CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Dakota A



Game 1
Oakes (ND) 42
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 14
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 34
Oakes (ND) 27
  
Game 2
Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 27
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 6
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 7
Larimore (ND) 0
 
Game 3
Carrington (ND) 74
North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 19
   
 Game 10
Larimore (ND) 17
Carrington (ND) 6
  
Game 4
Larimore (ND) 48
Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 40
   
   Championship
Game 15
Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 26
Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 18
Game 5
Rugby (ND) 49
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 2
   
 Game 11
Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 48
Rugby (ND) 20
  
Game 6
Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 40
Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 6
   
  Game 14
Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 14
Hazen (ND) 6
 
Game 7
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 42
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 16
   
 Game 12
Hazen (ND) 43
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 14
  
Game 8
Hazen (ND) 46
Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 18
   








Game 1: Oakes (ND) 42 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 14
Game 2: Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 27 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 6
Game 3: Carrington (ND) 74 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 19
Game 4: Larimore (ND) 48 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 40
Game 5: Rugby (ND) 49 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 2
Game 6: Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 40 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 6
Game 7: Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 42 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 16
Game 8: Hazen (ND) 46 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 18




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 34 Oakes (ND) 27
Game 10: Larimore (ND) 17 Carrington (ND) 6
Game 11: Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 48 Rugby (ND) 20
Game 12: Hazen (ND) 43 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 14




Semifinals
Game 13: Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 7 Larimore (ND) 0
Game 14: Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 14 Hazen (ND) 6




Championship
Game 15: Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 26 Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 18