CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAAA



Game 1
Moorhead (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 33
Moorhead (MN) 30
Alexandria (MN) 0
    
Game 2
Alexandria (MN) 33
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 22
     
  Game 49
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 34
Moorhead (MN) 27
   
Game 3
Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 45
Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 13
     
 Game 34
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 28
Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 23
    
Game 4
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (bye)
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 44
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 20
  
Game 5
St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 35
St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 42
Hastings (MN) 34
    
Game 6
Hastings (MN) 20
Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 14
     
  Game 50
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 34
St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 14
   
Game 7
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 52
Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 8
     
 Game 36
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 25
St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 16
    
Game 8
St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (bye)
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 21
Spring Lake Park (MN) 14
 
Game 9
Spring Lake Park (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Spring Lake Park (MN) 25
Andover (MN) 19
    
Game 10
Andover (MN) 38
North (North St. Paul, MN) 27
     
  Game 51
Spring Lake Park (MN) 28
Mahtomedi (MN) 11
   
Game 11
Mahtomedi (MN) 25
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 14
     
 Game 38
Mahtomedi (MN) 20
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 14
    
Game 12
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Spring Lake Park (MN) 43
Faribault (MN) 19
  
Game 13
Faribault (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Faribault (MN) 41
Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 21
    
Game 14
Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 42
Century (Rochester, MN) 21
     
  Game 52
Faribault (MN) 20
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 14
   
Game 15
Owatonna (MN) 21
Austin (MN) 16
     
 Game 40
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 53
Owatonna (MN) 7
    
Game 16
Mayo (Rochester, MN) (bye)
     
     Finals
Game 63
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 42
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 19
Game 17
Bemidji (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Bemidji (MN) 28
Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 14
    
Game 18
Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 42
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 35
     
  Game 53
Bemidji (MN) 43
St. Francis (MN) 38
   
Game 19
St. Francis (MN) 56
Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 6
     
 Game 42
St. Francis (MN) 40
Brainerd (MN) 26
    
Game 20
Brainerd (MN) (bye)
     
   Game 59
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 29
Bemidji (MN) 14
  
Game 21
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 43
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 27
Monticello (MN) 7
    
Game 22
Monticello (MN) 30
Buffalo (MN) 7
     
  Game 54
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 38
Elk River (MN) 12
   
Game 23
Rogers (MN) 63
Willmar (MN) 0
     
 Game 44
Elk River (MN) 42
Rogers (MN) 34
    
Game 24
Elk River (MN) (bye)
     
    Game 62
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 26
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 21
 
Game 25
Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 22
Apple Valley (MN) 7
    
Game 26
Apple Valley (MN) 48
Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 20
     
  Game 55
Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 58
Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 12
   
Game 27
St. Louis Park (MN) 74
Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 41
     
 Game 46
Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 55
St. Louis Park (MN) 33
    
Game 28
Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (bye)
     
   Game 60
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 48
Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 0
  
Game 29
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 38
Chanhassen (MN) 35
    
Game 30
Chanhassen (MN) 42
New Prague (MN) 0
     
  Game 56
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 42
Northfield (MN) 21
   
Game 31
Chaska (MN) 23
Waconia (MN) 7
     
 Game 48
Northfield (MN) 40
Chaska (MN) 21
    
Game 32
Northfield (MN) (bye)
     








Game 1: Moorhead (MN) has a bye
Game 2: Alexandria (MN) 33 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 22
Game 3: Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 45 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 13
Game 4: Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) has a bye
Game 5: St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) has a bye
Game 6: Hastings (MN) 20 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 14
Game 7: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 52 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 8
Game 8: St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) has a bye
Game 9: Spring Lake Park (MN) has a bye
Game 10: Andover (MN) 38 North (North St. Paul, MN) 27
Game 11: Mahtomedi (MN) 25 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 14
Game 12: Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) has a bye
Game 13: Faribault (MN) has a bye
Game 14: Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 42 Century (Rochester, MN) 21
Game 15: Owatonna (MN) 21 Austin (MN) 16
Game 16: Mayo (Rochester, MN) has a bye
Game 17: Bemidji (MN) has a bye
Game 18: Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 42 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 35
Game 19: St. Francis (MN) 56 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 6
Game 20: Brainerd (MN) has a bye
Game 21: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) has a bye
Game 22: Monticello (MN) 30 Buffalo (MN) 7
Game 23: Rogers (MN) 63 Willmar (MN) 0
Game 24: Elk River (MN) has a bye
Game 25: Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) has a bye
Game 26: Apple Valley (MN) 48 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 20
Game 27: St. Louis Park (MN) 74 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 41
Game 28: Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) has a bye
Game 29: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) has a bye
Game 30: Chanhassen (MN) 42 New Prague (MN) 0
Game 31: Chaska (MN) 23 Waconia (MN) 7
Game 32: Northfield (MN) has a bye




Game 33: Moorhead (MN) 30 Alexandria (MN) 0
Game 34: Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 28 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 23
Game 35: St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 42 Hastings (MN) 34
Game 36: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 25 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 16
Game 37: Spring Lake Park (MN) 25 Andover (MN) 19
Game 38: Mahtomedi (MN) 20 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 14
Game 39: Faribault (MN) 41 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 21
Game 40: Mayo (Rochester, MN) 53 Owatonna (MN) 7
Game 41: Bemidji (MN) 28 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 14
Game 42: St. Francis (MN) 40 Brainerd (MN) 26
Game 43: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 27 Monticello (MN) 7
Game 44: Elk River (MN) 42 Rogers (MN) 34
Game 45: Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 22 Apple Valley (MN) 7
Game 46: Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 55 St. Louis Park (MN) 33
Game 47: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 38 Chanhassen (MN) 35
Game 48: Northfield (MN) 40 Chaska (MN) 21




Game 49: Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 34 Moorhead (MN) 27
Game 50: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 34 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 14
Game 51: Spring Lake Park (MN) 28 Mahtomedi (MN) 11
Game 52: Faribault (MN) 20 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 14
Game 53: Bemidji (MN) 43 St. Francis (MN) 38
Game 54: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 38 Elk River (MN) 12
Game 55: Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 58 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 12
Game 56: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 42 Northfield (MN) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 44 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 20
Game 58: Spring Lake Park (MN) 43 Faribault (MN) 19
Game 59: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 29 Bemidji (MN) 14
Game 60: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 48 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 0




Semifinals
Game 61: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 21 Spring Lake Park (MN) 14
Game 62: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 26 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 21




Finals
Game 63: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 42 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 19