LONGEST CURRENT STATE PLAYOFF TITLES STREAKS    Note: Area/sectional (CA/NJ/NY) and single-league association titles not included.  Must be a true state playoff to make list.





RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionStreak
1Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)NevadaIV Southern (8 Man)IV7
2Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)NevadaI Sunset - SouthwestI6
3Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)AlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA5
3Regina (Iowa City, IA)Iowa1A District 61A5
3Rochester (IL)IllinoisCentral State Eight4A5
3Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaFreelance5A5
3Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Rhode IslandDivision II5
3Webb City (MO)MissouriCentral Ozarks - Large45
9Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)OhioMidwestVII4
9Lamar (MO)MissouriBig 824
9Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)New YorkSection 4 B Division 2B4
9Eden Prairie (MN)MinnesotaLakeAAAAAA4
9Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)South CarolinaA Region IIA4
14Mayfield (KY)Kentucky1A District 11A3
14Bassfield (MS)Mississippi2A Region 72A3
14Dillon (SC)South CarolinaAA Region VIIIAA3
14Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Alabama3A Region 83A3
14Timpview (Provo, UT)Utah4A Region 84A3
14Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)MississippiMAIS AAA I District 2MAIS AAA I3
14Randolph (NY)New YorkSection 6 DD3
14Buford (GA)GeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA3
14Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Florida4A District 84A3
14Webb (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AII-A3
14Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)North CarolinaNCISAA Charlotte Independent SchoolsNCISAA I3
14Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA)Virginia5A Conference 125A3
14Rice Memorial (South Burlington, VT)VermontDivision IIII3
14Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)Texas3A-1 Region III District 103A-13
14Junction City (AR)Arkansas2A Region 82A3
14Soldotna (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsMedium3
14Jenks (OK)Oklahoma6A-I District 16A-I3
14Coldwater (OH)OhioMidwestV3
14Fulton (Knoxville, TN)TennesseeAA District 34A3
14Hoover (AL)Alabama7A Region 37A3
14Central (Miami, FL)Florida6A District 166A3
14Allen (TX)Texas6A Region I District 66A3
36Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA)Virginia1A Conference 441A2
36Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Colorado4A Pikes Peak4A2
36Paonia (CO)Colorado1A Western Slope1A2
36Southington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut I WestLL2
36Davis (OK)Oklahoma2A District 42A2
36Cokeville (WY)Wyoming1A West1A2
36Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAA2
36Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO)MissouriI-5512
36Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT)Utah3A - North3A2
36Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)MarylandBaltimore County Division II3A2
36Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Idaho4A Southern Idaho4A2
36Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B2
36Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)ArizonaV Section IIV2
36Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)Louisiana5A District 35A2
36Clarkston (MI)MichiganOakland - Red12
36Kimberly (WI)WisconsinValley - North12
36Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA)Louisiana2A District 1III2
36Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX)TexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2
36St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)North DakotaAA WestAA2
36Central Catholic (Portland, OR)Oregon6A Mt. Hood6A2
36Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Utah5A Region 35A2
36Belfry (KY)Kentucky3A District 83A2
36Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME)MaineD WestD2
36American Heritage (Plantation, FL)Florida5A District 165A2
36DeSales (Louisville, KY)Kentucky2A District 42A2
36West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue52
36Crowell (TX)Texas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12
36Union City (TN)TennesseeA District 141A2
36Haynesville (LA)Louisiana1A District 11A2
36Bridgeport (WV)West VirginiaBig TenAA2
36Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD)South DakotaGreater Dakota11AAA2
36South Summit (Kamas, UT)Utah2A - North2A2
36South Fayette (McDonald, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AA CenturyAA2
36Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)MarylandFreelance1A2
36North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)Missouri8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man2
36Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)IllinoisCentral State Eight5A2
36Yerington (NV)NevadaIII NorthernIII2
36Northwest (Germantown, MD)MarylandMontgomery County 4A - West4A2
36Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)MichiganLakes 882
36Cedar Hill (TX)Texas6A Region I District 86A2
36Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)DelawareBlue Hen Flight - BII2
36Bentonville (AR)Arkansas7A West7A2
36Charleston (AR)Arkansas3A Region 43A2
36Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)North CarolinaNCISAA Colonial Carolina (8 Man)NCISAA 82
36SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC)North CarolinaNCISAA Queen CityNCISAA II2
36Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)New YorkSection 4 C Division 4C2
36Cavalier (ND)North Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man2
36Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)MississippiMAIS 8-Man District 6 (8 Man)MAIS 8 Man2
36Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)GeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA2
36Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)North Carolina4A Mecka4A2
36Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)MontanaSouthwestern AA2
36Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT)MontanaNorthern 6-Man (6 Man)C-6 Man2
36Maryville (TN)TennesseeAAA District 46A2
36Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa4A District 24A2
36Shelby (NC)North Carolina2A/3A South Mountain2A2
36Westfield (Perry, GA)GeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA2
36Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)ArizonaIII Section IIIIII2
36St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic AAAAAAAA2
36Neah Bay (WA)Washington1B Northwest (8 Man)1B2
36New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyL2
36St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield CountyM2
36Aledo (TX)Texas5A Region I District 85A2
36Grand Meadow (MN)MinnesotaSoutheast (9 Man)9 Man2
36Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE)NebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D22
36Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A2
36Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC)South CarolinaA Region IVA2
36Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Florida3A District 13A2
36Middlebury (VT)VermontDivision II2