CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi 2A



Game 1
Baldwyn (MS) 52
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 6
    
 Game 17
East Webster (Maben, MS) 34
Baldwyn (MS) 7
   
Game 2
East Webster (Maben, MS) 37
Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
East Webster (Maben, MS) 21
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 8
  
Game 3
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 44
New Site (Booneville, MS) 0
    
 Game 18
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 38
Eupora (MS) 31
   
Game 4
Eupora (MS) 51
West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 44
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Calhoun City (MS) 35
East Webster (Maben, MS) 14
 
Game 5
Calhoun City (MS) 57
Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) 12
    
 Game 19
Calhoun City (MS) 49
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 0
   
Game 6
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 38
Walnut (MS) 36
    
  Game 26
Calhoun City (MS) 28
Bruce (MS) 14
  
Game 7
Bruce (MS) 20
Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 14
    
 Game 20
Bruce (MS) 39
George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) 6
   
Game 8
George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) 37
Hatley (Amory, MS) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Bassfield (MS) 60
Calhoun City (MS) 35
Game 9
Lake (MS) 55
West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 0
    
 Game 21
Mize (MS) 50
Lake (MS) 34
   
Game 10
Mize (MS) 54
Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 12
    
  Game 27
East Marion (Columbia, MS) 28
Mize (MS) 26
  
Game 11
East Marion (Columbia, MS) 43
Scott Central (Forest, MS) 0
    
 Game 22
East Marion (Columbia, MS) 22
Bay Springs (MS) 14
   
Game 12
Bay Springs (MS) 56
Puckett (MS) 14
    
   Game 30
Bassfield (MS) 18
East Marion (Columbia, MS) 12
 
Game 13
Taylorsville (MS) 54
St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 7
    
 Game 23
Taylorsville (MS) 41
Union (MS) 6
   
Game 14
Union (MS) 38
Amite County (Liberty, MS) 20
    
  Game 28
Bassfield (MS) 60
Taylorsville (MS) 27
  
Game 15
Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 45
Richton (MS) 28
    
 Game 24
Bassfield (MS) 53
Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 6
   
Game 16
Bassfield (MS) 56
Enterprise (MS) 20
    








Game 1: Baldwyn (MS) 52 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 6
Game 2: East Webster (Maben, MS) 37 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 0
Game 3: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 44 New Site (Booneville, MS) 0
Game 4: Eupora (MS) 51 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 44
Game 5: Calhoun City (MS) 57 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) 12
Game 6: South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 38 Walnut (MS) 36
Game 7: Bruce (MS) 20 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 14
Game 8: George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) 37 Hatley (Amory, MS) 7
Game 9: Lake (MS) 55 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 0
Game 10: Mize (MS) 54 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 12
Game 11: East Marion (Columbia, MS) 43 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 0
Game 12: Bay Springs (MS) 56 Puckett (MS) 14
Game 13: Taylorsville (MS) 54 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 7
Game 14: Union (MS) 38 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 20
Game 15: Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 45 Richton (MS) 28
Game 16: Bassfield (MS) 56 Enterprise (MS) 20




Game 17: East Webster (Maben, MS) 34 Baldwyn (MS) 7
Game 18: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 38 Eupora (MS) 31
Game 19: Calhoun City (MS) 49 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 0
Game 20: Bruce (MS) 39 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) 6
Game 21: Mize (MS) 50 Lake (MS) 34
Game 22: East Marion (Columbia, MS) 22 Bay Springs (MS) 14
Game 23: Taylorsville (MS) 41 Union (MS) 6
Game 24: Bassfield (MS) 53 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: East Webster (Maben, MS) 21 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 8
Game 26: Calhoun City (MS) 28 Bruce (MS) 14
Game 27: East Marion (Columbia, MS) 28 Mize (MS) 26
Game 28: Bassfield (MS) 60 Taylorsville (MS) 27




Semifinals
Game 29: Calhoun City (MS) 35 East Webster (Maben, MS) 14
Game 30: Bassfield (MS) 18 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 12




Finals
Game 31: Bassfield (MS) 60 Calhoun City (MS) 35