CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 8 Man



Game 1
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 56
Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 20
    
 Game 17
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 13
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 7
   
Game 2
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 68
Clarksville (IA) 12
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
H-L-V (Victor, IA) 36
Central (Elkader, IA) 28
  
Game 3
Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 52
Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 0
    
 Game 18
Lamoni (IA) 44
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 36
   
Game 4
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 53
East Union (Afton, IA) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 30
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 27
 
Game 5
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 54
Sidney (IA) 20
    
 Game 19
H-L-V (Victor, IA) 52
Janesville (IA) 51
   
Game 6
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 14
Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 8
    
  Game 26
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 67
Lamoni (IA) 12
  
Game 7
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 33
Guthrie Center (IA) 12
    
 Game 20
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 45
Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 6
   
Game 8
Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 29
Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 26
    
    Finals
Game 31
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 39
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 35
Game 9
Janesville (IA) 65
Kee (Lansing, IA) 12
    
 Game 21
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 49
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 33
   
Game 10
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 56
Lenox (IA) 20
    
  Game 27
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 23
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 19
  
Game 11
Central (Elkader, IA) 76
Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 32
    
 Game 22
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 51
Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 14
   
Game 12
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 72
North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 16
    
   Game 30
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 40
H-L-V (Victor, IA) 18
 
Game 13
Stanton (IA) 79
Lamoni (IA) 46
    
 Game 23
Central (Elkader, IA) 44
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 20
   
Game 14
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 64
Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 20
    
  Game 28
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 37
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 36
  
Game 15
H-L-V (Victor, IA) 60
Wayne (Corydon, IA) 30
    
 Game 24
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 66
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 0
   
Game 16
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 50
West Central (Maynard, IA) 32
    








Game 1: Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 56 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 20
Game 2: Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 68 Clarksville (IA) 12
Game 3: Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 52 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 0
Game 4: Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 53 East Union (Afton, IA) 20
Game 5: Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 54 Sidney (IA) 20
Game 6: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 14 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) 8
Game 7: Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 33 Guthrie Center (IA) 12
Game 8: Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 29 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 26
Game 9: Janesville (IA) 65 Kee (Lansing, IA) 12
Game 10: Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 56 Lenox (IA) 20
Game 11: Central (Elkader, IA) 76 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 32
Game 12: West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 72 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 16
Game 13: Stanton (IA) 79 Lamoni (IA) 46
Game 14: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 64 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) 20
Game 15: H-L-V (Victor, IA) 60 Wayne (Corydon, IA) 30
Game 16: Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 50 West Central (Maynard, IA) 32




Game 17: Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 13 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 7
Game 18: Lamoni (IA) 44 Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 36
Game 19: H-L-V (Victor, IA) 52 Janesville (IA) 51
Game 20: West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 45 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 6
Game 21: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 49 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 33
Game 22: Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 51 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 14
Game 23: Central (Elkader, IA) 44 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 20
Game 24: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 66 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: H-L-V (Victor, IA) 36 Central (Elkader, IA) 28
Game 26: Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 67 Lamoni (IA) 12
Game 27: Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 23 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 19
Game 28: Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 37 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 36




Semifinals
Game 29: Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 30 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) 27
Game 30: Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 40 H-L-V (Victor, IA) 18




Finals
Game 31: Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 39 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 35