2014 NEW JERSEY DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy hide projections
Friday, November 21st
SHORE - SOUTH B
Manchester Township (Lakehurst, NJ) 21 Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) 17 [projection: Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) 28-22]
CENTRAL I PLAYOFFS
Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) 28 Middlesex (NJ) 13 [projection: Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) 27-7]
South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) 28 Palmyra (NJ) 14 [projection: Palmyra (NJ) 31-22]
CENTRAL II PLAYOFFS
Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 49 Cinnaminson (NJ) 13 [projection: Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 35-19]
CENTRAL III PLAYOFFS
Carteret (NJ) 21 Long Branch (NJ) 17 [projection: Long Branch (NJ) 24-14]
Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ) 23 Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) 20 [projection: Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ) 26-14]
CENTRAL IV PLAYOFFS
Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) 44 Brick Township (Brick, NJ) 0 [projection: Brick Township (Brick, NJ) 28-27]
Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 27 Neptune (NJ) 3 [projection: Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 22-12]
CENTRAL V PLAYOFFS
Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) 28 Hillsborough (NJ) 6 [projection: Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) 30-28]
South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 33 Trenton Central (Trenton, NJ) 0 [projection: South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 35-12]
NON-PUBLIC II PLAYOFFS
DePaul (Wayne, NJ) 34 Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) 33 [projection: DePaul (Wayne, NJ) 48-7]
Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 54 Holy Cross (Delran, NJ) 36 [projection: Holy Cross (Delran, NJ) 38-20]
NON-PUBLIC III PLAYOFFS
Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) 44 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 14 [projection: St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 35-22]
NORTH 1 I PLAYOFFS
Cresskill (NJ) 17 Boonton (NJ) 0 [projection: Cresskill (NJ) 21-20]
NORTH 1 II PLAYOFFS
Waldwick/Midland Park (Waldwick, NJ) 21 Pequannock (Pompton Plains, NJ) 7 [projection: Waldwick/Midland Park (Waldwick, NJ) 35-20]
Westwood (Washington Township, NJ) 48 Lenape Valley (Stanhope, NJ) 6 [projection: Westwood (Washington Township, NJ) 38-14]
NORTH 1 IV PLAYOFFS
Paramus (NJ) 21 Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ) 0 [projection: Paramus (NJ) 27-26]
Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) 37 Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) 14 [projection: Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) 31-26]
NORTH 1 V PLAYOFFS
Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) 12 Union City (NJ) 6 [projection: Union City (NJ) 28-21]
NORTH 2 I PLAYOFFS
Dunellen (NJ) 42 Hoboken (NJ) 19 [projection: Dunellen (NJ) 35-17]
Shabazz (Newark, NJ) 14 Belvidere (NJ) 6 [projection: Shabazz [Malcolm X.] (Newark, NJ) 20-14]
NORTH 2 II PLAYOFFS
Mountain Lakes (NJ) 41 Ridgefield Park (NJ) 14 [projection: Mountain Lakes (NJ) 31-19]
NORTH 2 III PLAYOFFS
Cranford (NJ) 35 West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) 7 [projection: Cranford (NJ) 35-17]
NORTH 2 IV PLAYOFFS
Colonia (NJ) 28 Kennedy Memorial (Iselin, NJ) 18 [projection: Colonia (NJ) 31-13]
Phillipsburg (NJ) 34 Woodbridge (NJ) 13 [projection: Phillipsburg (NJ) 35-7]
NORTH 2 V PLAYOFFS
Linden (NJ) 14 Westfield (NJ) 6 [projection: Linden (NJ) 21-14]
SOUTH I PLAYOFFS
Salem (NJ) 56 Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ) 7 [projection: Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ) 27-21]
SOUTH II PLAYOFFS
Haddonfield (NJ) 38 Buena (NJ) 7 [projection: Haddonfield (NJ) 28-17]
West Deptford (Westville, NJ) 7 Collingswood (NJ) 0 [projection: West Deptford (Westville, NJ) 31-14]
SOUTH III PLAYOFFS
Allentown (NJ) 25 Central Regional (Bayville, NJ) 18 [projection: Allentown (NJ) 34-17]
Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) 20 Bridgeton (NJ) 6 [projection: Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) 22-21]
SOUTH IV PLAYOFFS
Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 42 Hammonton (NJ) 10 [projection: Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 28-7]
Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 25 Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) 22 [projection: Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 35-17]
SOUTH V PLAYOFFS
Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) 37 Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) 14 [projection: Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) 31-17]
Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) 42 Williamstown (NJ) 32 [projection: Williamstown (NJ) 28-21]
Saturday, November 22nd
