CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi 3A



Game 1
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 46
Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 22
    
 Game 17
Aberdeen (MS) 66
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 30
   
Game 2
Aberdeen (MS) 46
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 16
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 52
Aberdeen (MS) 14
  
Game 3
Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS)
vs Booneville (MS)
Friday, November 7th, reg
    
 Game 18
Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS)
vs Kemper County (DeKalb, MS)
Friday, November 14th, reg
   
Game 4
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 64
Water Valley (MS) 34
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Charleston (MS) 31
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 28
 
Game 5
Louisville (MS) 38
Holly Springs (MS) 8
    
 Game 19
Louisville (MS) 42
Mooreville (MS) 28
   
Game 6
Mooreville (MS) 35
O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 0
    
  Game 26
Charleston (MS) 35
Louisville (MS) 13
  
Game 7
Charleston (MS) 48
Winona (MS) 6
    
 Game 20
Charleston (MS) 35
Kossuth (MS) 10
   
Game 8
Kossuth (MS) 32
Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 22
    
    Finals
Game 31
Collins (MS) 28
Charleston (MS) 20
Game 9
Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 47
Wesson (MS) 19
    
 Game 21
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 40
Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 21
   
Game 10
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 28
Prentiss (MS) 14
    
  Game 27
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 38
Forest (MS) 13
  
Game 11
Forest (MS) 14
Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 0
    
 Game 22
Forest (MS) 27
Morton (MS) 8
   
Game 12
Morton (MS) 38
Seminary (MS) 20
    
   Game 30
Collins (MS) 50
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 28
 
Game 13
Tylertown (MS) 44
Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 14
    
 Game 23
Tylertown (MS) 38
Philadelphia (MS) 0
   
Game 14
Philadelphia (MS) 39
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 26
    
  Game 28
Collins (MS) 36
Tylertown (MS) 34
  
Game 15
Collins (MS) 48
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 0
    
 Game 24
Collins (MS) 48
Raleigh (MS) 0
   
Game 16
Raleigh (MS) 46
Hazlehurst (MS) 20
    








Game 1: North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 46 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 22
Game 2: Aberdeen (MS) 46 North Panola (Sardis, MS) 16
Game 3: Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) vs Booneville (MS) (Friday, November 7th, reg)
Game 4: Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 64 Water Valley (MS) 34
Game 5: Louisville (MS) 38 Holly Springs (MS) 8
Game 6: Mooreville (MS) 35 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 0
Game 7: Charleston (MS) 48 Winona (MS) 6
Game 8: Kossuth (MS) 32 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 22
Game 9: Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 47 Wesson (MS) 19
Game 10: West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 28 Prentiss (MS) 14
Game 11: Forest (MS) 14 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 0
Game 12: Morton (MS) 38 Seminary (MS) 20
Game 13: Tylertown (MS) 44 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 14
Game 14: Philadelphia (MS) 39 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 26
Game 15: Collins (MS) 48 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 0
Game 16: Raleigh (MS) 46 Hazlehurst (MS) 20




Game 17: Aberdeen (MS) 66 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 30
Game 18: Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) vs Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (Friday, November 14th, reg)
Game 19: Louisville (MS) 42 Mooreville (MS) 28
Game 20: Charleston (MS) 35 Kossuth (MS) 10
Game 21: West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 40 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 21
Game 22: Forest (MS) 27 Morton (MS) 8
Game 23: Tylertown (MS) 38 Philadelphia (MS) 0
Game 24: Collins (MS) 48 Raleigh (MS) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 52 Aberdeen (MS) 14
Game 26: Charleston (MS) 35 Louisville (MS) 13
Game 27: West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 38 Forest (MS) 13
Game 28: Collins (MS) 36 Tylertown (MS) 34




Semifinals
Game 29: Charleston (MS) 31 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 28
Game 30: Collins (MS) 50 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 28




Finals
Game 31: Collins (MS) 28 Charleston (MS) 20