CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Virginia 1A



Game 1
#E1 Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 56
#E16 Cumberland (VA) 6
    
 Game 17
#E1 Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 21
#E9 Rappahannock (Warsaw, VA) 7
   
Game 2
#E2 Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 63
#E15 West Point (VA) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
#E1 Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 39
#E5 Colonial Beach (VA) 14
  
Game 3
#E3 Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 69
#E14 Charles City (VA) 34
    
 Game 18
#E5 Colonial Beach (VA) 22
#E4 Surry County (Dendron, VA) 6
   
Game 4
#E4 Surry County (Dendron, VA) 16
#E13 Franklin (VA) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
#E1 Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 35
#W2 Haysi (VA) 13
 
Game 5
#E5 Colonial Beach (VA) 49
#E12 Lancaster (VA) 14
    
 Game 19
#E6 McCluer [Parry] (Buena Vista, VA) 48
#E3 Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 28
   
Game 6
#E6 McCluer [Parry] (Buena Vista, VA) 48
#E11 Northumberland (Heathsville, VA) 12
    
  Game 26
#E2 Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 35
#E6 McCluer [Parry] (Buena Vista, VA) 10
  
Game 7
#E7 Lunenburg Central (Victoria, VA) 35
#E10 Campbell [William] (Naruna, VA) 33
    
 Game 20
#E2 Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 35
#E7 Lunenburg Central (Victoria, VA) 0
   
Game 8
#E9 Rappahannock (Warsaw, VA) 39
#E8 Sussex Central (Sussex, VA) 28
    
    Finals
Game 31
#E2 Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 22
#E1 Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 20
Game 9
#W1 Honaker (VA) 45
#W16 Twin Springs (Nickelsville, VA) 14
    
 Game 21
#W1 Honaker (VA) 29
#W8 Radford (VA) 23
   
Game 10
#W2 Haysi (VA) 54
#W15 Burton [John I.] (Norton, VA) 16
    
  Game 27
#W2 Haysi (VA) 29
#W3 Galax (VA) 28
  
Game 11
#W3 Galax (VA) 52
#W14 Twin Valley (Pilgrims Knob, VA) 7
    
 Game 22
#W4 Wythe [George] (Wytheville, VA) 21
#W12 Auburn (Riner, VA) 7
   
Game 12
#W4 Wythe [George] (Wytheville, VA) 37
#W13 Rural Retreat (VA) 6
    
   Game 30
#E2 Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 31
#W1 Honaker (VA) 7
 
Game 13
#W12 Auburn (Riner, VA) 25
#W5 Fort Chiswell (Max Meadows, VA) 20
    
 Game 23
#W3 Galax (VA) 60
#W11 Henry [Patrick] (Glade Spring, VA) 21
   
Game 14
#W11 Henry [Patrick] (Glade Spring, VA) 28
#W6 Clintwood (VA) 20
    
  Game 28
#W1 Honaker (VA) 35
#W4 Wythe [George] (Wytheville, VA) 3
  
Game 15
#W10 Covington (VA) 32
#W7 Northwood (Saltville, VA) 6
    
 Game 24
#W2 Haysi (VA) 35
#W10 Covington (VA) 21
   
Game 16
#W8 Radford (VA) 42
#W9 Hurley (VA) 0
    








Game 1: #E1 Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 56 #E16 Cumberland (VA) 6
Game 2: #E2 Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 63 #E15 West Point (VA) 0
Game 3: #E3 Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 69 #E14 Charles City (VA) 34
Game 4: #E4 Surry County (Dendron, VA) 16 #E13 Franklin (VA) 12
Game 5: #E5 Colonial Beach (VA) 49 #E12 Lancaster (VA) 14
Game 6: #E6 McCluer [Parry] (Buena Vista, VA) 48 #E11 Northumberland (Heathsville, VA) 12
Game 7: #E7 Lunenburg Central (Victoria, VA) 35 #E10 Campbell [William] (Naruna, VA) 33
Game 8: #E9 Rappahannock (Warsaw, VA) 39 #E8 Sussex Central (Sussex, VA) 28
Game 9: #W1 Honaker (VA) 45 #W16 Twin Springs (Nickelsville, VA) 14
Game 10: #W2 Haysi (VA) 54 #W15 Burton [John I.] (Norton, VA) 16
Game 11: #W3 Galax (VA) 52 #W14 Twin Valley (Pilgrims Knob, VA) 7
Game 12: #W4 Wythe [George] (Wytheville, VA) 37 #W13 Rural Retreat (VA) 6
Game 13: #W12 Auburn (Riner, VA) 25 #W5 Fort Chiswell (Max Meadows, VA) 20
Game 14: #W11 Henry [Patrick] (Glade Spring, VA) 28 #W6 Clintwood (VA) 20
Game 15: #W10 Covington (VA) 32 #W7 Northwood (Saltville, VA) 6
Game 16: #W8 Radford (VA) 42 #W9 Hurley (VA) 0




Game 17: #E1 Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 21 #E9 Rappahannock (Warsaw, VA) 7
Game 18: #E5 Colonial Beach (VA) 22 #E4 Surry County (Dendron, VA) 6
Game 19: #E6 McCluer [Parry] (Buena Vista, VA) 48 #E3 Washington & Lee (Montross, VA) 28
Game 20: #E2 Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 35 #E7 Lunenburg Central (Victoria, VA) 0
Game 21: #W1 Honaker (VA) 29 #W8 Radford (VA) 23
Game 22: #W4 Wythe [George] (Wytheville, VA) 21 #W12 Auburn (Riner, VA) 7
Game 23: #W3 Galax (VA) 60 #W11 Henry [Patrick] (Glade Spring, VA) 21
Game 24: #W2 Haysi (VA) 35 #W10 Covington (VA) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: #E1 Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 39 #E5 Colonial Beach (VA) 14
Game 26: #E2 Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 35 #E6 McCluer [Parry] (Buena Vista, VA) 10
Game 27: #W2 Haysi (VA) 29 #W3 Galax (VA) 28
Game 28: #W1 Honaker (VA) 35 #W4 Wythe [George] (Wytheville, VA) 3




Semifinals
Game 29: #E1 Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 35 #W2 Haysi (VA) 13
Game 30: #E2 Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 31 #W1 Honaker (VA) 7




Finals
Game 31: #E2 Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) 22 #E1 Essex (Tappahannock, VA) 20