NON-LEAGUE
St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) 21 Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ) 13
CENTRAL II PLAYOFFS
Delaware Valley (Frenchtown, NJ) 28 Clark (Roselle, NJ) 12 [projection: Clark [Abraham] (Roselle, NJ) 31-27]
NON-PUBLIC I PLAYOFFS
St. Anthony (Jersey City, NJ) 19 St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ) 6 [projection: St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ) 31-14]
St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 41 Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) 18 [projection: St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 48-12]
NON-PUBLIC III PLAYOFFS
Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) 38 St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) 26 [projection: St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) 28-27]
NON-PUBLIC IV PLAYOFFS
Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) 18 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) 17 [projection: Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) 24-19]
St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) 31 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) 14 [projection: St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) 31-24]
NORTH 1 I PLAYOFFS
Verona (NJ) 22 Becton (East Rutherford, NJ) 0 [projection: Verona (NJ) 28-14]
NORTH 1 III PLAYOFFS
River Dell (Oradell, NJ) 10 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 7 [projection: Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 28-14]
Sparta (NJ) 42 Mahwah (NJ) 19 [projection: Sparta (NJ) 31-17]
NORTH 1 V PLAYOFFS
Montclair (NJ) 24 Hackensack (NJ) 7 [projection: Montclair (NJ) 38-10]
NORTH 2 II PLAYOFFS
Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ) 36 Madison (NJ) 6 [projection: Madison (NJ) 27-24]
NORTH 2 III PLAYOFFS
Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ) 14 Summit (NJ) 0 [projection: Summit (NJ) 28-26]
NORTH 2 V PLAYOFFS
Elizabeth (NJ) 16 Piscataway (NJ) 6 [projection: Piscataway (NJ) 22-21]
SOUTH I PLAYOFFS
Paulsboro (NJ) 39 Gloucester City (NJ) 12 [projection: Paulsboro (NJ) 35-14]
Tuesday, November 25th
GREATER MIDDLESEX - WHITE
St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ) 21 Bishop Ahr (Edison, NJ) 14
Wednesday, November 26th
GREATER MIDDLESEX - BLUE
Metuchen (NJ) 41 Highland Park (NJ) 2 [projection: Metuchen (NJ) 28-7]
HUDSON COUNTY - AMERICAN
Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ) 28 Snyder (Jersey City, NJ) 0 [projection: Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ) 62-0]
NON-LEAGUE
Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) 35 Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) 15 [projection: Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) 34-31]
Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ) 8 Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) 0 [projection: Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ) 35-20]
Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ) 33 Cumberland (Seabrook, NJ) 0 [projection: Cumberland (Seabrook, NJ) 22-20]
Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) 13 Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 0 [projection: Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 21-13]
Thursday, November 27th
CAPE-ATLANTIC - AMERICAN
Egg Harbor Township (NJ) 13 Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) 0 [projection: Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) 35-21]
Millville (NJ) 44 Vineland (NJ) 40 [projection: Millville (NJ) 38-21]
CAPE-ATLANTIC - NATIONAL
Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) 49 Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ) 13 [projection: Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) 40-14]
COLONIAL - LIBERTY
Sterling (Somerdale, NJ) 27 Collingswood (NJ) 21 [projection: Collingswood (NJ) 22-14]
COLONIAL - PATRIOT
Woodbury (NJ) 30 Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ) 14 [projection: Woodbury (NJ) 28-13]
GREATER MIDDLESEX - BLUE
Middlesex (NJ) 24 Dunellen (NJ) 22 [projection: Dunellen (NJ) 38-13]
GREATER MIDDLESEX - RED
Edison (NJ) 54 Stevens (Edison, NJ) 13 [projection: Edison (NJ) 22-20]
Old Bridge (NJ) 40 East Brunswick (NJ) 9 [projection: Old Bridge (NJ) 35-14]
South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 40 North Brunswick (NJ) 14 [projection: South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 41-0]
GREATER MIDDLESEX - WHITE
Carteret (NJ) 35 Perth Amboy (NJ) 13 [projection: Carteret (NJ) 27-7]
MID-STATE 38 - MOUNTAIN
Johnson (Clark, NJ) 35 Rahway (NJ) 16 [projection: Johnson [Arthur L.] (Clark, NJ) 31-7]
MID-STATE 38 - WATCHUNG
Westfield (NJ) 6 Plainfield (NJ) 0 [projection: Westfield (NJ) 31-7]
SHORE - CENTRAL A
Raritan (Hazlet, NJ) 35 Holmdel (NJ) 13 [projection: Raritan (Hazlet, NJ) 38-14]
SHORE - NORTH A
Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 20 Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) 13 [projection: Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 31-13]
