CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Kansas 3A



Game 1
Sabetha (KS) 28
Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 8
    
 Game 17
Silver Lake (KS) 28
Sabetha (KS) 7
   
Game 2
Silver Lake (KS) 60
Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 13
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Silver Lake (KS) 20
Wellsville (KS) 14
  
Game 3
Wellsville (KS) 52
Northeast (Arma, KS) 0
    
 Game 18
Wellsville (KS) 11
Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 10
   
Game 4
Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 35
Riverton (KS) 27
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Rossville (KS) 21
Silver Lake (KS) 14
 
Game 5
Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS) 50
Horton (KS) 6
    
 Game 19
Rossville (KS) 35
Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS) 14
   
Game 6
Rossville (KS) 56
Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) 0
    
  Game 26
Rossville (KS) 56
St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 19
  
Game 7
St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 46
Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 7
    
 Game 20
St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 35
Galena (KS) 18
   
Game 8
Galena (KS) 26
Neodesha (KS) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Rossville (KS) 21
Scott (Scott City, KS) 14
Game 9
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 47
Bluestem (Leon, KS) 14
    
 Game 21
Halstead (KS) 36
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 27
   
Game 10
Halstead (KS) 54
Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 13
    
  Game 27
Halstead (KS) 66
Minneapolis (KS) 14
  
Game 11
Minneapolis (KS) 59
Beloit (KS) 34
    
 Game 22
Minneapolis (KS) 17
Hoisington (KS) 14
   
Game 12
Hoisington (KS) 48
Cimarron (KS) 6
    
   Game 30
Scott (Scott City, KS) 20
Halstead (KS) 14
 
Game 13
Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 56
Conway Springs (KS) 34
    
 Game 23
Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 61
Hesston (KS) 35
   
Game 14
Hesston (KS) 42
Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 28
    
  Game 28
Scott (Scott City, KS) 26
Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 6
  
Game 15
Norton (KS) 49
Riley County (Riley, KS) 14
    
 Game 24
Scott (Scott City, KS) 55
Norton (KS) 20
   
Game 16
Scott (Scott City, KS) 56
Ellsworth (KS) 0
    








Game 1: Sabetha (KS) 28 Nemaha Central (Seneca, KS) 8
Game 2: Silver Lake (KS) 60 Maur Hill Prep-Mount Academy (Atchison, KS) 13
Game 3: Wellsville (KS) 52 Northeast (Arma, KS) 0
Game 4: Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 35 Riverton (KS) 27
Game 5: Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS) 50 Horton (KS) 6
Game 6: Rossville (KS) 56 Pleasant Ridge (Easton, KS) 0
Game 7: St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 46 Jayhawk Linn (Mound City, KS) 7
Game 8: Galena (KS) 26 Neodesha (KS) 0
Game 9: Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 47 Bluestem (Leon, KS) 14
Game 10: Halstead (KS) 54 Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS) 13
Game 11: Minneapolis (KS) 59 Beloit (KS) 34
Game 12: Hoisington (KS) 48 Cimarron (KS) 6
Game 13: Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 56 Conway Springs (KS) 34
Game 14: Hesston (KS) 42 Trinity (Hutchinson, KS) 28
Game 15: Norton (KS) 49 Riley County (Riley, KS) 14
Game 16: Scott (Scott City, KS) 56 Ellsworth (KS) 0




Game 17: Silver Lake (KS) 28 Sabetha (KS) 7
Game 18: Wellsville (KS) 11 Caney Valley (Caney, KS) 10
Game 19: Rossville (KS) 35 Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS) 14
Game 20: St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 35 Galena (KS) 18
Game 21: Halstead (KS) 36 Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (Anthony, KS) 27
Game 22: Minneapolis (KS) 17 Hoisington (KS) 14
Game 23: Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 61 Hesston (KS) 35
Game 24: Scott (Scott City, KS) 55 Norton (KS) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Silver Lake (KS) 20 Wellsville (KS) 14
Game 26: Rossville (KS) 56 St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS) 19
Game 27: Halstead (KS) 66 Minneapolis (KS) 14
Game 28: Scott (Scott City, KS) 26 Collegiate (Wichita, KS) 6




Semifinals
Game 29: Rossville (KS) 21 Silver Lake (KS) 14
Game 30: Scott (Scott City, KS) 20 Halstead (KS) 14




Finals
Game 31: Rossville (KS) 21 Scott (Scott City, KS) 14