CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Southern East Valley (XIII)



Game 1
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 59
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) 16
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 36
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) 34
  
Game 2
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) 35
Santa Paula (CA) 6
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 28
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 7
 
Game 3
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 51
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) 19
   
 Game 10
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 38
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) 35
  
Game 4
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) 52
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) 14
   
   Championship
Game 15
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 34
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 21
Game 5
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 48
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 32
   
 Game 11
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 42
Vasquez (Acton, CA) 12
  
Game 6
Vasquez (Acton, CA) 35
Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 19
   
  Game 14
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 41
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 38
 
Game 7
Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) 35
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) 24
   
 Game 12
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 49
Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) 28
  
Game 8
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 62
Webb (Claremont, CA) 29
   








Game 1: St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 59 Excelsior (Victorville, CA) 16
Game 2: St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) 35 Santa Paula (CA) 6
Game 3: Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 51 Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) 19
Game 4: Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) 52 Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) 14
Game 5: St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 48 Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 32
Game 6: Vasquez (Acton, CA) 35 Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) 19
Game 7: Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) 35 Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) 24
Game 8: Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 62 Webb (Claremont, CA) 29




Quarterfinals
Game 9: St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 36 St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) 34
Game 10: Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 38 Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) 35
Game 11: St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 42 Vasquez (Acton, CA) 12
Game 12: Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 49 Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) 28




Semifinals
Game 13: St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 28 Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 7
Game 14: Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 41 St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) 38




Championship
Game 15: St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 34 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) 21