SHORE - NORTH B
Long Branch (NJ) 28 Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) 14 [projection: Long Branch (NJ) 28-14]
SHORE - SOUTH B
Barnegat (NJ) 16 Pinelands Regional (Tuckerton, NJ) 8 [projection: Barnegat (NJ) 27-7]
WEST JERSEY - AMERICAN
Williamstown (NJ) 25 Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) 21
WEST JERSEY - CLASSIC
Clayton (NJ) 49 Pitman (NJ) 18 [projection: Clayton (NJ) 31-7]
WEST JERSEY - FREEDOM
Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ) 21 Riverside (NJ) 0 [projection: Riverside (NJ) 28-24]
Palmyra (NJ) 41 Burlington City (Burlington, NJ) 0 [projection: Palmyra (NJ) 38-7]
WEST JERSEY - LIBERTY
Cinnaminson (NJ) 35 Delran (NJ) 0 [projection: Cinnaminson (NJ) 40-6]
WEST JERSEY - NATIONAL
Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) 7 Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) 0 [projection: Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) 24-17]
WEST JERSEY - PATRIOT
Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ) 41 Lawrence (Lawrenceville, NJ) 0 [projection: Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ) 38-6]
WEST JERSEY - ROYAL
Camden (NJ) 41 Wilson (Camden, NJ) 12 [projection: Camden (NJ) 42-0]
WEST JERSEY - VALLEY
Hamilton (NJ) 31 Steinert (Hamilton, NJ) 0 [projection: Hamilton (NJ) 21-13]
NON-LEAGUE
Atlantic City (NJ) 22 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 14 [projection: Atlantic City (NJ) 27-26]
Audubon (NJ) 26 Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ) 22 [projection: Audubon (NJ) 21-20]
Bordentown (NJ) 55 New Egypt (NJ) 14 [projection: Bordentown (NJ) 35-17]
Central Regional (Bayville, NJ) 16 Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) 6 [projection: Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) 21-20]
Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) 35 Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) 19 [projection: Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) 35-3]
Clifton (NJ) 20 Passaic (NJ) 14 [projection: Clifton (NJ) 27-24]
Dumont (NJ) 21 Tenafly (NJ) 14 [projection: Dumont (NJ) 28-14]
East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ) 12 Barringer (Newark, NJ) 8 [projection: East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ) 31-27]
Gloucester City (NJ) 7 Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ) 0 [projection: Gloucester City (NJ) 31-10]
Hackensack (NJ) 48 Teaneck (NJ) 0 [projection: Hackensack (NJ) 38-8]
Haddonfield (NJ) 45 Haddon Heights (NJ) 6 [projection: Haddonfield (NJ) 56-0]
Kennedy (Paterson, NJ) 26 Eastside (Paterson, NJ) 0 [projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Paterson, NJ) 22-17]
Lenape (Medford, NJ) 10 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 7 [projection: Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 27-14]
Lindenwold (NJ) 26 Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) 8 [projection: Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) 22-21]
Madison (NJ) 49 Millburn (NJ) 12 [projection: Madison (NJ) 44-14]
Neptune (NJ) 44 Asbury Park (NJ) 15 [projection: Neptune (NJ) 44-0]
Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) 32 Absegami (Galloway, NJ) 7 [projection: Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) 28-14]
Ocean City (NJ) 24 Pleasantville (NJ) 20 [projection: Ocean City (NJ) 27-7]
Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) 21 Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ) 14 [projection: Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) 31-17]
Pemberton (NJ) 12 Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ) 6 [projection: Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ) 28-7]
Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) 13 Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ) 7 [projection: Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) 28-21]
Pennsauken (NJ) 26 Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) 14 [projection: Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) 21-14]
Piscataway (NJ) 28 Franklin (Somerset, NJ) 0 [projection: Piscataway (NJ) 34-7]
Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) 37 Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) 7 [projection: Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) 40-14]
Roselle Park (NJ) 29 Clark (Roselle, NJ) 14
Salem (NJ) 22 Woodstown (NJ) 21 [projection: Woodstown (NJ) 17-16]
South Plainfield (NJ) 26 North Plainfield (NJ) 13 [projection: South Plainfield (NJ) 24-17]
Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 26 Triton (Runnemede, NJ) 20
Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) 30 Lakewood (NJ) 26 [projection: Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) 28-14]
Union (NJ) 26 Linden (NJ) 19 [projection: Linden (NJ) 40-14]
Wall Township (Wall, NJ) 21 Manasquan (NJ) 14 [projection: Manasquan (NJ) 21-17]
