CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 3



Game 1
Petoskey (MI) 42
Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 7
    
 Game 17
Petoskey (MI) 20
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 14
   
Game 2
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 40
Marquette (MI) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Muskegon (MI) 42
Petoskey (MI) 7
  
Game 3
Muskegon (MI) 59
Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 21
    
 Game 18
Muskegon (MI) 27
Cedar Springs (MI) 14
   
Game 4
Cedar Springs (MI) 36
Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Muskegon (MI) 20
Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 0
 
Game 5
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 21
St. Johns (MI) 13
    
 Game 19
Lowell (MI) 49
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 31
   
Game 6
Lowell (MI) 28
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 27
    
  Game 26
Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 30
Lowell (MI) 27
  
Game 7
Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 50
Byron Center (MI) 0
    
 Game 20
Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 30
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 28
   
Game 8
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 21
Coldwater (MI) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 7
Muskegon (MI) 0
Game 9
DeWitt (MI) 46
Tecumseh (MI) 7
    
 Game 21
Mason (MI) 30
DeWitt (MI) 14
   
Game 10
Mason (MI) 28
Linden (MI) 13
    
  Game 27
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49
Mason (MI) 10
  
Game 11
Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 43
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 0
    
 Game 22
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49
Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 15
   
Game 12
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 41
Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 0
    
   Game 30
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 51
Huron (New Boston, MI) 3
 
Game 13
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 9
Allen Park (MI) 7
    
 Game 23
Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 37
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 17
   
Game 14
Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 22
Mumford (Detroit, MI) 18
    
  Game 28
Huron (New Boston, MI) 38
Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 29
  
Game 15
Huron (New Boston, MI) 40
Riverview (MI) 21
    
 Game 24
Huron (New Boston, MI) 44
Trenton (MI) 27
   
Game 16
Trenton (MI) 20
Romulus (MI) 6
    








Game 1: Petoskey (MI) 42 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 7
Game 2: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 40 Marquette (MI) 14
Game 3: Muskegon (MI) 59 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 21
Game 4: Cedar Springs (MI) 36 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 0
Game 5: Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 21 St. Johns (MI) 13
Game 6: Lowell (MI) 28 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 27
Game 7: Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 50 Byron Center (MI) 0
Game 8: Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 21 Coldwater (MI) 14
Game 9: DeWitt (MI) 46 Tecumseh (MI) 7
Game 10: Mason (MI) 28 Linden (MI) 13
Game 11: Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 43 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 0
Game 12: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 41 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 0
Game 13: Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 9 Allen Park (MI) 7
Game 14: Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 22 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 18
Game 15: Huron (New Boston, MI) 40 Riverview (MI) 21
Game 16: Trenton (MI) 20 Romulus (MI) 6




Game 17: Petoskey (MI) 20 Mt. Pleasant (MI) 14
Game 18: Muskegon (MI) 27 Cedar Springs (MI) 14
Game 19: Lowell (MI) 49 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 31
Game 20: Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 30 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 28
Game 21: Mason (MI) 30 DeWitt (MI) 14
Game 22: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 15
Game 23: Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 37 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 17
Game 24: Huron (New Boston, MI) 44 Trenton (MI) 27




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Muskegon (MI) 42 Petoskey (MI) 7
Game 26: Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 30 Lowell (MI) 27
Game 27: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49 Mason (MI) 10
Game 28: Huron (New Boston, MI) 38 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 29




Semifinals
Game 29: Muskegon (MI) 20 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 0
Game 30: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 51 Huron (New Boston, MI) 3




Finals
Game 31: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 7 Muskegon (MI) 0