CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio III



Game 1
Hubbard (OH) 45
Tallmadge (OH) 14
    
 Game 17
Hubbard (OH) 23
Aurora (OH) 19
   
Game 2
Aurora (OH) 42
Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) 24
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 26
Hubbard (OH) 23
  
Game 3
Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) 41
Louisville (OH) 14
    
 Game 18
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 20
Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) 10
   
Game 4
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 34
Chardon (OH) 13
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Athens (The Plains, OH) 34
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 31
 
Game 5
Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 70
Rocky River (OH) 48
    
 Game 19
Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 35
Bowling Green (OH) 19
   
Game 6
Bowling Green (OH) 41
Buckeye (Medina, OH) 7
    
  Game 26
Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 35
Clyde (OH) 3
  
Game 7
Norwalk (OH) 42
Perkins (Sandusky, OH) 34
    
 Game 20
Clyde (OH) 35
Norwalk (OH) 24
   
Game 8
Clyde (OH) 41
Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) 33
    
    Finals
Game 31
Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 56
Athens (The Plains, OH) 52
Game 9
Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 21
New Philadelphia (OH) 14
    
 Game 21
Athens (The Plains, OH) 41
Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 20
   
Game 10
Athens (The Plains, OH) 65
Granville (OH) 14
    
  Game 27
Athens (The Plains, OH) 52
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 20
  
Game 11
Jackson (OH) 28
Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) 17
    
 Game 22
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 24
Jackson (OH) 14
   
Game 12
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 31
Dover (OH) 14
    
   Game 30
Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 17
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 14
 
Game 13
Wapakoneta (OH) 49
Talawanda (Oxford, OH) 14
    
 Game 23
Wapakoneta (OH) 28
Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) 7
   
Game 14
Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) 42
Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) 8
    
  Game 28
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 34
Wapakoneta (OH) 28
  
Game 15
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 55
Western Brown (Mt. Orab, OH) 13
    
 Game 24
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 41
Bellbrook (OH) 6
   
Game 16
Bellbrook (OH) 18
Bellefontaine (OH) 13
    








Game 1: Hubbard (OH) 45 Tallmadge (OH) 14
Game 2: Aurora (OH) 42 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) 24
Game 3: Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) 41 Louisville (OH) 14
Game 4: St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 34 Chardon (OH) 13
Game 5: Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 70 Rocky River (OH) 48
Game 6: Bowling Green (OH) 41 Buckeye (Medina, OH) 7
Game 7: Norwalk (OH) 42 Perkins (Sandusky, OH) 34
Game 8: Clyde (OH) 41 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) 33
Game 9: Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 21 New Philadelphia (OH) 14
Game 10: Athens (The Plains, OH) 65 Granville (OH) 14
Game 11: Jackson (OH) 28 Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) 17
Game 12: St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 31 Dover (OH) 14
Game 13: Wapakoneta (OH) 49 Talawanda (Oxford, OH) 14
Game 14: Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) 42 Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) 8
Game 15: Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 55 Western Brown (Mt. Orab, OH) 13
Game 16: Bellbrook (OH) 18 Bellefontaine (OH) 13




Game 17: Hubbard (OH) 23 Aurora (OH) 19
Game 18: St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 20 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) 10
Game 19: Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 35 Bowling Green (OH) 19
Game 20: Clyde (OH) 35 Norwalk (OH) 24
Game 21: Athens (The Plains, OH) 41 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) 20
Game 22: St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 24 Jackson (OH) 14
Game 23: Wapakoneta (OH) 28 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) 7
Game 24: Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 41 Bellbrook (OH) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 26 Hubbard (OH) 23
Game 26: Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 35 Clyde (OH) 3
Game 27: Athens (The Plains, OH) 52 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 20
Game 28: Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 34 Wapakoneta (OH) 28




Semifinals
Game 29: Athens (The Plains, OH) 34 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 31
Game 30: Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 17 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) 14




Finals
Game 31: Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 56 Athens (The Plains, OH) 52