Weequahic (Newark, NJ) 18 Shabazz (Newark, NJ) 14
INTERSTATE
South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) 31 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 0 [projection: South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) 38-0]
Friday, November 28th
BIG NORTH - UNITED
St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 10 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) 6 [projection: Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) 31-17]
SUPER ESSEX - AMERICAN
Montclair (NJ) 35 Bloomfield (NJ) 7 [projection: Montclair (NJ) 46-0]
WEST JERSEY - DIAMOND
Glassboro (NJ) 38 Deptford (NJ) 6 [projection: Glassboro (NJ) 46-7]
NON-LEAGUE
Paulsboro (NJ) 36 West Deptford (Westville, NJ) 33 [projection: West Deptford (Westville, NJ) 35-17]
Saturday, November 29th
NON-LEAGUE
Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ) 35 New Providence (NJ) 14 [projection: Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ) 24-23]
INTERSTATE
Phillipsburg (NJ) 19 Easton (PA) 15 [projection: Easton (PA) 28-14]
Sunday, November 30th
NON-LEAGUE
Bernards (Bernardsville, NJ) 47 Caldwell (West Caldwell, NJ) 21
Friday, December 5th
CENTRAL III CHAMPIONSHIP
Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ) 27 Carteret (NJ) 7 [projection: Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ) 20-19]
NON-PUBLIC IV CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) 34 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) 18 [projection: Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) 28-21]
NORTH 1 I CHAMPIONSHIP
Verona (NJ) 20 Cresskill (NJ) 0 [projection: Verona (NJ) 27-14]
Saturday, December 6th
CENTRAL I CHAMPIONSHIP
Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) 42 South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) 12 [projection: Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) 22-12]
CENTRAL II CHAMPIONSHIP
Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 21 Delaware Valley (Frenchtown, NJ) 0 [projection: Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 31-19]
CENTRAL IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) 21 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 18 [projection: Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) 28-21]
CENTRAL V CHAMPIONSHIP
Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) 21 South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 7 [projection: Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) 31-21]
NON-PUBLIC I CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 55 St. Anthony (Jersey City, NJ) 0 [projection: St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 46-0]
NON-PUBLIC II CHAMPIONSHIP
DePaul (Wayne, NJ) 42 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 0 [projection: DePaul (Wayne, NJ) 48-13]
NORTH 1 II CHAMPIONSHIP
Westwood (Washington Township, NJ) 21 Waldwick/Midland Park (Waldwick, NJ) 7 [projection: Westwood (Washington Township, NJ) 28-21]
NORTH 1 III CHAMPIONSHIP
Sparta (NJ) 31 River Dell (Oradell, NJ) 23 [projection: Sparta (NJ) 28-20]
NORTH 1 IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) 22 Paramus (NJ) 6 [projection: Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) 28-17]
NORTH 1 V CHAMPIONSHIP
Montclair (NJ) 26 Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) 14 [projection: Montclair (NJ) 27-19]
NORTH 2 I CHAMPIONSHIP
Shabazz (Newark, NJ) 14 Dunellen (NJ) 6 [projection: Dunellen (NJ) 31-20]
NORTH 2 IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Phillipsburg (NJ) 28 Colonia (NJ) 21 (ot) [projection: Phillipsburg (NJ) 28-17]
SOUTH I CHAMPIONSHIP
Paulsboro (NJ) 21 Salem (NJ) 0 [projection: Paulsboro (NJ) 34-17]
SOUTH III CHAMPIONSHIP
Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) 42 Allentown (NJ) 35 (ot) [projection: Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) 27-21]
SOUTH V CHAMPIONSHIP
Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) 30 Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) 10 [projection: Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) 28-24]
Sunday, December 7th
NON-PUBLIC III CHAMPIONSHIP
Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) 45 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) 20 [projection: Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) 35-17]
NORTH 2 II CHAMPIONSHIP
Mountain Lakes (NJ) 36 Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ) 28 [projection: Mountain Lakes (NJ) 21-14]
NORTH 2 III CHAMPIONSHIP
Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ) 20 Cranford (NJ) 13 [projection: Cranford (NJ) 35-21]
NORTH 2 V CHAMPIONSHIP
Linden (NJ) 20 Elizabeth (NJ) 13 [projection: Elizabeth (NJ) 27-17]
SOUTH II CHAMPIONSHIP
Haddonfield (NJ) 27 West Deptford (Westville, NJ) 0 [projection: Haddonfield (NJ) 24-17]
SOUTH IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 28 Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 7 [projection: Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 31-26]