CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




New York C



Game 1
Saranac Lake (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 33
Saranac Lake (NY) 42
AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 23
    
Game 2
AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 14
Saranac (NY) 8
     
  Game 49
Saranac Lake (NY) 34
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 26
   
Game 3
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 28
Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) 7
     
 Game 34
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 10
Gouverneur (NY) 2
    
Game 4
Gouverneur (NY) 27
Potsdam (NY) 20
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Hoosick Falls (NY) 24
Saranac Lake (NY) 6
  
Game 5
Hoosick Falls (NY) 42
Chatham (NY) 0
     
 Game 35
Hoosick Falls (NY) 45
Corinth (NY) 14
    
Game 6
Corinth (NY) 27
Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 0
     
  Game 50
Hoosick Falls (NY) 31
Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 14
   
Game 7
Voorheesville (NY) 42
Mechanicville (NY) 16
     
 Game 36
Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 37
Voorheesville (NY) 7
    
Game 8
Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 27
Greenwich (NY) 20
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Hoosick Falls (NY) 29
Millbrook (NY) 0
 
Game 9
Bronxville (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 25
Bronxville (NY) 22
    
Game 10
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (bye)
     
  Game 51
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 28
Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 20
   
Game 11
Dobbs Ferry (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 38
Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 15
Dobbs Ferry (NY) 7
    
Game 12
Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Millbrook (NY) 42
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 23
  
Game 13
Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (bye)
    
Game 14
     
  Game 52
Millbrook (NY) 24
Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) 0
   
Game 15
Millbrook (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 40
Millbrook (NY) (bye)
    
Game 16
     
     Finals
Game 63
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 20
Hoosick Falls (NY) 14
Game 17
Herkimer (NY) 24
Canastota (NY) 0
     
 Game 41
Herkimer (NY) 42
Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 27
    
Game 18
Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 42
Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) 6
     
  Game 53
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 32
Herkimer (NY) 20
   
Game 19
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 42
Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) 0
     
 Game 42
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 52
General Brown (Dexter, NY) 40
    
Game 20
General Brown (Dexter, NY) 40
Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 7
     
   Game 59
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 57
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 14
  
Game 21
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 13
Waverly (NY) 6
    
Game 22
Waverly (NY) (bye)
     
  Game 54
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 42
Newark Valley (NY) 21
   
Game 23
Lansing (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 44
Newark Valley (NY) 17
Lansing (NY) 14
    
Game 24
Newark Valley (NY) (bye)
     
    Game 62
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 27
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 0
 
Game 25
Le Roy (NY) 54
Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) 8
     
 Game 45
Le Roy (NY) 54
Dansville (NY) 0
    
Game 26
Dansville (NY) 34
Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 0
     
  Game 55
Le Roy (NY) 34
Haverling (Bath, NY) 24
   
Game 27
Haverling (Bath, NY) 46
Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) 0
     
 Game 46
Haverling (Bath, NY) 51
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 19
    
Game 28
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 22
Attica (NY) 14
     
   Game 60
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 32
Le Roy (NY) 0
  
Game 29
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 24
Salamanca (NY) 6
     
 Game 47
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 26
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 22
    
Game 30
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 56
Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) 6
     
  Game 56
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 37
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 7
   
Game 31
Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 32
Gowanda (NY) 14
     
 Game 48
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 21
Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 0
    
Game 32
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 45
Lackawanna (NY) 0
     








Game 1: Saranac Lake (NY) has a bye
Game 2: AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 14 Saranac (NY) 8
Game 3: Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 28 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) 7
Game 4: Gouverneur (NY) 27 Potsdam (NY) 20
Game 5: Hoosick Falls (NY) 42 Chatham (NY) 0
Game 6: Corinth (NY) 27 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 0
Game 7: Voorheesville (NY) 42 Mechanicville (NY) 16
Game 8: Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 27 Greenwich (NY) 20
Game 9: Bronxville (NY) has a bye
Game 10: Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) has a bye
Game 11: Dobbs Ferry (NY) has a bye
Game 12: Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) has a bye
Game 13: Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) has a bye
Game 14:
Game 15: Millbrook (NY) has a bye
Game 16:
Game 17: Herkimer (NY) 24 Canastota (NY) 0
Game 18: Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 42 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) 6
Game 19: Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 42 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) 0
Game 20: General Brown (Dexter, NY) 40 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 7
Game 21: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) has a bye
Game 22: Waverly (NY) has a bye
Game 23: Lansing (NY) has a bye
Game 24: Newark Valley (NY) has a bye
Game 25: Le Roy (NY) 54 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) 8
Game 26: Dansville (NY) 34 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 0
Game 27: Haverling (Bath, NY) 46 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) 0
Game 28: East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 22 Attica (NY) 14
Game 29: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 24 Salamanca (NY) 6
Game 30: Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 56 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) 6
Game 31: Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 32 Gowanda (NY) 14
Game 32: Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 45 Lackawanna (NY) 0




Game 33: Saranac Lake (NY) 42 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 23
Game 34: Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 10 Gouverneur (NY) 2
Game 35: Hoosick Falls (NY) 45 Corinth (NY) 14
Game 36: Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 37 Voorheesville (NY) 7
Game 37: Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 25 Bronxville (NY) 22
Game 38: Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 15 Dobbs Ferry (NY) 7
Game 39: Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) has a bye
Game 40: Millbrook (NY) has a bye
Game 41: Herkimer (NY) 42 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 27
Game 42: Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 52 General Brown (Dexter, NY) 40
Game 43: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 13 Waverly (NY) 6
Game 44: Newark Valley (NY) 17 Lansing (NY) 14
Game 45: Le Roy (NY) 54 Dansville (NY) 0
Game 46: Haverling (Bath, NY) 51 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 19
Game 47: Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 26 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 22
Game 48: Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 21 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 0




Game 49: Saranac Lake (NY) 34 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 26
Game 50: Hoosick Falls (NY) 31 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 14
Game 51: Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 28 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 20
Game 52: Millbrook (NY) 24 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) 0
Game 53: Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 32 Herkimer (NY) 20
Game 54: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 42 Newark Valley (NY) 21
Game 55: Le Roy (NY) 34 Haverling (Bath, NY) 24
Game 56: Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 37 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Hoosick Falls (NY) 24 Saranac Lake (NY) 6
Game 58: Millbrook (NY) 42 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 23
Game 59: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 57 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 14
Game 60: Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 32 Le Roy (NY) 0




Semifinals
Game 61: Hoosick Falls (NY) 29 Millbrook (NY) 0
Game 62: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 27 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 0




Finals
Game 63: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 20 Hoosick Falls (NY) 14