CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 2A



Game 1
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 21
Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 14
    
 Game 17
Albia (IA) 37
Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) 10
   
Game 2
Union (La Porte City, IA) 28
Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 19
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Albia (IA) 9
Williamsburg (IA) 7
  
Game 3
Sioux Center (IA) 31
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 21
    
 Game 18
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 28
Cascade (IA) 20
   
Game 4
East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 33
Clarion-Goldfield (Clarion, IA) 29
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 42
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 13
 
Game 5
Clear Lake (IA) 42
Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 7
    
 Game 19
Spirit Lake (IA) 54
East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 21
   
Game 6
Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) 35
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 20
    
  Game 26
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 36
Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 28
  
Game 7
Spirit Lake (IA) 35
MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) 0
    
 Game 20
Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 24
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 14
   
Game 8
Albia (IA) 49
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 8
    
    Finals
Game 31
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 14
Sioux Center (IA) 10
Game 9
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 73
Monticello (IA) 9
    
 Game 21
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 55
Mt. Vernon (IA) 21
   
Game 10
Mt. Vernon (IA) 20
Mediapolis (IA) 9
    
  Game 27
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 26
New Hampton (IA) 24
  
Game 11
New Hampton (IA) 41
Anamosa (IA) 0
    
 Game 22
New Hampton (IA) 26
Union (La Porte City, IA) 20
   
Game 12
South Tama County (Tama, IA) 35
North Polk (Alleman, IA) 13
    
   Game 30
Sioux Center (IA) 47
Albia (IA) 7
 
Game 13
Williamsburg (IA) 45
PCM (Monroe, IA) 31
    
 Game 23
Sioux Center (IA) 20
Clear Lake (IA) 14
   
Game 14
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 48
South Hardin (Eldora, IA) 14
    
  Game 28
Sioux Center (IA) 14
Spirit Lake (IA) 0
  
Game 15
Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 53
Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) 7
    
 Game 24
Williamsburg (IA) 17
South Tama County (Tama, IA) 7
   
Game 16
Cascade (IA) 42
West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) 0
    








Game 1: Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 21 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 14
Game 2: Union (La Porte City, IA) 28 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 19
Game 3: Sioux Center (IA) 31 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 21
Game 4: East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 33 Clarion-Goldfield (Clarion, IA) 29
Game 5: Clear Lake (IA) 42 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 7
Game 6: Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) 35 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 20
Game 7: Spirit Lake (IA) 35 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) 0
Game 8: Albia (IA) 49 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 8
Game 9: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 73 Monticello (IA) 9
Game 10: Mt. Vernon (IA) 20 Mediapolis (IA) 9
Game 11: New Hampton (IA) 41 Anamosa (IA) 0
Game 12: South Tama County (Tama, IA) 35 North Polk (Alleman, IA) 13
Game 13: Williamsburg (IA) 45 PCM (Monroe, IA) 31
Game 14: Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 48 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) 14
Game 15: Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 53 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) 7
Game 16: Cascade (IA) 42 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) 0




Game 17: Albia (IA) 37 Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) 10
Game 18: Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 28 Cascade (IA) 20
Game 19: Spirit Lake (IA) 54 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 21
Game 20: Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 24 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 14
Game 21: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 55 Mt. Vernon (IA) 21
Game 22: New Hampton (IA) 26 Union (La Porte City, IA) 20
Game 23: Sioux Center (IA) 20 Clear Lake (IA) 14
Game 24: Williamsburg (IA) 17 South Tama County (Tama, IA) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Albia (IA) 9 Williamsburg (IA) 7
Game 26: Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 36 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) 28
Game 27: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 26 New Hampton (IA) 24
Game 28: Sioux Center (IA) 14 Spirit Lake (IA) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 42 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 13
Game 30: Sioux Center (IA) 47 Albia (IA) 7




Finals
Game 31: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 14 Sioux Center (IA) 10