CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAA



Game 1
Detroit Lakes (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 33
Detroit Lakes (MN) 35
Little Falls (MN) 21
    
Game 2
Little Falls (MN) 20
Thief River Falls (MN) 14
     
  Game 49
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 21
Detroit Lakes (MN) 6
   
Game 3
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 34
Fergus Falls (MN) 2
     
 Game 34
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 41
Albany (MN) 30
    
Game 4
Albany (MN) (bye)
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Becker (MN) 24
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 0
  
Game 5
Becker (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Becker (MN) 40
Delano (MN) 7
    
Game 6
Delano (MN) 22
Big Lake (MN) 15
     
  Game 50
Becker (MN) 39
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 16
   
Game 7
Zimmerman (MN) 14
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 7
     
 Game 36
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 43
Zimmerman (MN) 7
    
Game 8
Orono (Long Lake, MN) (bye)
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Becker (MN) 39
Stewartville (MN) 20
 
Game 9
South St. Paul (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 37
South St. Paul (MN) 61
North Branch (MN) 19
    
Game 10
North Branch (MN) 28
Harding (St. Paul, MN) 24
     
  Game 51
South St. Paul (MN) 35
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 21
   
Game 11
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 34
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 28
     
 Game 38
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 54
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 34
    
Game 12
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Stewartville (MN) 34
South St. Paul (MN) 33
  
Game 13
Stewartville (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Stewartville (MN) 69
Red Wing (MN) 29
    
Game 14
Red Wing (MN) 62
Winona (MN) 40
     
  Game 52
Stewartville (MN) 41
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 6
   
Game 15
Byron (MN) 28
Albert Lea (MN) 14
     
 Game 40
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 31
Byron (MN) 14
    
Game 16
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (bye)
     
     Finals
Game 63
Becker (MN) 24
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 6
Game 17
Cloquet (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Cloquet (MN) 44
Grand Rapids (MN) 24
    
Game 18
Grand Rapids (MN) 35
Hibbing (MN) 6
     
  Game 53
Cloquet (MN) 24
Hermantown (MN) 21
   
Game 19
Princeton (MN) 48
Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 24
     
 Game 42
Hermantown (MN) 22
Princeton (MN) 21
    
Game 20
Hermantown (MN) (bye)
     
   Game 59
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 55
Cloquet (MN) 21
  
Game 21
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 43
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 61
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 13
    
Game 22
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 35
Fridley (MN) 0
     
  Game 54
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 70
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 33
   
Game 23
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 34
Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 20
     
 Game 44
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 48
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 0
    
Game 24
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (bye)
     
    Game 62
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 35
Hutchinson (MN) 14
 
Game 25
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 54
Richfield (MN) 13
    
Game 26
Richfield (MN) 28
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 13
     
  Game 55
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 31
Holy Family Catholic/Southwest Christian (Victoria, MN) 29
   
Game 27
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 2
St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy (St. Paul, MN) 0
     
 Game 46
Holy Family Catholic/Southwest Christian (Victoria, MN) 35
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 7
    
Game 28
Holy Family Catholic/Southwest Christian (Victoria, MN) (bye)
     
   Game 60
Hutchinson (MN) 45
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 14
  
Game 29
Hutchinson (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Hutchinson (MN) 70
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 0
    
Game 30
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 22
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 12
     
  Game 56
Hutchinson (MN) 49
Waseca (MN) 14
   
Game 31
Waseca (MN) 50
New Ulm (MN) 20
     
 Game 48
Waseca (MN) 28
Marshall (MN) 14
    
Game 32
Marshall (MN) (bye)
     








Game 1: Detroit Lakes (MN) has a bye
Game 2: Little Falls (MN) 20 Thief River Falls (MN) 14
Game 3: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 34 Fergus Falls (MN) 2
Game 4: Albany (MN) has a bye
Game 5: Becker (MN) has a bye
Game 6: Delano (MN) 22 Big Lake (MN) 15
Game 7: Zimmerman (MN) 14 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 7
Game 8: Orono (Long Lake, MN) has a bye
Game 9: South St. Paul (MN) has a bye
Game 10: North Branch (MN) 28 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 24
Game 11: Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 34 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 28
Game 12: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) has a bye
Game 13: Stewartville (MN) has a bye
Game 14: Red Wing (MN) 62 Winona (MN) 40
Game 15: Byron (MN) 28 Albert Lea (MN) 14
Game 16: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) has a bye
Game 17: Cloquet (MN) has a bye
Game 18: Grand Rapids (MN) 35 Hibbing (MN) 6
Game 19: Princeton (MN) 48 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 24
Game 20: Hermantown (MN) has a bye
Game 21: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) has a bye
Game 22: Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 35 Fridley (MN) 0
Game 23: St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 34 Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 20
Game 24: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) has a bye
Game 25: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) has a bye
Game 26: Richfield (MN) 28 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 13
Game 27: Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 2 St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy (St. Paul, MN) 0
Game 28: Holy Family Catholic/Southwest Christian (Victoria, MN) has a bye
Game 29: Hutchinson (MN) has a bye
Game 30: Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 22 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 12
Game 31: Waseca (MN) 50 New Ulm (MN) 20
Game 32: Marshall (MN) has a bye




Game 33: Detroit Lakes (MN) 35 Little Falls (MN) 21
Game 34: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 41 Albany (MN) 30
Game 35: Becker (MN) 40 Delano (MN) 7
Game 36: Orono (Long Lake, MN) 43 Zimmerman (MN) 7
Game 37: South St. Paul (MN) 61 North Branch (MN) 19
Game 38: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 54 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 34
Game 39: Stewartville (MN) 69 Red Wing (MN) 29
Game 40: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 31 Byron (MN) 14
Game 41: Cloquet (MN) 44 Grand Rapids (MN) 24
Game 42: Hermantown (MN) 22 Princeton (MN) 21
Game 43: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 61 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 13
Game 44: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 48 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 0
Game 45: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 54 Richfield (MN) 13
Game 46: Holy Family Catholic/Southwest Christian (Victoria, MN) 35 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 7
Game 47: Hutchinson (MN) 70 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 0
Game 48: Waseca (MN) 28 Marshall (MN) 14




Game 49: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 21 Detroit Lakes (MN) 6
Game 50: Becker (MN) 39 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 16
Game 51: South St. Paul (MN) 35 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 21
Game 52: Stewartville (MN) 41 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 6
Game 53: Cloquet (MN) 24 Hermantown (MN) 21
Game 54: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 70 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 33
Game 55: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 31 Holy Family Catholic/Southwest Christian (Victoria, MN) 29
Game 56: Hutchinson (MN) 49 Waseca (MN) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Becker (MN) 24 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 0
Game 58: Stewartville (MN) 34 South St. Paul (MN) 33
Game 59: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 55 Cloquet (MN) 21
Game 60: Hutchinson (MN) 45 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 14




Semifinals
Game 61: Becker (MN) 39 Stewartville (MN) 20
Game 62: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 35 Hutchinson (MN) 14




Finals
Game 63: Becker (MN) 24 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 6