CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AAAA



Game 1
Spalding (Griffin, GA) 27
Cairo (GA) 10
    
 Game 17
Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 48
Spalding (Griffin, GA) 21
   
Game 2
Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 48
North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 42
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 14
  
Game 3
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 42
Pickens (Jasper, GA) 17
    
 Game 18
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 45
Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 21
   
Game 4
Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 14
Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 13
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Buford (GA) 35
Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 18
 
Game 5
Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 35
Locust Grove (GA) 0
    
 Game 19
Buford (GA) 42
Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 0
   
Game 6
Buford (GA) 35
Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 0
    
  Game 26
Buford (GA) 49
Thomson (GA) 7
  
Game 7
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 28
Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 27
    
 Game 20
Thomson (GA) 44
Grady (Atlanta, GA) 21
   
Game 8
Thomson (GA) 49
Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 35
    
    Finals
Game 31
Cartersville (GA) 10
Buford (GA) 0
Game 9
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 49
North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 0
    
 Game 21
Bainbridge (GA) 14
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 7
   
Game 10
Bainbridge (GA) 35
Griffin (GA) 7
    
  Game 27
Bainbridge (GA) 18
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 17
  
Game 11
West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 31
Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 14
    
 Game 22
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 33
West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 14
   
Game 12
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 28
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 19
    
   Game 30
Cartersville (GA) 38
Bainbridge (GA) 7
 
Game 13
Carrollton (GA) 34
Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 7
    
 Game 23
Jonesboro (GA) 14
Carrollton (GA) 10
   
Game 14
Jonesboro (GA) 17
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 14
    
  Game 28
Cartersville (GA) 38
Jonesboro (GA) 14
  
Game 15
Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 31
Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 22
    
 Game 24
Cartersville (GA) 28
Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 7
   
Game 16
Cartersville (GA) 42
Columbia (Decatur, GA) 7
    








Game 1: Spalding (Griffin, GA) 27 Cairo (GA) 10
Game 2: Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 48 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 7
Game 3: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 42 Pickens (Jasper, GA) 17
Game 4: Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 14 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 13
Game 5: Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 35 Locust Grove (GA) 0
Game 6: Buford (GA) 35 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 0
Game 7: Grady (Atlanta, GA) 28 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 27
Game 8: Thomson (GA) 49 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 35
Game 9: Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 49 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 0
Game 10: Bainbridge (GA) 35 Griffin (GA) 7
Game 11: West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 31 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 14
Game 12: St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 28 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 19
Game 13: Carrollton (GA) 34 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 7
Game 14: Jonesboro (GA) 17 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 14
Game 15: Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 31 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 22
Game 16: Cartersville (GA) 42 Columbia (Decatur, GA) 7




Game 17: Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 48 Spalding (Griffin, GA) 21
Game 18: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 45 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 21
Game 19: Buford (GA) 42 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 0
Game 20: Thomson (GA) 44 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 21
Game 21: Bainbridge (GA) 14 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 7
Game 22: St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 33 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 14
Game 23: Jonesboro (GA) 14 Carrollton (GA) 10
Game 24: Cartersville (GA) 28 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 42 Marist (Atlanta, GA) 14
Game 26: Buford (GA) 49 Thomson (GA) 7
Game 27: Bainbridge (GA) 18 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 17
Game 28: Cartersville (GA) 38 Jonesboro (GA) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Buford (GA) 35 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 18
Game 30: Cartersville (GA) 38 Bainbridge (GA) 7




Finals
Game 31: Cartersville (GA) 10 Buford (GA) 0