CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Southern 8 Man Division I



Game 1
Thacher (Ojai, CA) 62
Animo Leadership (Inglewood, CA) 18
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Thacher (Ojai, CA) 60
Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) 20
  
Game 2
Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) 66
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) 44
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Thacher (Ojai, CA) 48
Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 26
 
Game 3
St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) 36
Upland Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 32
   
 Game 10
Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 58
St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) 20
  
Game 4
Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 46
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) 16
   
   Championship
Game 15
Mojave (CA) 21
Thacher (Ojai, CA) 20
Game 5
Mojave (CA) 70
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) 26
   
 Game 11
Mojave (CA) 63
Cate (Carpinteria, CA) 20
  
Game 6
Cate (Carpinteria, CA) 49
Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) 22
   
  Game 14
Mojave (CA) 42
Avalon (CA) 30
 
Game 7
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) 31
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) 26
   
 Game 12
Avalon (CA) 57
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) 20
  
Game 8
Avalon (CA) 47
Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA) 3
   








Game 1: Thacher (Ojai, CA) 62 Animo Leadership (Inglewood, CA) 18
Game 2: Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) 66 San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) 44
Game 3: St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) 36 Upland Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 32
Game 4: Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 46 Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) 16
Game 5: Mojave (CA) 70 Milken (Los Angeles, CA) 26
Game 6: Cate (Carpinteria, CA) 49 Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) 22
Game 7: Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) 31 Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) 26
Game 8: Avalon (CA) 47 Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA) 3




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Thacher (Ojai, CA) 60 Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) 20
Game 10: Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 58 St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) 20
Game 11: Mojave (CA) 63 Cate (Carpinteria, CA) 20
Game 12: Avalon (CA) 57 Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) 20




Semifinals
Game 13: Thacher (Ojai, CA) 48 Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 26
Game 14: Mojave (CA) 42 Avalon (CA) 30




Championship
Game 15: Mojave (CA) 21 Thacher (Ojai, CA) 20