 20 St. Teresa (Decatur, IL) 12
Game 16: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 49 Mt. Olive (IL) 13




Game 17: Stark County (Toulon, IL) 42 Forreston (IL) 16
Game 18: Polo (IL) 40 Warren/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Warren, IL) 0
Game 19: Orion (IL) 14 Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL) 7
Game 20: Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 21 Stockton (IL) 14
Game 21: LeRoy (IL) 20 Tuscola (IL) 13
Game 22: Carrollton (IL) 28 Pawnee (IL) 22
Game 23: Arcola (IL) 47 Jamaica/Catlin (Sidell, IL) 14
Game 24: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 20 West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs] (Winchester, IL) 8




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Stark County (Toulon, IL) 35 Polo (IL) 17
Game 26: Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 17 Orion (IL) 14
Game 27: LeRoy (IL) 30 Carrollton (IL) 6
Game 28: Arcola (IL) 14 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 13




Semifinals
Game 29: Stark County (Toulon, IL) 10 Marquette (Ottawa, IL) 7
Game 30: Arcola (IL) 42 LeRoy (IL) 0




Finals
Game 31: Arcola (IL) 35 Stark County (Toulon, IL) 17