CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Washington 3A



Game 1
Mountlake Terrace (WA) 14
Capital (Olympia, WA) 7
    
 Game 17
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 49
Mountlake Terrace (WA) 14
   
Game 2
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 49
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 63
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 6
  
Game 3
Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 26
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 24
    
 Game 18
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 36
Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 26
   
Game 4
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 44
Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Bellevue (WA) 20
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 10
 
Game 5
Oak Harbor (WA) 34
Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 14
    
 Game 19
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 42
Oak Harbor (WA) 14
   
Game 6
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 47
Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 19
    
  Game 26
Bellevue (WA) 31
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 7
  
Game 7
Sumner (WA) 52
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 28
    
 Game 20
Bellevue (WA) 38
Sumner (WA) 0
   
Game 8
Bellevue (WA) 44
Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 35
Bellevue (WA) 13
Game 9
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 30
Auburn (WA) 7
    
 Game 21
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 14
   
Game 10
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42
Arlington (WA) 14
    
  Game 27
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 28
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 21
  
Game 11
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 42
Kelso (WA) 0
    
 Game 22
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 35
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 30
   
Game 12
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 63
Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) 6
    
   Game 30
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 24
 
Game 13
Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 45
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 22
    
 Game 23
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 41
Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 22
   
Game 14
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 27
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 7
    
  Game 28
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 35
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 20
  
Game 15
Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 43
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 22
    
 Game 24
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 52
Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 6
   
Game 16
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 43
Kennewick (WA) 13
    








Game 1: Mountlake Terrace (WA) 14 Capital (Olympia, WA) 7
Game 2: Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 49 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 7
Game 3: Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 26 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 24
Game 4: Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 44 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) 6
Game 5: Oak Harbor (WA) 34 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 14
Game 6: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 47 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 19
Game 7: Sumner (WA) 52 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 28
Game 8: Bellevue (WA) 44 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 0
Game 9: Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 30 Auburn (WA) 7
Game 10: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42 Arlington (WA) 14
Game 11: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 42 Kelso (WA) 0
Game 12: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 63 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) 6
Game 13: Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 45 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 22
Game 14: Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 27 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 7
Game 15: Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 43 Ballard (Seattle, WA) 22
Game 16: Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 43 Kennewick (WA) 13




Game 17: Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 49 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 14
Game 18: Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 36 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 26
Game 19: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 42 Oak Harbor (WA) 14
Game 20: Bellevue (WA) 38 Sumner (WA) 0
Game 21: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 14
Game 22: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 35 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 30
Game 23: Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 41 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 22
Game 24: Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 52 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 63 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 6
Game 26: Bellevue (WA) 31 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 7
Game 27: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 28 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 21
Game 28: Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 35 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 20




Semifinals
Game 29: Bellevue (WA) 20 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 10
Game 30: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 42 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 24




Finals
Game 31: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 35 Bellevue (WA) 13